Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 15, 2019 - Show # 6



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Saluki  
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
Points: 117 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
Points: 93
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Periwrinkles Bohemium Rhapsody-Queen B
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
  








Group 1 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions
  Setter (English)   8
Group 4th   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   7
BPIG   
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Skazka's Diamonds Are Forever   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stormynights Diamond InThe Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Stormynights Diamond InThe Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Stormynights Diamond InThe Sky

Select Dog
Ch Bitagold's Rising To The Top


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Dreamstorie Archer OnTheRocks

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Skazka's Yankee Dime Yana

Best Puppy In Breed
Skazka's Queen Of Hearts Clara



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Skazka's Yankee Dime Yana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skazka's Queen Of Hearts Clara

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kare's Brandi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kare's Brandi


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades







Group 2 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Castlekeep's Endeavour
  Irish Wolfhound   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Lucky Penny's Justice Is Served By Telkel SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   20
BPIG   
Angelridge Legend OfMy Phoenix
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Telkel Dare To Be SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (4-1-0-0)
Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru For Whom The Bell Tolls

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-0)
Boru's Surrealism

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru And Justice For All


Winners Dog: (4-1-0-0)
Boru's Surrealism

Reserve Winners Dog
Boru And Justice For All


Winners Bitch: (4-1-0-0)
Boru For Whom The Bell Tolls

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Millenium Gal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chetcote The Edge Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote The Emperor


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Chetcote The Emperor

Reserve Winners Dog
Chetcote Casa Nova


Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lucky Penny's Justice Is Served By Telkel SL



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Castlekeep's Endeavour



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Elgwood's Mountain Ranger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Elgwood's Mountain Ranger


Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Angelridge Legend OfMy Phoenix

Best Puppy In Breed
Angelridge Legend OfMy Phoenix



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Angelridge Legend OfMy Phoenix

Reserve Winners Bitch
Angelridge Country Girl

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline

Select Bitch
Ch Touchstone We Made Memories







Group 3 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   10
Group 3rd   
GCh CinniBon's She's The One
  Boxer   9
Group 4th   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   7
BPIG   
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader


Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Russianpride Sorbona



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Denshaw N Tybrushe Bodacious



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Quicksilver's Blue Vidar


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Quicksilver's Blue Vidar

Reserve Winners Dog
Quicksilver's Blue Thor


Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Roka's Rock 'N Roll Rhythm



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Astylewye's Lord Of Mischief

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Astylewye's Miss Daisy Duke

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherakan's Sweet Sensation


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Astylewye's Lord Of Mischief

Reserve Winners Dog
Brokentrails Doc


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Astylewye's Miss Daisy Duke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sherakan's Sweet Sensation





Group 4 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   10
Group 2nd   Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow   Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Stonebridge Upper Crust   Cairn Terrier   7
BPIG   Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wimberway's Border Kali

Best Puppy In Breed
Wimberway's Border Kali



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wimberway's Border Kali

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wimberway's Border Keepsake

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bullyhill Moon Shark At Puzzled


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bullyhill Moon Shark At Puzzled


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Stonebridge Upper Crust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syryn Bearclan's Firewalker

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Syryn Bearclan's Firewalker

Best Puppy In Breed
Syryn Bearclan's Firewalker


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Syryn Bearclan's Firewalker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Tartnthistle Betheone At Syryn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syryn Bearclan's Dreamwalker

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pinehome's Figgy Duff

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Figgy Duff


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pinehome's Figgy Duff






Group 5 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   11
Group 3rd   
Shannieangel's A Perfect Dream
  Yorkshire Terrier   6
Group 4th    Mystic Dramatique Decadence   Italian Greyhound   2
BPIG    Mystic Dramatique Decadence   Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Maplebruxe Dr Finkelstein


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Maplebruxe Dr Finkelstein


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Pocopaysos Ready To Rumble

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Pocopaysos Ready To Rumble

Reserve Winners Dog
Ashstones Gizmotron At Delsol


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Weylinmarsh's Barrymore

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mystic Dramatique Decadence

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystic Dramatique Decadence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mystic Dramatique Decadence

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Shannieangel's A Perfect Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
CwnAnnwn's The Crime In Mind

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Shannieangel's A Perfect Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Dayjuel Hopes And Dreams

Select Bitch
Ch Dayjuel Sunshine And Kisses


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
CwnAnnwn's The Crime In Mind


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Shannieangel's A Perfect Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dayjuel Hopes And Dreams





Group 6 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 3rd    Adominos True Colors   Tibetan Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Whitecap Illy Expresso
  Dalmatian   9
BPIG   
Periwrinkles Bohemium Rhapsody-Queen B
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fullofbull's Little Bit Crazy   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Puppy In Breed
Periwrinkles Bohemium Rhapsody-Queen B

Select Bitch
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitecap Illy Expresso



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cranbrooke's Cinnamon Girl

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Konigliche Aldo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

Best Puppy In Breed
Fullofbull's Did You Hear That


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Karendon's Phantom Of The Ring


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karendon's Avant Garde

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sylvan Myst Butt's On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Myst Butt's On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sylvan Myst Butt's On Fire


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arreau's Masquerade

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Arreau's Masquerade

Best Puppy In Breed
Arreau's Masquerade


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Arreau's Masquerade


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Elan's Bright Star

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Adominos True Colors



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Adominos True Colors



Group 7 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 2nd   Ch Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog   Old English Sheepdog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 4th   
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum
  Australian Cattle Dog   14
BPIG    Laureate Brightside   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar   Mudi   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GCh Bellaclan Midnight Sorceress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bellaclan Husslin Like My Daddy

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Sunset Temptress

Select Bitch
Ch Bellaclan Take The Cake



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Bellaclan Sunset Temptress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bordergem Midnight Garden

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sablehill's Dreaming Of Alaska

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Sablehill's Dreaming Of Alaska


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Dupois Vom Rivergreen


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Sablehill's Dreaming Of Alaska

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jypsy Rose Vom Rivergreen

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Herdabout Little Miss Mark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Stellamontis Hanga

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Laureate Brightside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rivermyst Seeker At Kindle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Laureate Brightside

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Brightside


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Laureate Brightside

Reserve Winners Bitch
Velvetfog Little Black Magic

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bluemoon Just A Touch More Fyre


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bluemoon Just A Touch More Fyre


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By