Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal
Friday, April 26, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
Points: 176 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Shiba Inu  
Kortar's Kawai
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Pointer  
Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams








Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Stargazer N FreedomHills Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah
  Weimaraner   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Kebec's Madame La Presidente
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Doukare's Cut In Stone
  Retriever (Labrador)   36
Group 4th   
Ch Stella des Marais du Nord
  Spaniel (French)   31
BPIG    Karmadi's Live Laugh Love   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams
  Pointer   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coquetel You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matlaras Taggart



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Doukare's Cut In Stone



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Talk About Me



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Famiga Kellie Maïla



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kebec's Madame La Presidente



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfree's Fly We Are Young



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karmadi's Live Laugh Love



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stella des Marais du Nord



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vihar Ev Ketto Kihivas



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stargazer N FreedomHills Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah







Group 2 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Tumomak AnnaBella Fikile By Dromkeen
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   25
Group 3rd   
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   22
Group 4th    Karlyn Thru The Looking Glass   Borzoi   18
BPIG   
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloubelle Maya Don Perignon   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Calamus Magic Attraction At Deloubelle



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Haute Decision



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist From Paris With Love



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karlyn Thru The Looking Glass



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Footloose Faith N Jellybean MS



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Myanka's Big Bang Bazinga



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Tumomak AnnaBella Fikile By Dromkeen



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff
  Portuguese Water Dog   33
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   32
Group 4th   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   31
BPIG   
Trinacria's Miss Laska
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Forever Beyond Expectations
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Taigarok's Mikiuk Kumak



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch La Gauloise Gallia Yunika



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Holiday's Moonrise



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Swiss Run's Over The Legal Limit



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zielonej Cieszynianki Mountain King Kong







Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Napoleo Harmony N Tabu Lasquite



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nikita Lev Vygotski



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Sheytan's Beauty Villa d'Este







Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Springsongs Second To None
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
SeptiemeCiel Theo Top Spot
  Parson Russell Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Graffiti What U See What U Get
  Cairn Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
SeptiemeCiel Theo Top Spot
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Graffiti What U See What U Get



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Theo Top Spot



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Springsongs Second To None







Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oz's ShowGirl
  Yorkshire Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E
  Maltese   13
Group 3rd   
Bugaboo Fortune Cookie
  Pug   12
Group 4th   
Lanaudiere First Dance
  Papillon   9
BPIG   
TEGS Adding Fuel To The Fire
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
LF's Enzo Ferrari



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh TEGS Adding Fuel To The Fire



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crestyle Lady Marmelade HL



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DeReve Angelina Blue



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere First Dance



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oz's ShowGirl







Group 6 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kortar's Kawai
  Shiba Inu   14
Group 2nd   
Sierra's Summer Celebration
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   13
Group 3rd    Belboulecan Bugaboo Chardonnay   French Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   11
BPIG   
Kortar's Kawai
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keesbrook's Friday's Special
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sierra's Summer Celebration



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belboulecan Bugaboo Chardonnay







Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Euphorix Paparazzi



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandhill Ruby Slippers At Moet



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Kawai



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 3rd   
Amberlyn's Melodaly Topaze
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 4th   
GCh Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   11
BPIG   
Amberlyn's Melodaly Topaze
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Don Juan Mapbella Delapagaille



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hally Berry du Clos d'Aria



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glasgowhill Dejade Renagade



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanlousvir's Xena



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Amberlyn's Melodaly Topaze



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Young Gun



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By