Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Saturday, July 12, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 12 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 13 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
"Bogie"
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman


Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
Points: 172 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Bulldog  
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Poodle (Toy)  
Ch Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
German Shepherd Dog   Harmonia's Peace N Luv Lennon








Group 1 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Fortis des Sonnailles du Haut Davy
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcaliber's Shot Of Coffee
  Retriever (Labrador)   43
Group 4th   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   37
BPIG   
Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
BleuZorange XIL Dite Charlie



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Fortis des Sonnailles du Haut Davy



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Grey Birch Nothing Compares 2 U



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Highcaliber's Shot Of Coffee



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch De l'Amadis Robin des Bois



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Society's I Am IronMan



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Choco du Nordet



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Clussexx Premiere Dame de Corteo



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lekka Sasha By Faithful Miro



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stealyka's Chelsea du Fjord







Group 2 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   9
Group 3rd   
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   8
Group 4th   
GCh Nepachee's The Dance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maya's Mockingbird



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonedach Pegasus Alias Lola



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Dax Gatsby Dark Sky
  Schnauzer (Giant)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Nikita's Skylark At Roka
  Samoyed   18
Group 4th   
Belnois Bold And Beautiful
  Bernese Mountain Dog   13
BPIG   
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois Neon Lights
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Nakamura Of Neko-ken



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belnois Bold And Beautiful



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunrock Heart Of Amber's



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beralleo's Magic Kenya



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nikita's Skylark At Roka



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skansen's Dax Gatsby Dark Sky



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shiningstar's Amaretto







Group 4 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Symphonie's Love Actually
  Kerry Blue Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Ch She's Rainbow Lozano
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 4th   
Graffiti Lady Marmalade
  Cairn Terrier   2
BPIG    Keepsake's Shadowhunter   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Margeline Charlie



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Graffiti Lady Marmalade



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch She's Rainbow Lozano



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer







Group 5 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic
  Poodle (Toy)   29
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   25
Group 4th   
GCh Depasquiet Fly Me To The Moon
  Yorkshire Terrier   24
BPIG   
Ch Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sunrise Dragon Edgar
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh BCBG Fashion Maybeline



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deloka's Short N Sweet



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shana Z Domlina



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Piccola Perla



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Petit Macho Aupoildange



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Katerings More Than A Dream



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Foxworth Fine Tuned Instrument



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Depasquiet Fly Me To The Moon







Group 6 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   8
Group 2nd   
Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur
  French Bulldog   5
Group 3rd    Initial GF Du Grand Fresnoy   Boston Terrier   3
Group 4th    Mekong Jiang Largen La   Shih Tzu   2
BPIG    Initial GF Du Grand Fresnoy   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Initial GF Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osmanthus Ma Griffe-N



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mekong Jiang Largen La





Group 7 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Hellwigg's That One's A Beemer
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Cathance Avion
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th    Iago De Kaillhanes   Polish Lowland Sheepdog   14
BPIG    Jolifilo I'm From Venus   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Harmonia's Peace N Luv Lennon   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cedarpaws Rainbow Moonstone



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Showtime Jumping Sweety



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hellwigg's That One's A Beemer



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Iago De Kaillhanes



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kopjecreek's Hereforagoodtime



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cathance Avion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By