Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
Friday, April 13, 2018



Related Results

Related Specialties

Renaissance Dog Association - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Sunday, April 15 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Monday, April 16 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 13 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 13 - Rally Obedience
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Sunday, April 15 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Sunday, April 15 - Conformation
Pacific Saluki Club Of BC - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Group V Dog Club Of BC - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, April 15 - Conformation
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, April 13 - Obedience
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, April 13 - Rally Obedience
BC Siberian Husky Club - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
BC Siberian Husky Club - Friday, April 13 - Obedience
Aristocrat Hound Association - Friday, April 13 - Conformation
Pug Club Of Canada - Sunday, April 15 - Conformation
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 13 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 13 - Obedience
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 13 - Rally Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Friday, April 13 - Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Friday, April 13 - Rally Obedience
Western Dachshund Club - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Ronnie Natividad
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class
Points: 427 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ronnie Natividad
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
Points: 373
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ronnie Natividad
Boston Terrier   Dorkay's Payback Is Hell
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Ronnie Natividad
Shih Tzu   Mydreams Repete N'Tuff Stuff
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Ronnie Natividad
Siberian Husky 
GCh Arcticsun's Lady In Red & Siberian Husky  Northernsnows Chicoutimi








Group 1 - William Robert Russell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   56
Group 3rd   
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing
  Retriever (Golden)   55
Group 4th    Brekkon's Charm'd Beginning   Spaniel (Irish Water)   42
BPIG   
Agilefox's Pearl Ensign
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   Ch Cherriky's Joe Friday   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh QHF's Born To Fly



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Misty Mountain Diamond Head Hula Girl



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Officer And A Gentleman



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kilbane Sweet Dreamz



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rocket Ovr T'Point Pollack



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Ryallcourt In A Spin



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherriky's Joe Friday



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brekkon's Charm'd Beginning



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aurelia's King's Ransom



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   54
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   52
Group 3rd   Ch Ina's Fashion Bold   Greyhound   44
Group 4th   
Barkerville Porta Nigra
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   42
BPIG   
Barkerville Porta Nigra
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Barkerville Porta Nigra
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh FoxTail's Fast And Furious



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikes Peak's Keywest At Tru-Luv



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Era Of An Artistic Renaissance



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gurkhas Same As You But Prettier



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wagswell's Squeakquel MW



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Barkerville Porta Nigra



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Matsutake's Temptation



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ina's Fashion Bold



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Steinhill's Make A Wish



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Krieckside Go To The Start



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Haefen Jetstream Forsharwassim



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Aida Rivera Franco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom
  Bernese Mountain Dog   86
Group 2nd   Ch Neet's California Baby   Great Dane   79
Group 3rd   
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk
  Rottweiler   61
Group 4th    Toprank N Jestic Kinky Salsa   Boxer   52
BPIG   
Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin
  Samoyed   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Dane Dreamin' N Bailey's Six Shooter   Great Dane   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Arcticsun's Lady In Red
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group    Northernsnows Chicoutimi   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Toprank N Jestic Kinky Salsa



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spiritridge's Justice Is Served



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Janterra's Winter Soldier



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Neet's California Baby



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ducati Quarterworld



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castanewf's Wind In My Sails



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Steinhaus War Admiral



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Kuvuk's Walkin In Razor's Edge







Group 4 - Ronnie Natividad Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   53
Group 2nd   Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   51
Group 4th   
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   46
BPIG   
Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Hion When Sparks Fly   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group    Saucydog's Sparkle Boy   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Notorious Little Red Corvette At Triumph



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dyhar's Great Houdini



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braebrook Eclipse Of The Heart



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Bandits U Got It All Metric



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Posey Canyon Tri To Remember



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Indigo Igo He's All Evans SGK



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Vegasdreams Scotch On The Rocks



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn's Morgana Le Fay



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Aida Rivera Franco Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   67
Group 2nd   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   60
Group 3rd   
Ch MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   49
Group 4th    Coton Field Grand Prix   Coton De Tulear   39
BPIG    Diaquiris Johnny Blaze Sincity   Pekingese   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Wynneiras Bo Diddley
  American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   0
Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynneiras Double Shot



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Crystaljems C U On The Darkside



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mountain Meadows Famous Max A Million



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cobeauche Mandarchin Orange At Lotus



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winters Shout It From The Roof Top



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diaquiris Johnny Blaze Sincity



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Aida Rivera Franco

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Westmeath Daddys Girl







Group 6 - Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   60
Group 2nd    Dorkay's Payback Is Hell   Boston Terrier   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   46
Group 4th   
Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte
  French Bulldog   45
BPIG    Dorkay's Payback Is Hell   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Mydreams Repete N'Tuff Stuff   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Dorkay's Payback Is Hell



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terra Dos Celtas Maintaining The Essence



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rickees Green Machine



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sunrose Rolling Down The Freeway



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ripleys Raise A Little Hell



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Willow's Who'll Stop The Rain?



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Juan Alberto Grillo Londono Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
  Bearded Collie   39
Group 4th   GCh Cincerlee's Dedication   Shetland Sheepdog   35
BPIG    Tresta Conspirito Partage   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best BBE In Group   Ch Galenabay Born To Run   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gatineau del Rio



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outburst Son Of A Gun



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Calm Dushar On A Silver Platter Dajeen



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Veni



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Cincerlee's Dedication



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxlair Opportunity Knocks At Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By