Victoria City Kennel Club
Saturday, March 5, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 04
Friday, March 04 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Saturday, March 05
Saturday, March 05 (Ltd Show - Retrievers)
Sunday, March 06
Sunday, March 06 (Ltd Show - Group 7)



Results courtesy of:


-- Maria McDonald --
Southern's Witchcraft of Kohlein
"Wicca"
Owner/Handler: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Boxer  
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
Points: 331 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Woodside's Kahlua PP
Points: 290
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Shetland Sheepdog  
GrandGables Fashionably Late
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Russell Terrier   Russhaven A Lot More Bounce To The Ounce
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Boxer  
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety








Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   101
Group 2nd   
GCh Makaila's Dapper Revelation
  Retriever (Labrador)   96
Group 3rd   Ch Hunterspride Wyndbourne Challenge   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   79
Group 4th   
Ch Lagotto Hill Perugena
  Lagotto Romagnolo   73
BPIG    Charltons Carron Dutton   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Skyfire Bet On Fireback Danrich
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Firebacks English Rose
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Lagotto Hill Perugena

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch West Coast Boo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
LK's Hello Summer For Laodicea

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Ch Hunterspride Wyndbourne Challenge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunterspride Wyndbourne Vicuna

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Hunterspride Wyndbourne Vicuna

Best Puppy In Breed
Clarity's Silver Lining

Select Dog
Ch Hunterspride One Night In Bangkok


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Clarity's Silver Lining


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Hunterspride Wyndbourne Vicuna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hunterspride Beauty Is Power

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChB Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inglis Eagletarn Galiano Gal

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Itzawhat's I Call Shotgun

Best Puppy In Breed
Pajanbeck Witch's Spell

Select Bitch
Ch Woodfinch Sweet Afton


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Itzawhat's I Call Shotgun

Reserve Winners Dog
Kvicksans Champagne Life


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Inglis Eagletarn Galiano Gal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pajanbeck Witch's Spell

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (5-8-5-1)
GChS Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kitsana's Post Parade

Best Of Winners: (5-8-5-1)
Riverdance Fifth Of Drambuie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kitsana's Post Parade

Select Dog
GCh Goldplus Honky Tonk Man


Winners Dog: (5-8-5-1)
Riverdance Fifth Of Drambuie

Reserve Winners Dog
Kitsana's Free Spirit


Winners Bitch: (5-8-5-1)
Sharella's I'll Do It For You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackpool Got Some Splaining To Do

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (3-7-4-3)
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Makaila's Barracuda Black

Best Of Winners: (3-7-4-3)
Charltons Carron Dutton

Best Puppy In Breed
Charltons Carron Dutton

Select Dog
GCh Ashbys Jackson Triggs


Winners Dog: (3-7-4-3)
Charltons Carron Dutton

Reserve Winners Dog
Broadmead's Nobleman


Winners Bitch: (3-7-4-3)
Cedarbraes Sweet Geogia Brown

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firebacks Frankie Cottontail

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-6-2-1)
GChB Kijabewinds When Stars Align

Best Of Opposite Sex
Readyfor Brilliant Ruby Of Rainkist

Best Of Winners: (4-6-2-1)
Oryxes Rainkist Bottle Rocket Rebel

Best Puppy In Breed
Oryxes Rainkist Bottle Rocket Rebel

Select Dog
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max

Select Bitch
Ch Topaws An Iris Made A Wish


Winners Dog: (4-6-2-1)
Oryxes Rainkist Bottle Rocket Rebel

Reserve Winners Dog
Lealee's Red Rocket


Winners Bitch: (4-6-2-1)
Readyfor Brilliant Ruby Of Rainkist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seatosea Island Ember

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Sevenoaks Spotify

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briarstone's Original Citrus

Best Puppy In Breed
Briarstone's Original Citrus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Briarstone's Original Citrus

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Towerpoint Westward Bound

Best Puppy In Breed
Towerpoint Westward Bound


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Towerpoint Westward Bound


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Carousel Its Fine To Flirt At Allsgold

Best Puppy In Breed
Carousel Its Fine To Flirt At Allsgold


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Avidity's Flawless Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunhaven Going The Distance

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Avidity's Flawless Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Newsong's Gogo Gracie At Sjoblom


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sunhaven Going The Distance


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Avidity's Flawless Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Newsong's Gogo Gracie At Sjoblom

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Islandview A Poet's Heart

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Islandview Out Of The Mist

Best Puppy In Breed
Islandview Wild At Heart


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Islandview Out Of The Mist

Reserve Winners Dog
Islandview Wild At Heart


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Islandview A Poet's Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pacific Coast’s Moxy Roxy

