Ontario Breeders Association
Tuesday, July 20, 2021 - Show-4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Karyna Cazelais --
Winfree It's A Bugs Life
"Doubee"
Owner/Handler: Karyna Cazelais
Breeder: Lisa Ross


Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
Points: 97 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
Points: 86
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn








Group 1 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Vizslavilla Naya's Jedi Warrior RM
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 3rd   
Patronum Circumrota Parzival First To The Key
  Barbet   11
Group 4th   
GCh Leasides Dax
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Leaside's Blue Azalea
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Patronum Circumrota Parzival First To The Key

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northrock's Noble Spirit

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Patronum Circumrota Parzival First To The Key

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's Noble Spirit


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Northrock's Noble Spirit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Roi De Thule Dame Rose Des Vents

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mikwes Lil Miss Clau

Best Puppy In Breed
Mikwes Lil Miss Clau



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mikwes Lil Miss Clau

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacyk Justice For All

Best Puppy In Breed
Leaside's Blue Azalea



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Legacyk Justice For All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leaside's Blue Azalea

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-2-0)
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Select Dog
Ch Majesty's Good Will Hunting


Winners Dog: (3-0-2-0)
Goldpaws Favrit Bluberysrprise

Reserve Winners Dog
Camelot's Secret Agent


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom

Best Puppy In Breed
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hufy's He's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haradwater Diamonds Are Forever

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hufy's He's The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Hufy's He's The One


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hufy's He's The One


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Haradwater Diamonds Are Forever

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vizslavilla Naya's Jedi Warrior RM







Group 2 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Aureate's Sweet Envie
  Whippet   6
Group 4th   
Ch Freckashpeng Videniye
  Borzoi   4
BPIG   
Ch Freckashpeng Videniye
  Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bushwacker High Heels Intrigue



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Curtisfarms Taybro Juliet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Curtisfarms Taybro Juliet

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Freckashpeng Videniye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freckashpeng Khellovin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Freckashpeng Videniye

Best Puppy In Breed
Freckashpeng Videniye


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Freckashpeng Khellovin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Freckashpeng Videniye

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Select Dog
Ch Cataraqui A Little R N R



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Freckashpeng Show Me The Monet





Group 3 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man
  Rottweiler   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Shake It Off
  Portuguese Water Dog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 4th    Vanderbilt 'n Halestorm's Chasing Summer   Samoyed   7
BPIG   
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Barentsnight She Got The Look



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Barentsnight She Got The Look




Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Soulstorm Quoth The Raven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ravalleses Just One Look

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Adalynn's Knighterrant Georgia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernpaws Chewbacca Of Knighterrant

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Adalynn's Knighterrant Georgia


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Adalynn's Knighterrant Georgia

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Claircreek Shake It Off



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt 'n Halestorm's Chasing Summer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt 'n Halestorm's Chasing Summer

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt 'n Halestorm's Chasing Summer


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha







Group 4 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   6
Group 3rd   Ch Eileen (Mora)   Kerry Blue Terrier   5
Group 4th   
L'End Show Must Be Winner
  Bedlington Terrier   4
BPIG   
Chess Risky Business
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
L'End Show Must Be Winner


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
L'End Show Must Be Winner


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eileen (Mora)



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Chess Gyver All That And More

Best Puppy In Breed
Chess Risky Business



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Chess Gyver All That And More

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chess Risky Business

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pinehome's Looking Good

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Looking Good



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pinehome's Looking Good

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinehome's 2020 Vision





Group 5 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mylad Marcel's Star Gazer At Domlina   Havanese   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   2
Group 3rd   
Kyanite De Bijou De Coton
  Coton De Tulear   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   Ch Lancaster's Phoenix At Twinkle And Amistosa   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kyanite De Bijou De Coton






Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Twinkle's Dazzling Princess Leia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Domlina's Willow Rising Star

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious

Best Puppy In Breed
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious





Group 6 - Joan Colbourn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
Southern Spots Shoot For The Stars
  Dalmatian   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Kibo No Hoshi d'Urajiro
  Shiba Inu   9
Group 4th    Metshag Vanna White   Tibetan Terrier   8
BPIG   
Southern Spots Shoot For The Stars
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark


Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Southern Spots Shoot For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Southern Spots Shoot For The Stars


Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Karendon's Island Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karendon's Double Shot At Masino

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Karendon's Island Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Karendon's Double Shot At Masino


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Karendon's Island Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karendon's Brise De Mer At Masino

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kibo No Hoshi d'Urajiro



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Metshag Vanna White

Best Puppy In Breed
MeTshag Wangmo Creme de la Creme



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Metshag Vanna White

Reserve Winners Bitch
MeTshag Wangmo Creme de la Creme



Group 7 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Curig Highland Kisses
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Galheights Eli Teemu Rudy
  Bouvier des Flandres   10
Group 4th   
Starrdogs Grace And Grit
  German Shepherd Dog   8
BPIG   
Ch Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GChS Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Please Breaking The Rules

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Bluepearls Moving With Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lagenevoise First Level


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Please Breaking The Rules

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mast-R Fashionably Late

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
MNM's Double Take


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
MNM's Double Take


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Galheights Eli Teemu Rudy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Starrdogs Grace And Grit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Starrdogs Grace And Grit

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
Ch Hybris Hey Sugar Sugar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB NW Aloha Montana Sky

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Urban Legends Be On The Look Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hybris Hey Sugar Sugar


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Urban Legends Be On The Look Out

Reserve Winners Dog
Stellar's In Trump We Trust


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Follow Me Focused On Directive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Red Rock You Are My Candy Girl

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Curig Highland Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Curig Highland Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Select Bitch
GCh Bredright Light Up The Night At Glenora


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Bredright Sable Simba

Reserve Winners Dog
Wenlisa's Head Over Heels For You


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Curig Highland Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright Delightful Kizzie

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By