Wildwood Kennel Club
Sunday, November 8, 2020 - Show-3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GCh/Am/Srb/Mkd Ch. Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime, NTD
"Hammer"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Keeshond  
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
Points: 271 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Pharaoh Hound  
Ch Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
Points: 229
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Shetland Sheepdog   Shelgrande Return To Sender
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Big Break








Group 1 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   58
Group 3rd   
Ch Carnaby It Takes A Village
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   56
Group 4th   
RedDoor Serenade's Use Your Illusion
  Spaniel (English Springer)   49
BPIG   
Ch Carnaby It Takes A Village
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-2-2)
GChB Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stonehills Naughty Constellation

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-2)
Shomberg N Mikarma Nadia @ Roctanian

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legacyk Selection The Macallan M

Select Dog
Ch Aspenglow Hooked On A Feeling

Select Bitch
Ch Legacyk Selection The Macallan M


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-2)
Shomberg N Mikarma Nadia @ Roctanian

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fogelhund's Big Ole Betsy

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Redlion's Invasion



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-5-4-0)
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbourfleet's Riverboat Queen

Best Of Winners: (4-5-4-0)
Ambertru's Blackpool D'fy N Gravity

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Select Dog
GCh Blastem's Kessel Run Smuggler

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jaunenoir's Bobbi Barker

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Kriscoland's Moon Day


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Juniper's Surprise Dealer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Kriscoland's Moon Day

Reserve Winners Bitch
Masonridge Treasurehunt Sunny

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
Roaneden's Sea King

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxbrookes Canadian Maple Syrup

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Sea King

Select Dog
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Roaneden's Sea King

Reserve Winners Dog
Katyra Ignite The Fire


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lancelot First In Line


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Madilane's Northern Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blackgem's Pearl Heart Of The Ocean

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Blackgem's Diamond In The Ruff

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Madilane's Northern Light

Select Dog
GCh Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Wynridge's Armed And Dangerous

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
MLM Rivermist Flying In Style

Best Puppy In Breed
MLM Rivermist Flying In Style



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
MLM Rivermist Flying In Style

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-0-2)
GCh Carnaby It Takes A Village

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winfree It's A Bug's Life

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-2)
Winfree It's A Bug's Life

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Carnaby It Takes A Village


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-2)
Winfree It's A Bug's Life


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-2)
Haradwater Diamonds Are Forever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Julo's Sassy Sommelier

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
RedDoor Serenade's Use Your Illusion


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Stoneylake Sommer's Song



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bonneterre Orla

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Compass In The Right Direction


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Compass In The Right Direction


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Almamater Queen Scarlet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandyridge's Sir Henry

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Almamater Queen Scarlet

Best Puppy In Breed
Almamater Queen Scarlet

Select Bitch
Ch Breica Nani Story Of The Year


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Sandyridge's Sir Henry


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Almamater Queen Scarlet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breica's Poca Loca





Group 2 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   29
Group 2nd    Gold'n Copper Really And Sincerely   Afghan Hound   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   26
Group 4th    Sarangrave Buckle Up   Beagle   21
BPIG    Foreign Affair With Priderock And Cieply Dom   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Gold'n Copper Really And Sincerely

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pahlavi Northern Dancer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Gold'n Copper Really And Sincerely


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pahlavi Northern Dancer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Gold'n Copper Really And Sincerely

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker High Heels Intrigue

Best Puppy In Breed
Bushwacker High Heels Intrigue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker High Heels Intrigue

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sarangrave Buckle Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sarangrave Buckle Up

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Select Bitch
Ch Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Granvalero's Shining Like The Sun SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Granvalero's Shining Like The Sun SL


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Granvalero's Rising Sun SL

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Passport Are There Lines SS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Passport Are There Lines SS


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Starkeeper Calorien Beausoleil

Select Bitch
GCh Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Starkeeper Calorien Beausoleil

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalcityrr Pride's Bia

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Foreign Affair With Priderock And Cieply Dom

Best Puppy In Breed
Foreign Affair With Priderock And Cieply Dom


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Foreign Affair With Priderock And Cieply Dom

