Portage Kennel Club
Saturday, June 30, 2018 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
GCh Aikserskaill SpecialD Never Enf, HNT & GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Beau" and "Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Ibizan Hound  
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
Points: 132
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Janterra's Diamonds And Rust








Group 1 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Keswick's Storm Flag Flying
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 4th   Ch Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter   Spaniel (American Cocker)   10
BPIG   
Keswick's Dragonfire
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Trademark's In The Knick Of Time



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Keswick's Storm Flag Flying



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Minalt's Making Snow Angels







Group 2 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   13
Group 3rd   Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku   Norrbottenspets   11
Group 4th   
Ch Klein Hunde's Been A Journey
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Ch Klein Hunde's Been A Journey
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alphaville's Dragonfly In Amber



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's Been A Journey



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Treis Pinheiros Jeffrey MW



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica's Endless Pastabilities







Group 3 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist
  Boxer   21
Group 3rd    Acostars Bobcaygeon   Portuguese Water Dog   17
Group 4th   
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
  Great Dane   15
BPIG   
Ch Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greywolf's Quasar Mahogany



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bernewa's Fran Barre Sinoussi



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChB Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Acostars Bobcaygeon



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Celticfrost There's No Goin Bak



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Lovely-Orange Blackberry   Russell Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Sylkera's Bluactive North Star
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 4th    Kataxin's Many Shades Of Fame   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
BPIG    Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity   Rat Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Solaire Thorn Of The Roze



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sylkera's Bluactive North Star



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lovely-Orange Blackberry



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kataxin's Many Shades Of Fame



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bedford







Group 5 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   19
Group 3rd   
Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Riesa's Bizzy Bee V Riffraff
  Papillon   10
BPIG   
Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Specialty Aruba's Gypsy



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chi's Sakura



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Riesa's Bizzy Bee V Riffraff



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact







Group 6 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm
  Bichon Frise   11
BPIG   
Lezerin Cheap Date Wth Lincoln
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MacKay's Soliloquy Lotsa Bling



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Catoctin Mtn Highland Elune



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels





Group 7 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   26
Group 4th   
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   25
BPIG    Zesta You Had Me At Hello   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Qisma Crazytrain Prairieside



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Dyniques Do You Love Me



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Larska's Nitroglycerin



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cordale N Engel Love Story



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By