Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, September 1, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
Hpnotiq Reg'd
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Setter (English)  
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
Points: 225 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Old English Sheepdog  
Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani








Group 1 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   24
BPIG   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Coltan's Royal Debut At KENRO



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coomara's Forever Tor'n



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   23
Group 2nd   
Lexmark's Summertime Blues
  Beagle   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   21
Group 4th   Ch Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   20
BPIG   
Lexmark's Summertime Blues
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rhiannonsrest Haiku



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Taste Of Honey



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lexmark's Summertime Blues



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
McMillan's Rainforest Review At Divines ML



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Add-Sim's The Honor Of Thorion At Paradise MS



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wiretaps Double Double



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DV9K9's Alaskan Dancing Lights



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jawaahir's Kalen At Silverglen



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mirage's Kiya At Brandweer



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chiganiridge Asani Red Jackson



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winfield I Got It Right







Group 3 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   66
Group 2nd   Ch TipTop's She Be The Bomb   Newfoundland   61
Group 3rd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   22
Group 4th   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   18
BPIG   
Nautica's Trade Secret
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skeenawhip Polar Diamond



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kimberlite's Piper Cub



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Courtney Soul Sister Alevique



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 38 pts
Ch TipTop's She Be The Bomb



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Goldikova
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 3rd   Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   14
BPIG    Kampfer Fata Morgana   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rozzi's Fire Fox



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elray's Moonwalks To Paigewyre



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minuteman Goldikova



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gyver N Yon's Red Baron



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful
  Miniature Pinscher   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   20
Group 4th   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   15
BPIG    Spoildrotten Scruffy's Benny   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch La Isla's Jessie James



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rigair Sole Mio







Group 6 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo
  Poodle (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French
  French Bulldog   4
BPIG   
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Cinder Ella



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynovers Legacy Of Choice



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 4th    Afterglow's Soaring Inferno   Bouvier des Flandres   11
BPIG   
Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Caitland Never On Sunday



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Elderslie's Be Wise Be Knowing



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Afterglow's Soaring Inferno



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fonehill Red Poppy



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khaskova Look At Celtic Fire



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By