Reserve Winners Dog
Kopera's Reggie


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Royalcityrr Pride's Bia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royalcityrr Kopera's Dutchess

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GChB McCartney's Lavish Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big

Select Bitch
Ch Wunder's Late Night Lover From Laurel


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Excel Sovereign In My Dreams





Group 3 - Alison Jones (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song
  Boxer   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime
  Newfoundland   41
Group 3rd   Ch Delta's Ruffles And Flourishes   Doberman Pinscher   39
Group 4th   
GCh Snowmist's Bodacious
  Siberian Husky   29
BPIG   
Snowmist's Up In Smoke
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Big Break   Samoyed   0
Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder



Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Odessa Tinuveil At AK9



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Odessa Tinuveil At AK9

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song



Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Saxmark's Bristol Cream

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-2-3)
GCh Delta's Ruffles And Flourishes

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-3)
Dobereich's Summer Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlaws Gracie Belle V Liberator

Select Dog
GCh Liberator's Desperado

Select Bitch
Ch Kitkat N Broadway's Ooh La La


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-3)
Ravalleses James Bond 007


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-3)
Dobereich's Summer Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Outlaws Gracie Belle V Liberator

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Daodejing Odaiko Juusun



Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach



Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seafevers Eye On The Horizon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Seafevers Eye On The Horizon

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-2-1)
GCh Seabury's Master Of The Hunt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fado's Bewitched And Bedazzled

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-1)
Claircreek Shake It Off

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fado's Bewitched And Bedazzled

Select Dog
GCh Marinella's The Thunder Rolls


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-1)
Claircreek Shake It Off

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek Polina

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roxanhaus' Shake Your Booty



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Roxanhaus' Shake Your Booty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ivie Von Der Wasserstadt

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Strike It Big

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Lucky Penny

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Strike It Big

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Lucky Penny


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Strike It Big


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Lucky Penny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Lies And Alibis

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Snowmist's Bodacious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trinacria's Maid Of Honor

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Snowmist's Up In Smoke

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Up In Smoke

Select Dog
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Snowmist's Up In Smoke

Reserve Winners Dog
Everest Of Siberian Country


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Trinacria's Maid Of Honor





Group 4 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Greentree Olympic Charm
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   18
Group 4th    Skyehigh's J-Peg'd For Whitebriar   West Highland White Terrier   12
BPIG    Keepsake Glitter In The Air   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Copperfields Boudica



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Copperfields Boudica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxheart Westchester Supercharged

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Benchmark's Best Kept Man


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
River Ridge Light In Weight, High In Performance


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Maiha Forged In Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tuxntails Just Because

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Maiha Forged In Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Maiha Forged In Fire


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Maiha Forged In Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Tuxntails Just Because

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maiha I'm Bulletproof

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Greentree Olympic Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake Glitter In The Air

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Keepsake Glitter In The Air

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake Glitter In The Air

Select Bitch
GCh Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Wheatenbrook's Ace Of Diamonds


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Keepsake Glitter In The Air

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wheatnbrooks Steel Magnolia

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Skyehigh's J-Peg'd For Whitebriar

Select Bitch
Ch Skyehigh's Moon Mist



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Skyehigh's J-Peg'd For Whitebriar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Just Ask Siri





Group 5 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach
  Pug   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
Group 4th   
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   26
BPIG    Miso Miss Fit   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenire's Ursula Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Glenire's Ursula Black

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Fit

Best Puppy In Breed
Miso Miss Fit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Fit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miso Miss Leading

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
Ch Janterras Every Little Thing

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation

Select Dog
GChB Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-7-0-2)
Ch Rockhurst's Sandalwood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hank From Bohemica Land

Best Of Winners: (3-7-0-2)
Twinkle's Zenful Blossom

Best Puppy In Breed
Almendares Whiskey With Amistosa And Twinkle

Select Bitch
Ch Olhavana's Summer Spirit


Winners Bitch: (3-7-0-2)
Twinkle's Zenful Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's Champagne Kisses

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hin Satori Dazzling Njoy

Select Bitch
Ch Tuxedo's Bring On The Bling To Njoy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Hin Satori Dazzling Njoy

