Mount Cheam Canine Association
Friday, February 22, 2019



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, February 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, February 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, February 23 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 24 (Rally Trial 3)

Related Specialties

Sporting Dog Club of BC - Saturday, February 23 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Tereen Roxburgh --
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet
"Sunny"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
http://silverseaweimaraners.com


Best In Show
Judge: Beth Warman
Boxer  
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
Points: 334 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Beth Warman
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm
Points: 277
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Beth Warman
Pekingese  
Pequest By Request
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Beth Warman
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   Hion Business As Usual
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Beth Warman
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Beth Warman
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Ch Carrig's Summary
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Beth Warman
Scottish Terrier   Shortblak With One
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Beth Warman
Keeshond  Koala T's Queen Of The Broken Hearts & Keeshond  Koala T's Heaven In Your Eyes








Group 1 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet
  Weimaraner   92
Group 2nd   
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   86
Group 3rd   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   85
Group 4th    Blackpearl's Especial Blue Dimond   Spaniel (English Springer)   65
BPIG   
Tchesinkut's Emerald Isle
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Target's Smokin Hot Edition
  Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braebrook's What A Luxury



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oakisle Sassenach Castle Guard



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bramblebush Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ryallcourt In A Spin



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Blackpearl's Especial Blue Dimond



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brekkon's Charm'd Beginning



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Upcountry's Lookin At You Kid



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Daniel Ceres Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood
  Deerhound (Scottish)   35
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   34
Group 3rd   
GChEx Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   24
Group 4th   
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   23
BPIG    Calamus Quintessa Blue   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Laponderosa's Sir Sunny Leas   Beagle   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Carrig's Summary
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    McKaden Fly By Night   Whippet   0
Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Calamus Quintessa Blue



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia







Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joskip And Macledaux Encore ML



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Couture's Newhart MS



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barkerville Aula Palatina



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carrig's She's All Matsutake



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Daniel Ceres Rubio

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Stanley Shen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Ka-Tet Black Dog
  Doberman Pinscher   52
Group 3rd   
GCh Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   44
Group 4th   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   42
BPIG    Reigning Blast From The Past   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes   Rottweiler   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben   Leonberger   0
Best Brace In Group    Ltl Mtn's Dakota Soliel   Leonberger   0
Best Brace In Group    Ltl Mtn's Dakota Espress Oh Boy   Leonberger   0
Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pawsonlake Monashee Breeze



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shayla's Island Echo



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ka-Tet Black Dog



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Laurado's Rhinestone Cowgirl At Sobeit



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tanaki's Fireworks Of Acostar







Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jordan Marni Of Afton



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Beth Warman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi
  Scottish Terrier   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise
  West Highland White Terrier   27
Group 3rd    Max-Well's Bumble Bee   Norfolk Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Krisma's Graceful Gait
  Kerry Blue Terrier   23
BPIG    Envoy Foxy VI Par Excellence   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hion Business As Usual   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Shortblak With One   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Martina de Mila



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Krisma's Graceful Gait



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Black Bandits U Got It All Metric



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Max-Well's Bumble Bee



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Foxy VI Par Excellence



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Skyfall Top Gun



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Bilmora Buster



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darwyn's Avant Garde



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise







Group 5 - Beth Warman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Pequest By Request
  Pekingese   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Lynworth JP Peppers
  Yorkshire Terrier   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Involo Come On Over
  Papillon   39
Group 4th   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   34
BPIG   
Pequest By Request
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cinnabarmm Make My Heart Smile   Havanese   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Lynworth JP Peppers
  Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celebrity Brend Believe In Dream



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Coton Field Mochi



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Asunray's Nirvana Reddi Set Go Cinnabarmm



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch C's Envi Mi Rookie Of The Year



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Involo Come On Over



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pequest By Request



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Topline Star Legend



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Toystory's Coco Chanel Sophia



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Plushy's Pitch Dark At Caillet



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lynworth JP Peppers







Group 6 - Diane Fast Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   33
Group 4th   
Ch Audrey Of New You-Chuan
  French Bulldog   28
BPIG    Briarside's Been Dancing In The Rain   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Roterr Griff Veronika   Boston Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Robobull Fabelhaft Dream Girl   French Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Lyric's Yes Indeed   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best Brace In Group    Koala T's Heaven In Your Eyes   Keeshond   0
Best Brace In Group    Koala T's Queen Of The Broken Hearts   Keeshond   0
Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Encores Easyryder Triplelegacy



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh JD's Mocca Dot



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lenbullan Attractive Albert



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Audrey Of New You-Chuan



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kameo Maui Reign



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunojo Pai Azyuu Go



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kojiros Northern Lights



Judge: Diane Fast

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Beth Warman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Testimony's Honor Before Glory
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   8
Group 4th   
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   7
BPIG   
Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Holesome's Unsinkable Girl   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Rainedance Sports Model
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Rainedance Sports Model
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Northview's Mona Lisa Smile   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Minton Farms Canadian Cowgirl



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Testimony's Honor Before Glory



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Malinger's Lighting The Way



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ripley's New Adventure



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Solhaven's Rising



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Beth Warman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By