Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 15, 2019 - Show # 5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 122 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 104
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Portuguese Water Dog  
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
West Highland White Terrier   Toulin's Fennella O'Forestfield








Group 1 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 4th   
Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   9
BPIG   
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Skazka's Diamonds Are Forever   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch SooNipi Point Namms Aged For Many Moons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyloe's Trekking KB Mindy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kyloe's Trekking KB Mindy

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stormynights Diamond InThe Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Stormynights Diamond InThe Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Stormynights Diamond InThe Sky

Select Dog
Ch Bitagold's Rising To The Top


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Dreamstorie Archer OnTheRocks

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Skazka's Yankee Dime Yana

Best Puppy In Breed
Skazka's Queen Of Hearts Clara



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Skazka's Yankee Dime Yana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skazka's Queen Of Hearts Clara

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kare's Brandi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kare's Brandi


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trojh's Love At First Sight







Group 2 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Castlekeep's Endeavour
  Irish Wolfhound   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 4th   
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   19
BPIG   
Boru And Justice For All
  Bloodhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Telkel Dare To Be SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (4-1-0-0)
Boru's Fully Completely

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-0)
Boru's Fully Completely

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru And Justice For All


Winners Dog: (4-1-0-0)
Boru's Surrealism

Reserve Winners Dog
Boru And Justice For All


Winners Bitch: (4-1-0-0)
Boru's Fully Completely

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Millenium Gal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chetcote The Edge Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote The Emperor


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Chetcote The Emperor

Reserve Winners Dog
Chetcote Casa Nova


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lucky Penny's Justice Is Served By Telkel SL



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Castlekeep's Endeavour



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Elgwood's Mountain Ranger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Elgwood's Mountain Ranger


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelridge Legend OfMy Phoenix

Best Puppy In Breed
Angelridge Legend OfMy Phoenix



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Angelridge Legend OfMy Phoenix

Reserve Winners Bitch
Angelridge Country Girl

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline

Select Bitch
Ch Touchstone We Made Memories







Group 3 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep
  Portuguese Water Dog   10
Group 4th   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   9
BPIG   
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Quebeleo Lion Heart Makwa
  Leonberger   0
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Russianpride Sorbona



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Denshaw N Tybrushe Bodacious

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CinniBon's She's The One



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Legendale's Reigning Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Legendale's Reigning Warrior


Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Quicksilver's Blue Vidar


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Quicksilver's Blue Vidar

Reserve Winners Dog
Quicksilver's Blue Thor






Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Roka's Rock 'N Roll Rhythm



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Astylewye's Miss Daisy Duke

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherakan's Sweet Sensation


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Astylewye's Lord Of Mischief

Reserve Winners Dog
Brokentrails Doc


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Astylewye's Miss Daisy Duke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sherakan's Sweet Sensation





Group 4 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Stonebridge Upper Crust   Cairn Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow   Fox Terrier (Wire)   4
BPIG   Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Toulin's Fennella O'Forestfield   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wimberway's Border Kali

Best Puppy In Breed
Wimberway's Border Kali



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wimberway's Border Kali

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wimberway's Border Keepsake

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bullyhill Moon Shark At Puzzled


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bullyhill Moon Shark At Puzzled


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Stonebridge Upper Crust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syryn Bearclan's Firewalker

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Syryn Bearclan's Firewalker

Best Puppy In Breed
Syryn Bearclan's Firewalker


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Syryn Bearclan's Firewalker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Syryn Bearclan's Dreamwalker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tartnthistle Betheone At Syryn

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pinehome's Figgy Duff

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Figgy Duff


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pinehome's Figgy Duff










Group 5 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
  Toy Manchester Terrier   7
Group 4th   Ch Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours   Papillon   6
BPIG   
Ch Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jordannas Whiskey In A Teacup   Papillon   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cobb's Bertha Blue Bonnet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cobb's Bertha Blue Bonnet

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Maplebruxe Dr Finkelstein


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Maplebruxe Dr Finkelstein


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Weylinmarsh's Barrymore

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Pocopaysos Ready To Rumble

Reserve Winners Dog
Ashstones Gizmotron At Delsol


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Weylinmarsh's Barrymore

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Dayjuel Sunshine And Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
CwnAnnwn's The Crime In Mind

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Dayjuel Sunshine And Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Dayjuel Hopes And Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
CwnAnnwn's The Crime In Mind


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Dayjuel Sunshine And Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shannieangel's A Perfect Dream





Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 3rd    Adominos True Colors   Tibetan Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse
  Bulldog   11
BPIG    Karendon's I'm Irresistabull   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Muir N Tremars Not Done Yet   Bulldog   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sulfity's Gossip Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sulfity's Gossip Girl

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Select Bitch
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitecap Illy Expresso



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cranbrooke's Cinnamon Girl

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Karendon's I'm Irresistabull

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Karendon's I'm Irresistabull

Best Puppy In Breed
Karendon's I'm Irresistabull

Select Dog
GCh Konigliche Aldo


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Karendon's I'm Irresistabull


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arreau's Masquerade

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Arreau's Masquerade

Best Puppy In Breed
Arreau's Masquerade


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Arreau's Masquerade


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Elan's Bright Star

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Adominos True Colors



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Adominos True Colors



Group 7 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 2nd    Laureate Brightside   Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 3rd   Ch Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog   Old English Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum
  Australian Cattle Dog   15
BPIG    Laureate Brightside   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar   Mudi   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GCh Bellaclan Midnight Sorceress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bellaclan Husslin Like My Daddy

Best Puppy In Breed
Vallnery Orange Is The New Black



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Vallnery Orange Is The New Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bordergem Midnight Garden

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sablehill's Dreaming Of Alaska

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Sablehill's Dreaming Of Alaska


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Dupois Vom Rivergreen


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Sablehill's Dreaming Of Alaska

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pepsi Von Haus Casalin

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Herdabout Little Miss Mark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Herdabout Little Miss Mark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stellamontis Hanga

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Laureate Brightside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rivermyst Seeker At Kindle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Laureate Brightside

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Brightside


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Laureate Brightside

Reserve Winners Bitch
Velvetfog Little Black Magic

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bluemoon Just A Touch More Fyre


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bluemoon Just A Touch More Fyre


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By