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Merrylegs Sand Dollar For Ranzfel

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Elcazador Fortunes Favour The Fool

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Merrylegs Sand Dollar For Ranzfel

Select Dog
Ch Barrister Supreme Court At Merrylegs

Select Bitch
Ch Kiemac Heart Of Gold Elcazador


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Elcazador Fortunes Favour The Fool

Reserve Winners Dog
Cantabria Brigg Fair


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Cantabria Annie Laurie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elcazador Golden Touch

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
GChB Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaybren's Better Than Gold

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Upcountry's Midsummer Madness

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaybren's Better Than Gold


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-0)
Upcountry's Midsummer Madness

Reserve Winners Dog
Upcountry's Maximum Tilt


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-0)
Jaybren's Better Than Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Upcountry's Perpetual Motion

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-0-3)
Ch Bartland's Bel Canto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bartland's Smoke On The Water

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-3)
Brio's Queen Bee

Best Puppy In Breed
Brio's Queen Bee

Select Bitch
GChB Bartland's Poseidon Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-3)
Bartland's Smoke On The Water


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-3)
Brio's Queen Bee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bartland's Moonlight Sonata





Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Haefen Phaeton Kharisma
  Saluki   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Macledaux Gloriosa V Joskip ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   17
BPIG   Ch Westknock Imagination   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jikino Kensha No Arion Go
  Shikoku   0
Best BBE In Group    Martella's Bada Bing   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Swiftwind Red Rubicon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Swiftwind Red Rubicon

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sasquatch Sarah Isabella At Bonorlea

Select Bitch
Ch Sasquatch My Little Gingersnap At Bonorlea



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Bory Wood XiGia

Select Bitch
Ch Osheehans Chasing The Dragon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Breigayt's Dusty Rosa

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Macledaux Gloriosa V Joskip ML



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Trakehndachs Journey To Joskip MS



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Trakehndachs Journey To Joskip MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Donachies Sovereign Gold

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Greystone Flash Bang Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stormborn's Giggle At A Funeral At Tyrconnell

Best Puppy In Breed
Stormborn's Giggle At A Funeral At Tyrconnell


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Soletrader Thunderball



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GChB Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch La Panthere Noire Of Course

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Martella's Bada Bing

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya

Select Bitch
GCh Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Martella's Bada Bing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Armagh's Black Siren Of Course

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Haefen Phaeton Kharisma

Best Puppy In Breed
Haefen Freespirits Mistral



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Haefen Lark Ascending Of Divine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haefen Freespirits Mistral





Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Westknock Imagination

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Westknock Imagine Tiger Tiger

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Westknock Imagination



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Donachies Stone Of Destiny





Group 3 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   40
Group 2nd   
GChS Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   33
Group 4th   
Briza From Gardens Heart
  Eurasier   30
BPIG   
Outlander's Take Me Back In Time
  Akita   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Outlander's Take Me Back In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlander's Take Me Back In Time


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nashems When You Wish Upon A Star

Select Bitch
Ch Bayberns Close To My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Nashems When You Wish Upon A Star

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GChS Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Mephisto's Deal With The Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Mephisto's Deal With The Devil


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Mephisto's Deal With The Devil


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hitt's Notorious Rumurs

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch RoxEdge's Miss Peaches

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Banbury's Imagine Dragons


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Dare To Dream In Island Reign



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Dare To Dream In Island Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Island Reign's Eclipse

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Briza From Gardens Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cerasi Spark Of Inspiration

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Briza From Gardens Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Cerasi Spark Of Inspiration


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Cerasi Spark Of Inspiration


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Briza From Gardens Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cerasi Coding Countess

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Newfcastle Kosciuszko

Best Puppy In Breed
Stillstreams Gently Bentley At Seafret


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Newfcastle Kosciuszko

Reserve Winners Dog
Stillstreams Gently Bentley At Seafret


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marinella's Kokomo At Chigal

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Marinella's Kokomo At Chigal

Best Puppy In Breed
Marinella's Kokomo At Chigal

Select Bitch
Ch Whoosh Robel Princess Nautique


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Marinella's Kokomo At Chigal

Reserve Winners Dog
Justlyd's Passages In Time


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Whoosh Supernova On The Move

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB BigLuv's Let It Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mistyridge Honey West Judo Kick

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Bronco Vom Hause Nadja

Best Puppy In Breed
2Infinity And May The Odds Be Ever In Your Favor

Select Dog
Ch 2Infinity Got A Little Captain In Your Gold Coin


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Bronco Vom Hause Nadja

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sancha's Alabaster Aurora

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sancha's Alfio Sings For Lola

