Pacific Kennel Club
Friday, July 26, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Philip John
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
Points: 269 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Philip John
Afghan Hound  
GCh Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo
Points: 238
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Philip John
Doberman Pinscher  Ch Heartwood's Blue Bomber








Group 1 - Philip John Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Solipse San Giovanni Bianco
  Lagotto Romagnolo   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   27
Group 4th   
Kulalani's Born To Be Wild
  Retriever (Golden)   25
BPIG    Georgia's Aint She Sweet   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Solipse San Giovanni Bianco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anfisa

Best Puppy In Breed
Anfisa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Anfisa

Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars



Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Swiftwater The Steadfast Fool

Best Of Opposite Sex
Swiftwater Working On A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Swiftwater Working On A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Swiftwater Working On A Dream

Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-1-1)
Kulalani's Born To Be Wild

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hytree's Marvel @ Arandee

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-1)
Kulalani's Born To Be Wild

Select Dog
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-1)
Kulalani's Born To Be Wild

Reserve Winners Dog
Tygold Duke Of Our Hearts


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-1)
Spldaishi's Moonstruck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tashora Sings To My Heart

Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-1-2)
Kermodei's Northern Luna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch GMOTCh Lions' Pride Of Makaila

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-2)
Kermodei's Northern Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Georgia's Aint She Sweet

Select Bitch
Ch Makaila's Black Betti


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-2)
Sunnydaze Big Country


Winners Bitch: (1-6-1-2)
Kermodei's Northern Luna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brush & Marsh I Want Candy

Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tollchester Daintree Infiniti



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tollchester Daintree Infiniti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avatar's She's Amazing For Daintree

Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kuliana Ocean Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kuliana Ocean Breeze

Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Cantabria Bellamy Wannabe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ryallcourt In A Spin

Best Puppy In Breed
Labeth's Singular Sensation



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Cantabria Bellamy Wannabe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labeth's Singular Sensation

Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo
  Afghan Hound   69
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   59
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalcrown Spirit Wind
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   57
Group 4th    Xavier Gazella (Doyle)   Saluki   33
BPIG    Dhu Mohr Alice In Wonderland At Hollyrood   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-3-2)
GCh Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Calamus Quintessa Blue

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-2)
Kalani Here's Looking At You, Kid

Best Puppy In Breed
Daghan Graceland

Select Dog
Ch Fearless Three Graces

Select Bitch
Ch Tres Chic Wynsyr Simply Divine


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-2)
Daghan Graceland

Reserve Winners Dog
Invictus Dega Afghans


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-2)
Kalani Here's Looking At You, Kid

Reserve Winners Bitch
Procyon Tesero De Noche Daghan

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
SFF's Signet Ruffian

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
SFF's Signet Ruffian

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Breigayt's Sultan Of Brunei

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fehrhill's Creme Glacee

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Breigayt's Sultan Of Brunei

Best Puppy In Breed
Laponderosa's Sir Sunny Leas

Select Dog
GCh Osheehans Great Save Fehrhill


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Breigayt's Sultan Of Brunei

Reserve Winners Dog
Laponderosa's Sir Sunny Leas


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Fehrhill's Creme Glacee

Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Robelsons Blackjack At Teckelwood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joskip's Radiance ML

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Robelsons Blackjack At Teckelwood

Best Puppy In Breed
Couture's Jimmy Fallon ML

Select Dog
Ch Nouveau's Link To My Heart


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Robelsons Blackjack At Teckelwood

Reserve Winners Dog
Couture's Jimmy Fallon ML


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Joskip's Radiance ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
Couture's Diamond In The Sky

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Couture's Newhart MS


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Couture's Newhart MS

Reserve Winners Dog
Dick's Shadow's Cruiser MS


Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Von Kue's I Believe I Can Fly SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zena Rude

Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Barkerville Aula Palatina

Best Puppy In Breed
Barkerville Odessa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Barkerville Divine Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barkerville Odessa

Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Carrig's Of High Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carrig's Doodle My Shadow

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Busy B He's A Smoothie

Best Puppy In Breed
Busy B He's A Smoothie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Busy B He's A Smoothie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Carrig Dust Bunny Of Nwstar SW

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Puppy In Breed
Dhu Mohr Alice In Wonderland At Hollyrood


Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Shooting Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's Shooting Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Shooting Star


Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough

Best Of Opposite Sex
Huntington Windwood Sentimetal Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Windwood Home For Christmas


Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River


Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nefer-Temu Bela Tegeuse @ Brandweer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brandweer Tr Destino Saar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nefer-Temu Bela Tegeuse @ Brandweer

Best Puppy In Breed
Nefer-Temu Bela Tegeuse @ Brandweer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Brandweer Tr Destino Saar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nefer-Temu Bela Tegeuse @ Brandweer

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 23 pts (6-6-6-6)
GCh Regalcrown Spirit Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Winners: (6-6-6-6)
Elyia N Aegis The Goblin King

