Lakehead Kennel Club
Friday, May 3, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 132 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Pomeranian  
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 112
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   Jasu SM Harlem Fashion Row MW
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
French Bulldog   Kae-Rae's Top Gun








Group 1 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 2nd   Ch Chanirich's The Spy Who Loved Me   Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 3rd   
Evrsett Flying Duckbris
  Setter (English)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Labrys Just One Look
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   16
BPIG    De Lombardie Santorini Sunset   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
De Lombardie Santorini Sunset



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Labrys Just One Look



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chanirich's The Spy Who Loved Me



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rickways Cut To The Chase



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Evrsett Flying Duckbris



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchwood's Bayhaven Harbor Lights



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hiddenwires Blue Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   12
Group 2nd   GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   10
Group 4th   
Ch Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
  Beagle   9
BPIG    Jasu SM Harlem Fashion Row MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tramjam's Crazy Lil Thing   Beagle   0
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envy Me I Have A Dream



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Such A Sweet Thing



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jasu SM Harlem Fashion Row MW



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hiddenwires Blue Christmas



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Padtheway Saquil



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   18
Group 2nd    Liberty's Lets Make Up   Siberian Husky   16
Group 3rd   Ch Howlingpines Blackisthenewred   Alaskan Malamute   11
Group 4th   
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   6
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Howlingpines Blackisthenewred



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Liberty's Lets Make Up



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune







Group 4 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Riverroad Busy Being Fabulous   Scottish Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
FireAlly Carys The Torch
  Cairn Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Tuckercreek's Orange Pekoe
  Russell Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Boldwind Is It A Quizz
  Border Terrier   2
BPIG   
Boldwind Is It A Quizz
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boldwind Is It A Quizz



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
FireAlly Carys The Torch



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tuckercreek's Orange Pekoe



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Millenium All That Fast Jazz



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverroad Busy Being Fabulous



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder







Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   20
Group 2nd   
Salatino Touche Pas Mon Cadeau
  Papillon   19
Group 3rd   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch KBPride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
BPIG   
Southcreek's Calamity Jane
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rokila's Spice It Up   Papillon   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch KBPride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ardently Around For You



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blessed Marvel Mikki Lady Glamour



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DogRivers Fire Ball



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Salatino Touche Pas Mon Cadeau



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cerise Gesenia Rose



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 3rd   
Symarun's Pied Piper
  Bulldog   9
Group 4th   
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Katzenjammer's Behold Master Of Classic Simplicity
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kae-Rae's Top Gun   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Symarun's Pied Piper



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Ms Letitia Ortiz



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Pagent Material





Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
KamValley Secrets To Success
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   31
Group 2nd    Reddenblu's The Shape Shifter   Australian Cattle Dog   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   23
Group 4th   
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   22
BPIG   
Dalgarnoch Ralph Lauren
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lindau's Unchained Melody   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reddenblu's The Shape Shifter



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Las Rocosa Ticket 2 Tucker Creek



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaymann Athill King Ghidorah



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lindau's Ryde The Wind



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch KamValley Secrets To Success



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By