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sancha's Alabaster Aurora


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sancha's Alfio Sings For Lola


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sancha's Alabaster Aurora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sancha's Cafe Au Lait

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kuvuk's Reigning The Purcell

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kristari's Rise And Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Kristari's Rise And Shine


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kristari's Rise And Shine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kuvuk's Reigning The Purcell





Group 4 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Dariant Narcissus
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Hillside Hound Of Baskerville
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   35
Group 4th   
GChB Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   29
BPIG   
Ladyleigh She's Cooking Now
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Russhaven A Lot More Bounce To The Ounce   Russell Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Tidewalker Epsilon Grace
  Australian Terrier   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Tidewalker Epsilon Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Christhill Our Tidewalker Valentine

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

Select Bitch
GChS Ryba's Skyfall


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

Reserve Winners Dog
Tidewalker Fable Archer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Christhill Our Tidewalker Valentine

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rozehaven's Eastern Haar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Rozehaven's Eastern Haar


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lotus' Boo Sheet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lotus' Boo Sheet

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Braemar Scotch Broom Skywalker At Janmar

Best Puppy In Breed
Braemar Scotch Broom Skywalker At Janmar


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dariant Narcissus



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Takala Trails Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Takala Trails Hazel

Best Puppy In Breed
Takala Trails Hazel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Takala Trails Hazel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Takala Trails Rhaea

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee

Best Puppy In Breed
Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Honeybee At Ridgefolk



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Honeybee At Ridgefolk

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Wichunt Raider Of The Lost Arf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wichunt's Night Bird

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Wichunt Raider Of The Lost Arf

Best Puppy In Breed
Wichunt Raider Of The Lost Arf


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Wichunt Raider Of The Lost Arf

Reserve Winners Dog
Phoenix's Dream Black Corsar


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Wichunt's Night Bird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bat Girl De Blackhill

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Westham's Born This Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westham's Million Reasons

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Westham's Born This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Westham's Born This Way


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Westham's Born This Way


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Westham's Million Reasons

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Imaginabull's Sweet Baby James

Best Puppy In Breed
Imaginabull's Sweet Baby James


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Imaginabull's Sweet Baby James


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinsey's Look What You Made Me Do Again


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glenfraser's Skye Ryder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Glenfraser's Skye Ryder

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenfraser's Skye Ryder


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glenfraser's Skye Ryder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Hillside Hound Of Baskerville

Best Of Opposite Sex
Distaff Dazzling Display

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Distaff Dazzling Display

Best Puppy In Breed
Distaff Dazzling Display


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Distaff Chuffed To Bits

Reserve Winners Dog
Takala Trails Ginger Goodwin


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Distaff Dazzling Display

Reserve Winners Bitch
Takala Trails Isabella 2nd

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ladyleigh She's Cooking Now

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Ladyleigh She's Cooking Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyleigh She's Cooking Now

Select Bitch
Ch Ladyleigh Starstruck Seawest


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Mysticgold Causin A Ruckus


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Ladyleigh She's Cooking Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mysticgold's Heartbreaker





Group 5 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Specialty Dolce's Gucci
  Havanese   37
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   27
Group 3rd    Carmorosa's Quintessential   Silky Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Granello d'Oro-PC Di San Gimignano
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   22
BPIG    Aisle's There's Only One Ariel   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Truluv's Fantasia
  Papillon   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Wynneiras Double Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trinity Rox T'Ring At Wynneira

Best Puppy In Breed
Trinity Rox T'Ring At Wynneira



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Trinity Rox T'Ring At Wynneira

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wynneiras Shot Thru The Heart

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChS Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Alderglen Siren Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Crystaljems Lil Rebel At Jenstars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lucky Winners Ciniya Tender

Best Puppy In Breed
Dewdrops Take A Chance On Mee

Select Dog
Ch Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Lucky Winners Ciniya Tender

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dewdrops Take A Chance On Mee

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Granello d'Oro-PC Di San Gimignano


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About





Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-3)
MistyTrails Bagheera Byemmy

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails Allara's Wyntr'Rising

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delyteful N Flinters Super Chic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Delyteful N Flinters Super Chic

Best Puppy In Breed
Delyteful N Flinters Super Chic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Delyteful N Flinters Super Chic

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekehuis Sorcerer



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChS Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Furrycreek's I Love Lucy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Furrycreek's Blue Jeans