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kumani's Lilspice By Corleonis

Select Dog
Ch Coso's Sonny Boy

Select Bitch
Ch Songbird's Secret Island Moonshine


Winners Dog: (6-6-6-6)
Elyia N Aegis The Goblin King

Reserve Winners Dog
Regalcrown's Thunderation


Winners Bitch: (6-6-6-6)
Beaubijou's Topoftherock

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coso's Blonde Bombshell

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Xavier Gazella (Doyle)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Xavier Gazella (Doyle)


Judge: Philip John

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Brystal Mood Indigo







Group 3 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   27
Group 3rd    Ka-Tet Set Fire To The Rain   Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 4th    Keirkane's Perfect Harmony   Great Dane   15
BPIG   Ch Heartwood's Blue Bomber   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Summers' Don't Stop Believin' V Charleston PL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carraigbern Inxs Von Ebnet

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Summers' Don't Stop Believin' V Charleston PL

Best Puppy In Breed
Summers' Don't Stop Believin' V Charleston PL


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Bernewa's Golden Hanni W.

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ebnet's Bouquet

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mephisto's Sugar And Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Mephisto's Sugar And Spice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mephisto's Sugar And Spice

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-3-1)
Ka-Tet Set Fire To The Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-1)
Ka-Tet Set Fire To The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Select Dog
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started

Select Bitch
Ch Oliv Queen Golden Light Del Littorio


Winners Dog: (3-3-3-1)
Ka-Tet Altered Carbon At Adobe

Reserve Winners Dog
Himalaya Hawk Del Littorio


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-1)
Ka-Tet Set Fire To The Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holmrun's Shimmi Jimmi

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-6-0-0)
Keirkane's Perfect Harmony

Best Puppy In Breed
Keirkane's Perfect Harmony



Winners Bitch: (0-6-0-0)
Keirkane's Perfect Harmony

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paquestone Kapari Livin' It Up

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Meadowfarm Bobaras Heartofrocknroll At Sisu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Meadowfarm's Head Over Heels



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Meadowfarm's Head Over Heels

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stillstream Sails To Cucarrick

Best Puppy In Breed
Stillstream Sails To Cucarrick

Select Dog
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Stillstream Sails To Cucarrick

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tanaki's Happily Ever After



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reigning's Amira Image

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome

Best Puppy In Breed
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Reigning's Amira Image





Group 4 - Filiberto Arniella Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's Trail Blazer
  Welsh Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Krisma's Graceful Gait
  Kerry Blue Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi
  Scottish Terrier   20
Group 4th   
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise
  West Highland White Terrier   15
BPIG   
Gryndlscot Scandal At Trotters
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chargers Gazella B-Train


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chargers Gazella B-Train


Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Samba Of Bully Lake



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Samba Of Bully Lake

Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bigguy Raisn Away The Darkness

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigguy Raisn Away The Darkness



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bigguy Raisn Away The Darkness

Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mazeppa Hartwood



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Krisma's Graceful Gait



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Best Of Opposite Sex
Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu

Best Puppy In Breed
Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu

Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Bumble Bee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Bumble Bee

Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wichunt Got My Swagger On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wichunt Amelia's Got Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wichunt Got My Swagger On

Best Puppy In Breed
Wichunt Got My Swagger On


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wichunt Got My Swagger On


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wichunt Amelia's Got Heart

Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Westham Red Hot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Westham Red Hot

Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenfraser's Knight Ryder

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Glenfraser's Knight Ryder

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryndlscot Scandal At Trotters


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Glenfraser's Knight Ryder


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Gryndlscot Scandal At Trotters

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenfraser's Princess Royal

Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway


Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Darwyn's Trail Blazer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darwyn's Avant Garde



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Darwyn's Avant Garde

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darwyn Something To Talk About

Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mysticgold's Play It Again

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Mysticgold's Play It Again


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Mysticgold's Play It Again


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Mysticgold's Broken Halo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mysticgold's Enchanting Legacy





Group 5 - Filiberto Arniella Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Judawn Sparkling Rose
  Yorkshire Terrier   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Alderglen Siren Song
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   30
BPIG    Windmist Written In The Stars   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-0-1)
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-1)
Gleneire's Royal Hannah Banana

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleneire's Royal Hannah Banana


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-1)
Mingchen Rewind

Reserve Winners Dog
Caviolia's Theodorus Nickolai


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-1)
Gleneire's Royal Hannah Banana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mingchen Shoot'n The Breeze

Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Radiantstars Designer Genes

Best Puppy In Breed
Arkland N Crystaljems Violet



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Radiantstars Designer Genes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Montclaire's Hunka Burnin Love

Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-3-0)
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mylad's Climbing To The Top

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-0)
Seantiago's Prince Aziz

Best Puppy In Breed
Seantiago's Prince Aziz

Select Dog
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-0)
Mylad's Climbing To The Top

