St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, June 14, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 14 (Rally Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
Points: 175 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Laureate Invincible
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Alaskan Malamute  
Integrity's Twilight At Fall Moon








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Skjervtun's To Have And To Hold   Spaniel (English Cocker)   26
Group 2nd    Chesi-Bay Gritz Copper Eagle   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Majik Light My Fire
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   13
BPIG   
Ch Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vermelho Bentley Precious One   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DuValin P Jolie



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coquetel You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chesi-Bay Gritz Copper Eagle



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Majik Light My Fire



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kriscoland's Spellbound Diesel



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miracle Of Nightfall Storm Corner



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De l'Amadis Robin des Bois



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Skjervtun's To Have And To Hold



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graystone's The Shadow Knows



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandscape's Primetime At Squam



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akar Baud Leon



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zoldmali Maika







Group 2 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   23
Group 3rd   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   21
Group 4th   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   20
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dufailloux Intruse Dans Le Noir SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oudacha Charlotte Russe



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jorddachs A Little Priest



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hildisvin Wurdig You're In My Heart



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch O'Lugh Arsene Mousquetaire



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi







Group 3 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   32
Group 3rd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   25
Group 4th   
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment
  Schnauzer (Giant)   24
BPIG   
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Integrity's Twilight At Fall Moon
  Alaskan Malamute   0




Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Holiday's Road Warrior



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shadrack's Tailor Made For Longship



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Diablo



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Etoilpolaire Snow Dance Queen



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Huskan Jeff Heart Of Snow







Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windyfields Miss Miranda
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 2nd   
Symphonie's Double O Seven
  Kerry Blue Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 4th    First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It   Bedlington Terrier   3
BPIG    First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It   Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graffiti Clanlilly Vie En Rose



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch AGMCh Symphonie's Double O Seven



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legally Blond Comet







Group 5 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations
  Coton De Tulear   28
Group 3rd   Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour   Affenpinscher   27
Group 4th   
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic
  Poodle (Toy)   26
BPIG    TEGS There's Only One   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belina Zeon Chevrotiere   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch TEGS There's Only One



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Saka's Talking Boy



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Chili Will-Lee



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wickenfen's Sansa



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Perleblanche's Rubis Ladytania



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LionKing Glory Days



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Double D's The Bronze Star







Group 6 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Sierra's Summer Celebration
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   9
Group 4th   
Stef Ma No Easy Way Out
  Shih Tzu   7
BPIG   
Stef Ma No Easy Way Out
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    M Magoo Maurice   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sierra's Summer Celebration



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Belletruffe Lilas Is Asurebet



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karendon's Glitz N Glamor



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Livadia's Dancing With A Star



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma No Easy Way Out





Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   
Zoen Van Vlaanderen
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 3rd    Bagatelle Moon Star   Old English Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   13
BPIG    Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rujan's OES Of Michigan Blue   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highrails Milady Margaux



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch James Bond des Picardiers



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Zoen Van Vlaanderen



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highcroft Rock Star



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Breakaway's No Looking Back Now



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bagatelle Moon Star



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pernod Effje V.D. Korte Toren



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Merrymoon Stand And Deliver



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cymry Royal Mariner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By