Best Puppy In Breed
Furrycreek's Blue Jeans

Select Dog
Ch Chriscendo Mighty Cute


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Furrycreek's Blue Jeans


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Furrycreek's I Love Lucy

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Lemoges Wild Spring Dasies



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Lemoges Wild Spring Dasies

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges Xena The Warrior Princess

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Aisle's I Am Groot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aisle's There's Only One Ariel

Best Puppy In Breed
Aisle's There's Only One Ariel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Aisle's There's Only One Ariel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aisle's Pepper Potts

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carmorosa's Quintessential

Best Of Opposite Sex
Artemus Victoria Regina






Group 6 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Afterglow Nocturnal   Poodle (Standard)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion
  Bichon Frise   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   21
Group 4th    Ko's See Ya Later Gator   Dalmatian   20
BPIG    Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion   Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trekhond's Dressed For A Parti   Tibetan Spaniel   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Wrapt Thanks Obama

Reserve Winners Dog
Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sito's Here We Go Again



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Phyrra Stirring Up Orions Belt At Canis Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Lil Buddy Monica For Babylon

Best Puppy In Breed
Lil Buddy Monica For Babylon

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion

Best Puppy In Breed
Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ko's See Ya Later Gator


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ko's See Ya Later Gator


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS TR Special Edition At Berlane



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Valliview Kameo Kula Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Valliview Kameo Kula Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Valliview Kameo Kula Dancer

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Afterglow Nocturnal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Afterglow Nocturnal

Best Puppy In Breed
Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Afterglow Nocturnal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delphinium's Sassy Lass

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Ebbtide's Islandwest Of Sunrise


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunojo's Drezzed In Diamonds

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Sunojo's Drezzed In Diamonds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Timberfox's Pinot Noir Reserva Sunojo

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GChB Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond

Best Puppy In Breed
Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond

Select Dog
Ch Trekhond's King Of The Road


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Trekhond's Bennie And The Jets


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond



Group 7 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   51
Group 2nd   
Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde
  Berger Picard   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Border Lane Air On The G String
  Border Collie   45
Group 4th   
GChB Avoca Force Of Nature
  Shetland Sheepdog   44
BPIG   
Ch GrandGables Fashionably Late
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Moonbaby's Sparkle, Shimmer And Shine   Miniature American Shepherd   0
Best BBE In Group   
GChB Avoca Force Of Nature
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Aquila's The Heat Is On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Austlyn's Northern Ryder

Best Puppy In Breed
Aquila's The Heat Is On



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Aquila's The Heat Is On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aquila's Rockitt To The Stars

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summerwind Cowboy Legend At Trekhond

Best Puppy In Breed
Summerwind Cowboy Legend At Trekhond


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kelkary's Melt My Heart



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Piece De Resistance Magie Noire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Phelony In Progress Du Roi Givre

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Raised By Wolves Magie Noire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Raised By Wolves Magie Noire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Relentless Magie Noire

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Celticmoon's Classic Timepiece

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaizen's Just Jia With Maggray



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kaizen's Just Jia With Maggray

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde


Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Best Puppy In Breed
Lanvern's British Justice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lanvern's British Justice

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Beardsanbrow's Sandrina

Best Puppy In Breed
Beardsanbrow's Sandrina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Beardsanbrow's Sandrina

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caradilis N Celticmoon's Monarch Of Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Vanisle's Diamond Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanisle's Diamond Girl


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Vanisle's Diamond Girl

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kohlein's Henninger

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Woodside's Maggie

Best Puppy In Breed
Southern Witchcraft Of Kohlein


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Kohlein's Henninger


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Woodside's Maggie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windfall's I Am Woman V Ross

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Alta Little Red Corvette At RF

Best Of Opposite Sex
Renaissance Farms Zizi Does It

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Renaissance Farms Zizi Does It

Best Puppy In Breed
Renaissance Farm's Shiny Black Mustang


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Renaissance Farms Zizi Does It

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChB Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoneyroydes Lola Is A Show Girl

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Stoneyroydes Lola Is A Show Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneyroydes 9th Shade Of Gray Dobbie


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Stoneyroydes Lola Is A Show Girl

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-8-1-2)
GChB Avoca Force Of Nature

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch GrandGables Fashionably Late

Best Of Winners: (2-8-1-2)
Mosaic Start The Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch GrandGables Fashionably Late

Select Bitch
GCh Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely


Winners Dog: (2-8-1-2)
Mosaic Start The Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Amberlyn's Concert Grand Piano


Winners Bitch: (2-8-1-2)
Conspirito For The Win

Reserve Winners Bitch
PacificisleMysticisle Frany

Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh WVC Elizabeth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bransuzi Bobby Shafto



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Khaskova's Worth The Wait

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By