Portage Kennel Club
Sunday, July 1, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
GCh Aikserskaill SpecialD Never Enf, HNT & GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Beau" and "Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 115
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez
Staffordshire Bull Terrier   Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing








Group 1 - Javier Ramirez Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 2nd   Ch Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter   Spaniel (American Cocker)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   9
BPIG   
Keswick's Dragonfire
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Celestial's Storm At Sunsetter   Setter (English)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keswick's Storm Flag Flying



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Minalt's Making Snow Angels







Group 2 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   19
Group 2nd    Treis Pinheiros Jeffrey MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   17
Group 4th   Ch Award Cancelled      0
BPIG   
Bretica's Endless Pastabilities
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brandachs Havendach Apache Anna   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alphaville's Dragonfly In Amber



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's Been A Journey



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Treis Pinheiros Jeffrey MW



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Padtheway Saquil



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bretica's Endless Pastabilities







Group 3 - Javier Ramirez Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   11
Group 4th    Acostars Bobcaygeon   Portuguese Water Dog   8
BPIG   
Ch Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greywolf's Quasar Mahogany



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Creo's No Mountain High Enough



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tiptop's Divine Trickster



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Acostars Bobcaygeon



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticfrost There's No Goin Bak



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Brynmill Bedford   West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 4th   Ch Lovely-Orange Blackberry   Russell Terrier   5
BPIG    Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity   Rat Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Solaire Thorn Of The Roze



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lovely-Orange Blackberry



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kataxin's Many Shades Of Fame



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bedford







Group 5 - Javier Ramirez Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road
  Papillon   13
Group 4th   
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   12
BPIG   
Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Specialty Aruba's Gypsy



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chi's Hatsumomo



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Javier Ramirez Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja's Apache Sundance







Group 6 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   16
Group 2nd   
Catoctin Mtn Highland Elune
  Bulldog   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   13
BPIG    Livadia's Voulez Vous Danser   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MacKay's Soliloquy Lotsa Bling



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Catoctin Mtn Highland Elune



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wrinklestar Autumn Falling Four



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Spindrift Dream Weaver



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels





Group 7 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   26
Group 3rd    Cordale N Engel Love Story   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?
  Australian Shepherd   21
BPIG   
Canisphere's I Am Lucifer
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Canisphere's I Am Lucifer



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dyniques Do You Love Me



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Larska's Nitroglycerin



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cordale N Engel Love Story



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By