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mylad's Hot To Trot

Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Teralea's Fire Down Below

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch

Best Puppy In Breed
Teralea's Good Golly Ms Molly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Teralea's Good Golly Ms Molly

Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-3-0)
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Passionpaps Ready To Run

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-0)
Passionpaps Ready To Run

Best Puppy In Breed
Passionpaps Ready To Run

Select Dog
GCh Passionpaps Infamous Adventure


Winners Dog: (3-3-3-0)
Sunokas Mario

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunokas Blaze Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-0)
Passionpaps Ready To Run

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valifyre Now And Forever

Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunokas Dealer Anna

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Windmist Written In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Windmist Written In The Stars

Select Dog
Ch Pomhaven's I Am Ohso Possible


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Windmist Written In The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunokas Dream Pistol


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Sunokas Dealer Anna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chikai Secret Lady

Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Apricot Kiss Full Circle


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Apricot Kiss Full Circle


Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Judawn Sparkling Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Firacres Tangled Up In Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Lynworth Taylor Made

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firacres Tangled Up In Blue





Group 6 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   41
Group 3rd   Ch Dulcinea Sovereign Exxel Our Pride   Poodle (Standard)   40
Group 4th   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   36
BPIG   
Violet Stars Twinkle NTheNight
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Encores Easyryder Triplelegacy



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Danbro's Shebechilly At Dorkay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dorkay's It's Always Tea Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Danbro's Shebechilly At Dorkay

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lenbullan Delightful Dionysos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sittingbullies Just Ducky!

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lenbullan Delightful Dionysos

Best Puppy In Breed
Lenbullan Gertruda Gemma


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lenbullan Delightful Dionysos


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sittingbullies Just Ducky!

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lenbullan Gertruda Gemma

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (5-4-1-1)
GCh Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Audrey Of New You-Chuan

Best Of Winners: (5-4-1-1)
Bountybull's All About Eve

Best Puppy In Breed
Bountybull's All About Eve


Winners Dog: (5-4-1-1)
Dicar I'm Tyrion Lannister

Reserve Winners Dog
Fernridge's Prime Time


Winners Bitch: (5-4-1-1)
Bountybull's All About Eve

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monbebebull Hot N Sassy

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
Ch Koala T's Defiant Diva

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vista Man On The Moon

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Shainakees Bonovox Light From The East

Best Puppy In Breed
Shainakees Bonovox Light From The East

Select Bitch
Ch Koala T's Queen Of The Broken Hearts


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Koala T's Heaven In Your Eyes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Koala T's Almost Paradise

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Sunrose Rolling Down The Hiway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mistymeadows Just Because

Select Dog
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Mistymeadows Just Because

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Ripleys Raise A Little Hell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lyric's Cast A Long Shadow

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Lyric's Cast A Long Shadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Rannod Rejoice At Lyric

Select Dog
Ch Kameo Maui Reign


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Lyric's Cast A Long Shadow


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Lyric's Diva In Diamonds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rannod Rejoice At Lyric

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Dulcinea Sovereign Exxel Our Pride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seransil Conbrio Serendipity

Best Puppy In Breed
Violet Stars Twinkle NTheNight



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Seransil Conbrio Serendipity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Violet Stars Twinkle NTheNight

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kleingaul's Tail Of A Comet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kleingaul's Tail Of A Comet

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hadacall Special Addition For Kojiro



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Hadacall Special Addition For Kojiro

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunside Wicked Fantasy

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Filiberto Arniella Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd    Lord Lekor Du Chateau Rocher   Beauceron   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Aktiv's All You Need Is Love
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 4th   
GCh Celticmoon's Scottish Joker
  Collie (Rough)   17
BPIG    Camano's Dreaming Of Heaven   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Camano's Hope

Best Puppy In Breed
Camano's Dreaming Of Heaven



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Camano's Hope

Reserve Winners Bitch
Camano's Dreaming Of Heaven

Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lord Lekor Du Chateau Rocher


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lord Lekor Du Chateau Rocher


Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ripley's New Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ripley's New Adventure


Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Aktiv's All You Need Is Love



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Celticmoon's Scottish Joker



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-3-1-0)
Kennelwood's Good Luck Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-0)
Kennelwood's Good Luck Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Windmist Maximus Quinn Kenzo


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-0)
Kennelwood's Good Luck Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kris-T's Chicago Black Swann

Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
AirZeppeline Georgia From Aryakas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Air Zeppeline Horus With Aryakas

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
AirZeppeline Georgia From Aryakas


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Air Zeppeline Horus With Aryakas


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
AirZeppeline Georgia From Aryakas

Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northview's Anastasia

Select Dog
Ch Avoca Force Of Nature



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Northview's Anastasia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northview's Jewelryice Emma

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maksherri Baiya Morna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Maksherri Baiya Morna

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By