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach

Best Of Opposite Sex
CurlyQ's Divine Love Beatrix



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
CurlyQ's Divine Love Beatrix

Reserve Winners Bitch
CurlyQ's Moon And The Stars

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Oz's Breathless Beauty



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Oz's Breathless Beauty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Mercy Mee





Group 6 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   36
Group 4th   Ch Delenclos Kingfair Newton   Bulldog   35
BPIG   
Ch Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-2-1)
Ch Delenclos Kingfair Newton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cherokee Legend Jacib's Pretty Woman

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-1)
Bulldacious Outside The Box

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Nugget

Select Dog
GCh Starlight CosmoKramer Topbrass


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-1)
Bulldacious Outside The Box

Reserve Winners Dog
Bulldacious Dodged A Bullet


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-1)
Pelee Bulldacious Doing Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Nugget

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
Ch Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters

Select Dog
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Mi-Pao's Skyliner

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Skyliner

Select Dog
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Mi-Pao's Skyliner

Reserve Winners Dog
Long Feng Nightcrawler


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Whitecap Illy Expresso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brightspot Banchory I'll Have Another

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightspot Banchory I'll Have Another


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windridges Beauregard

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Windridges Beauregard

Best Puppy In Breed
Windridges Beauregard

Select Bitch
GCh Aristocrafts Sea La Vie


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Windridges Beauregard

Reserve Winners Dog
Konigliche Hunka Burning Love

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Zoelle Horizon Living It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glow Caesar The Hunter

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Zoelle Horizon Living It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Zoelle Horizon Living It Up

Select Bitch
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Glow Caesar The Hunter


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Zoelle Horizon Living It Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellefleet's Drivers Seat

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crystalton Chikoda Stardust

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Highprofile New Found Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Crystalton Chikoda Stardust


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Highprofile New Found Love


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Crystalton Chikoda Stardust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highprofile Naughty But Nice

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Morningstar High Voltage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Kata Figlio Dell'Amore Puro


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sayuki Mia Go Miyuki

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa

Select Dog
Ch Litomada's Every Loves





Group 7 - Bea Sawka Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter
  Shetland Sheepdog   33
Group 4th   
Ch Byeyo's Holy Smoke
  Australian Cattle Dog   25
BPIG    Shelgrande Return To Sender   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Byeyo's Holy Smoke



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-3-1)
GCh Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-1)
Runway At Tnc's New Beginning

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-1)
Runway At Tnc's New Beginning

Reserve Winners Dog
Mast-R Aussiezip N Brisbane


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-1)
Wenlisa's Breezy Cover Girl

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Ch Bellaclan The Ladies Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asset's Never Say Never

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bellaclan The Ladies Man

Select Bitch
Ch Vallnery Orange Is The New Black



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Asset's Never Say Never

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellheir Law And Order

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero Wingardium Leviosa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Boyero Wingardium Leviosa

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Omega Code Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Van-M Island Girl At Glen Eilalorne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Van-M Island Girl At Glen Eilalorne

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
MapleMyst Shadagrace Black Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maple Myst's String'em Along

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
MapleMyst Shadagrace Black Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
MapleMyst Lights Camera Action


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
MapleMyst Shadagrace Black Bear


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Maple Myst's String'em Along

Reserve Winners Bitch
MapleMyst Lights Camera Action

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
V The Vom Trienzbachtal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whisper Hill's Prism

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
V The Vom Trienzbachtal


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
V The Vom Trienzbachtal

Reserve Winners Dog
Tazzman's Harlem Of Patmar


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Whisper Hill's Prism

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChB NW Aloha Montana Sky

Select Dog
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy


Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-2-0)
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelgrande Return To Sender

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-0)
Shelgrande Return To Sender

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelgrande Return To Sender


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-0)
Cassbar's Private Eye

Reserve Winners Dog
Amberlyn's Ticket To The Top


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-0)
Shelgrande Return To Sender

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laureate Heavenly

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenlisa's Magic Show

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Wenlisa's Red Solo Pup

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Red Solo Pup

Select Dog
Ch Larklain Blazers Chances Are


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Wenlisa's Red Solo Pup


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Wenlisa's Magic Show

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluemoon Mustabeen The Moonshine

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By