Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal
Sunday, April 28, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
Points: 252 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Bouvier des Flandres  
Galheights Amazing Big Jay
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Pointer  
Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Twinsmade Lady Gaga   Spaniel (English Cocker)   59
Group 2nd   Ch Windswept Farm Gabriel's Heavenly Note   Retriever (Labrador)   57
Group 3rd    Akar Lovely Stella   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   50
Group 4th   
Stargazer N FreedomHills Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah
  Weimaraner   45
BPIG   
Nikmor's Lone Star
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams
  Pointer   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gryphus Fripouille



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coquetel You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Windswept Farm Gabriel's Heavenly Note



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Noah Cambri



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Relativity Jade At Famiga



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kebec's Madame La Presidente



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Twinsmade Lady Gaga



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Karmadi's Catch The Beat



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sauvagine Ody



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alto's Calling Dr Bombay



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Akar Lovely Stella



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stargazer N FreedomHills Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah







Group 2 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Dromkeen's Karma
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   35
Group 4th   
Bassetarium Haute Decision
  Basset Hound   28
BPIG   
Bassetarium Haute Decision
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloubelle Maya Don Perignon   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kingsleah La Vie En Rose



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Haute Decision



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mayvale's Regal Sensation



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Footloose Faith N Jellybean MS



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Myanka's Big Bang Bazinga



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tanaray Torch Time



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Harbour Deep Surfer Girl SW



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Caretta's Alena



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baileysong Sugar N Spice



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dromkeen's Karma



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
7Seas Parfait Master Of Puppets



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   43
Group 2nd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   38
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   33
Group 4th    Innisfree Silver Lily   Siberian Husky   30
BPIG    Fabert's Dirty Lil Secret   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trinacria Definitely In Style   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch La Gauloise Gallia Yunika



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ch (Alt) Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rieslin Imagine



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Swiss Run's Over The Legal Limit



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terratrios Always On My Mind



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lasquite's Zillion Dollar Baby



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nikita Rafale Dulce de Litchi



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vogue's Banjo Man



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Innisfree Silver Lily







Group 4 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rollick's It's My Party
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Chargers Triumphant Toledo
  American Staffordshire Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Springsongs Second To None
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Debessiere Valentino Mi Amor
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
BPIG   
Debessiere Thai
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chargers Triumphant Toledo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Greenfery Sabine



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Graffiti What U See What U Get



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollick's It's My Party



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
SeptiemeCiel Kaguyahime's Dobaella



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Debessiere Valentino Mi Amor



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Springsongs Second To None







Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oz's ShowGirl
  Yorkshire Terrier   36
Group 2nd    Marchwind Scarlet Fox In Odd Sox   Italian Greyhound   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E
  Maltese   26
Group 4th   
Bugaboo Fortune Cookie
  Pug   25
BPIG    Dalia's Petronille   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lahoussaie General J Pershing
  Pomeranian   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chilam Eyota de l'Amitola



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
LF's Enzo Ferrari



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dalia's Petronille



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Nu Poil's Red Ruby Slippers



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marchwind Scarlet Fox In Odd Sox



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Touche Nina Ricci



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere First Dance







Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Madthai Sweet Harmony



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Oz's ShowGirl







Group 6 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   16
Group 3rd   
Kortar's Kawai
  Shiba Inu   7
Group 4th    Belboulecan Bugaboo Chardonnay   French Bulldog   5
BPIG   
Kortar's Kawai
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kingbull Lola   Bulldog   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sierra's Summer Celebration



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belboulecan Bugaboo Chardonnay



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glow Sparkling Tinsel Bell



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandhill Ruby Slippers At Moet



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kortar's Kawai



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 4th   
Amberlyn's Melodaly Topaze
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
BPIG   
Galheights Amazing Big Jay
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Alyjess Gerly Roxi   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zarko's De Omen



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hally Berry du Clos d'Aria



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Omega Especially Drumlin



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanlousvir's Xena



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Amberlyn's Melodaly Topaze



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By