Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society
Friday, November 4, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Chow Chow  Ch Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans
Points: 261 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Welsh Terrier   Darwyn Knowlelion Special Brew








Group 1 - Francois Bernier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   62
Group 2nd   
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Hunterspride Sweetdreams Farook
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   37
Group 4th   
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   35
BPIG   
Ch Tchesinkut's Peanut Butter Chip
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hunterspride Sweetdreams Farook



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Swiftwater The Steadfast Fool



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Tchesinkut's Peanut Butter Chip



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Royaile Mtn Mist's Cadewyn Skyewalker



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graphite Ruda Szata



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target







Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Coso Cola Classic
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 3rd   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   10
BPIG   
Ch Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seistan's Polo The Gypsy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Beaubri's Quantum Theory



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   35
Group 2nd   Ch Paquestone's Game On V Paquin   Great Dane   34
Group 3rd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   29
Group 4th   
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   24
BPIG   
Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Paquestone's Game On V Paquin



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Graymar Salish Jenn



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Razzy West Zorska Prima



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning







Group 4 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder
  Scottish Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Michl R Redneck Reflection
  American Staffordshire Terrier   16
Group 4th    Darwyn Knowlelion Special Brew   Welsh Terrier   15
BPIG    Darwyn Knowlelion Special Brew   Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jetcity Winter Is Coming To Newbeg



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Foxy V Taylor Made



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cepage Ledger Page



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hion Wouldn't It Be Nice



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Darwyn Knowlelion Special Brew



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
  Coton De Tulear   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   36
Group 4th   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   32
BPIG   Ch Furrycreek's Masterpiece   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tiny Mites Little Canuck



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brackley I'm So Amazing



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lemoges Wild Raspberry



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Topknot's Carson City Blues







Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans   Chow Chow   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It
  Shih Tzu   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Kandansk Aftermath
  Poodle (Miniature)   40
Group 4th   
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill
  Shiba Inu   39
BPIG   
Symarun's Talk T' Talk
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windrift's N Keesrich Magic Mike



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrose Autumn Dawn



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ramar's Dance With Dragons



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lobsang Stop And Stare



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kyeri's Urzhang Gyi Na





Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   11
Group 4th   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   9
BPIG   
Kohlein's Halle
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Groenen's Bella Luna



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aktiv's All You Need Is Love



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celticmoon's The Harlequin



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By