Lakehead Kennel Club
Saturday, May 4, 2019 - Afternoon Show



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Pomeranian  
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 117
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Border Terrier  
Boldwind Is It A Quizz
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
German Shepherd Dog   Lindau's Unchained Melody
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
German Shepherd Dog 
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger & German Shepherd Dog 
GCh Richtbar Xclusive Wizard








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Roaneden's Red Sky At Night
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
Group 3rd   
Evrsett Flying Duckbris
  Setter (English)   22
Group 4th   GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   20
BPIG    De Lombardie Santorini Sunset   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cedar Run Crossing The Border



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Labrys Just One Look



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chanirich's The Spy Who Loved Me



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rickways Cut To The Chase



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Roaneden's Red Sky At Night



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Evrsett Flying Duckbris



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchwood's Bayhaven Harbor Lights



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   13
Group 2nd   Ch Nomistakins Up The Hill SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 3rd    Roxmar's Lilith Fair   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
  Beagle   8
BPIG    Jasu SM Harlem Fashion Row MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tramjam's Crazy Lil Thing   Beagle   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envy Me I Have A Dream



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Such A Sweet Thing



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Roxmar's Lilith Fair



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hiddenwires Blue Christmas



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathview Ragnar Lothbrok



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Khamsin's Sterling Stetson



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Ann Felske-Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   21
Group 2nd   Ch Liberty's Lets Make Up   Siberian Husky   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Abigail De Black Shadow
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 4th   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   11
BPIG    Drogheda N Striders Renegade Girl   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Howlingpines Blackisthenewred



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tailspin's Miracle At Alpenrose



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Abigail De Black Shadow



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kraftig Looking For Trouble



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Liberty's Lets Make Up



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune







Group 4 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
FireAlly Carys The Torch
  Cairn Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   5
Group 3rd   Ch Millenium All That Fast Jazz   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 4th   
Tuckercreek's My Name Is Earl Grey
  Russell Terrier   3
BPIG   
Boldwind Is It A Quizz
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boldwind Is It A Quizz



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
FireAlly Carys The Torch



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tuckercreek's My Name Is Earl Grey



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Millenium All That Fast Jazz



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverroad Busy Being Fabulous



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder







Group 5 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   
Salatino Touche Pas Mon Cadeau
  Papillon   16
Group 3rd   
Luna's Flower
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   13
Group 4th   
Ch KBPride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
BPIG   
Southcreek's Calamity Jane
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rokila's Spice It Up   Papillon   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch KBPride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luna's Flower



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blessed Marvel Mikki Lady Glamour



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DogRivers Fire Ball



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Salatino Touche Pas Mon Cadeau



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cerise Falyn Rose



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   14
Group 2nd    Jadesilk Pagent Material   Shih Tzu   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   12
Group 4th   
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   11
BPIG    Jadesilk Pagent Material   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Symarun's Simon Says   Bulldog   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Symarun's Pied Piper



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ash's Mystical Amity Thelma's Adventures



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Pagent Material





Group 7 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   32
Group 2nd   
Dalgarnoch Cashmere
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 3rd   
KamValley Secrets To Success
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   11
BPIG   
Dalgarnoch Cashmere
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lindau's Unchained Melody   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Las Rocosa Ticket 2 Tucker Creek



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaymann Athill King Ghidorah



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lindau's Ryde The Wind



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Dalgarnoch Cashmere



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch KamValley Secrets To Success



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By