Yukon Kennel Club
Friday, June 9, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 09 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 09 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 10 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 10 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 11 (Show # 6)
Sunday, June 11 (Show # 5)

Obedience

Friday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 11 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 09 (Rally Trial #1)
Saturday, June 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 11 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Kathy McLaughlin --
Arctic Dreams Show Services
www.arcticdreams.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Siberian Husky   TouchMeNot's Wilson Mesa
Points: 86 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Tees Me Canadian Playboy
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Ch Borealbreeze Double Take








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   8
Group 4th    Vericool Giglio Era Qui   Spinone Italiano   7
BPIG   
Zoldmali Zerge
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Colray's Right On Target
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nuka Bay's Deshka River Mexicana



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wingate's High Noon Star



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vericool Giglio Era Qui



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zoldmali Zerge











Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Seacrest Jade's Legacy
  Norwegian Elkhound   10
Group 3rd   
Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 4th    Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   7
BPIG    Silverempire Kid's Best Friend   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prohphecy's Silver D'Zines By Gucci



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seacrest Jade's Legacy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Silverempire Kid's Best Friend







Group 3 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    TouchMeNot's Wilson Mesa   Siberian Husky   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret
  Newfoundland   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   17
Group 4th    Forty Below Cirque de Vie   Komondor   16
BPIG   
Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Borealbreeze Double Take
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Borealbreeze Just One Look



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sugar Hill C'est La Vie



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cassius de Akido San



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wild Alaska Thyme's Irish Clogger



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Forty Below Cirque de Vie



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoneridge Uisge Beatha



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
TouchMeNot's Wilson Mesa







Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Black Marbles I'm Stylin   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   3
Group 2nd    Alaska Sky Ursa Minor   Norwich Terrier   2
Group 3rd    Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Black Marbles I'm Stylin



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alaska Sky Ursa Minor



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hosszubereki-Csaszar Shiva







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   14
Group 2nd    Kandyland's Aurora Treasure Of The North   Poodle (Toy)   13
Group 3rd    Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
Group 4th    Alfheim's Scintilla Della Fiamma   Italian Greyhound   10
BPIG    Kandyland's Aurora Treasure Of The North   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Fresh Not Frozen Delivery   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockcreek Mark Me First At Hiflt



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Peluito's When I Kissed The Teacher



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfheim's Scintilla Della Fiamma



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Steneko La Ren Dew U Dance



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kartellas Talladega Nights



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kandyland's Aurora Treasure Of The North







Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tees Me Canadian Playboy
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd    Last Frontier Frankly My Dear   Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
Danzn Starz Wicked Weather From DHS
  Schipperke   9
Group 4th    Celestial It's A Wonderful World   French Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Ch Tees Me Canadian Playboy
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LLB's Warrior From The Gods



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Last Frontier Frankly My Dear



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Celestial It's A Wonderful World



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haverhill Can You Hear Me Now



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tees Me Canadian Playboy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danzn Starz Wicked Weather From DHS





Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
Group 2nd    Sleeping Ladys Lilly Of The Valley   Bouvier des Flandres   6
Group 3rd    Allterrain Ragtime Family Guy   Australian Shepherd   5
Group 4th   
Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   1
BPIG   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Allterrain Ragtime Family Guy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sleeping Ladys Lilly Of The Valley



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By