St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, June 8, 2017 - Show #2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 10 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, June 10 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, June 11 (Obedience Trial #3)
Sunday, June 11 (Obedience Trial #4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 10 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, June 10 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, June 11 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)
Sunday, June 11 (Rally Obedience Trial #4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Can. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Kerzmin's Diamonds Are Forever
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Bernese Mountain Dog   Adesa's Best In Snow
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Akita  
Ruthdales First Klas
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  
Akar Barlovento's Amelie








Group 1 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   26
Group 2nd   Ch Nalyn's I'm Livin Tha Dream   Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   14
Group 4th    Sandscape's Little Spice Girl   Spaniel (Field)   13
BPIG    Akar Lewis My True Destiny   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Akar Barlovento's Amelie
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Nalyn's I'm Livin Tha Dream



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Boreal Good Emotions Vans



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Just A Gigolo Of Harricana River



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whidbey's Sweet Marjoram



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sandscape's Little Spice Girl



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akar Lewis My True Destiny



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 2nd   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   9
BPIG   
Telkel We Know Where You Live
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elance Marilys



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zendach Walter @ Dufailloux



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leica De La Meute A Cheops



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality







Group 3 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Adesa's Best In Snow   Bernese Mountain Dog   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   26
Group 4th    Kimlan's Astablak R U Crazy   Siberian Husky   25
BPIG   
Ruthdales First Klas
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ruthdales First Klas



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Adesa's Best In Snow



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sybil I'm Zephyr From Rieslin



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadrack's Secret Agent At Longship



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polar Mist Don Juan de Nikita



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kimlan's Astablak R U Crazy







Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kerzmin's Diamonds Are Forever
  Kerry Blue Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Raynaire V Crescents Encore Of Vercenaire   Airedale Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Classywags Autumn Willow
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 4th    Legally Blond Gwenda   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kana Haus Zsazsa Divine Forever   Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raynaire V Crescents Encore Of Vercenaire



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kerzmin's Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Classywags Autumn Willow



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legally Blond Gwenda







Group 5 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Lanaudiere Showtime
  Papillon   17
Group 2nd   Ch Giroflee Mlle Maybelline   Pomeranian   16
Group 3rd    Aldenter LeeAnns Magic Moment   Poodle (Toy)   15
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   14
BPIG    Aldenter LeeAnns Magic Moment   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cogie's N DRRH Je Suis Adele
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Knockout LadyBug



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nu Poil's Rainbow of Skittles



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Calie May Du Clocher



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Showtime



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Giroflee Mlle Maybelline



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter LeeAnns Magic Moment



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior







Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   18
Group 2nd    Delenclos Mighty Samson   Bulldog   17
Group 3rd   Ch Carmichael's Abracadabra   Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 4th   
GCh Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   11
BPIG   Ch Carmichael's Abracadabra   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belletruffe Monsieur Emile



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delenclos Mighty Samson



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmichael's Abracadabra



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo Paparazzi



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glow Heavenly Joy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glicks Rebel Rebel



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fabulous Kobe Matters



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini
  Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd    LK Michigan's Our Girl   Australian Shepherd   13
Group 4th   
Ch Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   10
BPIG    LK Michigan's Our Girl   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LK Michigan's Our Girl



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Borderaddik Big Crush On You



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Regaloake's Cinderella



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By