Yukon Kennel Club
Saturday, June 10, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 09 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 09 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 10 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 10 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 11 (Show # 6)
Sunday, June 11 (Show # 5)

Obedience

Friday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 11 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 09 (Rally Trial #1)
Saturday, June 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 11 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Kathy McLaughlin --
Arctic Dreams Show Services
www.arcticdreams.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt
Points: 86 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Afghan Hound  Ch Prohphecy's Silver D'Zines By Gucci
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Tees Me Canadian Playboy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
  








Group 1 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wingate's High Noon Star   Retriever (Golden)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   8
Group 4th   Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   7
BPIG   
Zoldmali Zerge
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nuka Bay Purple Lupin On The Koyukuk



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wingate's High Noon Star



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vericool Pezzo Del Mio Cuore



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zoldmali Zerge







Group 2 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Prohphecy's Silver D'Zines By Gucci   Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Seacrest Jade's Legacy
  Norwegian Elkhound   6
Group 4th    Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   5
BPIG    Silverempire Kid's Best Friend   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prohphecy's Silver D'Zines By Gucci



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seacrest Jade's Legacy



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tolerton Sir Raider Of Course



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Silverempire Kid's Best Friend







Group 3 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret
  Newfoundland   21
Group 3rd    TouchMeNot's Land Grant Rebellion   Siberian Husky   20
Group 4th   
GCh Borealbreeze Just One Look
  Bernese Mountain Dog   17
BPIG   
Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Borealbreeze Just One Look



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sugar Hill C'est La Vie



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Foxfire N Electron's Violets Bloom Easy In Snow



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wild Alaska Thyme's Irish Clogger



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Forty Below Cirque de Vie



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoneridge Uisge Beatha



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TouchMeNot's Land Grant Rebellion







Group 4 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Black Marbles I'm Stylin   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   3
Group 2nd    Alaska Sky Polaris   Norwich Terrier   2
Group 3rd    Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Black Marbles I'm Stylin



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alaska Sky Polaris



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva







Group 5 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 2nd    Alfheim's Scintilla Della Fiamma   Italian Greyhound   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   12
Group 4th    Katagnik Chloe   Havanese   11
BPIG    Kandyland's Aurora Treasure Of The North   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Katagnik Chloe



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfheim's Scintilla Della Fiamma



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Steneko La Ren Dew U Dance



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kartellas Talladega Nights



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kandyland's Aurora Treasure Of The North



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's I'm A Tuffy Two







Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tees Me Canadian Playboy
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd    Celestial It's A Wonderful World   French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Danzn Starz Wicked Weather From DHS
  Schipperke   6
Group 4th    Last Frontier Frankly My Dear   Bulldog   5
BPIG   
Ch Tees Me Canadian Playboy
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LLB's Warrior From The Gods



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Last Frontier Frankly My Dear



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Celestial It's A Wonderful World



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haverhill Can You Hear Me Now



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tees Me Canadian Playboy



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danzn Starz Wicked Weather From DHS





Group 7 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Baywind's Flying Dragon   Australian Shepherd   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   1
Group 4th   
Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
BPIG   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Baywind's Flying Dragon



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By