Ontario Breeders Association
Thursday, July 22, 2021 - Show-8



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Karyna Cazelais --
Winfree It's A Bugs Life
"Doubee"
Owner/Handler: Karyna Cazelais
Breeder: Lisa Ross


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
Points: 82 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Ch Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time
Points: 75
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson
Scottish Terrier  
Chess Risky Business








Group 1 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time
  Spaniel (English Springer)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   17
Group 3rd   
Legacyk Justice For All
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!
  Retriever (Golden)   14
BPIG   
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Roi De Thule Dame Rose Des Vents

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Roi De Thule Dame Rose Des Vents

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's Noble Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Roi De Thule Sire River Treebeard


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Roi De Thule Dame Rose Des Vents

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northrock's Noble Spirit

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Legacyk Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Leasides Dax



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Legacyk Justice For All

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldpaw's Shine On You Crazy Decade

Select Dog
Ch Majesty's Good Will Hunting



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Goldpaw's Shine On You Crazy Decade

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Grandriver's Let Me Fix Your Martini


Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom

Best Puppy In Breed
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom


Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Setterrama's Trading Paint



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hufy's He's The One


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hufy's He's The One


Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time



Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vizslavilla Naya's Jedi Warrior RM







Group 2 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Freckashpeng Videniye
  Borzoi   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Granvalero's Shining Like The Sun SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   3
Group 4th   
Ch Freckashpeng Show Me The Monet
  Whippet   1
BPIG   
Ch Freckashpeng Videniye
  Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Freckashpeng Videniye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freckashpeng Khellovin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Freckashpeng Videniye


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Freckashpeng Khellovin


Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Granvalero's Shining Like The Sun SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero's Rising Sun SL



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cataraqui A Little R N R



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Freckashpeng Show Me The Monet







Group 3 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Shake It Off
  Portuguese Water Dog   10
Group 2nd    Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck   Samoyed   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   7
Group 4th   
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha
  Siberian Husky   2
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Barentsnight Templar Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Barentsnight Templar Treasure

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shameless Craz On U Supernova

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Soulstorm Winter Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Soulstorm Winter Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Soulstorm Dream Within A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Soulstorm Not All Those Who Wander

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Paquestone's Light Up The Sky



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Claircreek Shake It Off



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt 'n Halestorm's Chasing Summer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha







Group 4 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 2nd   
L'End Show Must Be Winner
  Bedlington Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Chess Risky Business
  Scottish Terrier   4
Group 4th   Ch Eileen (Mora)   Kerry Blue Terrier   1
BPIG   
Chess Risky Business
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
L'End Show Must Be Winner


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
L'End Show Must Be Winner


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eileen (Mora)



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Chess Risky Business

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chess Checkmate

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Chess Risky Business

Best Puppy In Breed
Chess Risky Business


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Chess Checkmate


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Chess Risky Business

Reserve Winners Bitch
McRitchie Ben Nevis

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Staffhaven's Witchcraft

Best Puppy In Breed
Staffhaven's Witchcraft



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Staffhaven's Witchcraft





Group 5 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   6
Group 2nd   Ch Mylad Marcel's Star Gazer At Domlina   Havanese   5
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   Ch Lancaster's Phoenix At Twinkle And Amistosa   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Mylad Marcel's Star Gazer At Domlina

Best Of Opposite Sex
Domlina's Willow Rising Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lancaster's Phoenix At Twinkle And Amistosa



Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Domlina's Willow Rising Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Dazzling Princess Leia

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory







Group 6 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kibo No Hoshi d'Urajiro
  Shiba Inu   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart
  Chinese Shar-Pei   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient
  Schipperke   6
Group 4th   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   5
BPIG   Ch Karendon's Double Shot At Masino   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark


Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Karendon's Double Shot At Masino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karendon's Puttin On The Ritz

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Karendon's Puttin On The Ritz

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Karendon's Double Shot At Masino


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Karendon's Phantom Of The Ring


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Karendon's Puttin On The Ritz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karendon's Brise De Mer At Masino

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kibo No Hoshi d'Urajiro





Group 7 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 2nd   
MNM's Double Take
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Shebland's Leah Camareigh
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Galheights Eli Teemu Rudy
  Bouvier des Flandres   12
BPIG   
Ch Hybris Hey Sugar Sugar
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mast-R Fashionably Late

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Bluepearls Moving With Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagenevoise First Level


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Mast-R Fashionably Late

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lagenevoise First Level

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Moonstone C'mon Son


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Moonstone C'mon Son


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
MNM's Double Take


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
MNM's Double Take


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Galheights Eli Teemu Rudy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Shebland's Leah Camareigh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Starrdogs Grace And Grit

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Ch Urban Legends Be On The Look Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hybris Hey Sugar Sugar

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Stellar's In Trump We Trust

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hybris Hey Sugar Sugar


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Stellar's In Trump We Trust


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Follow Me Focused On Directive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Red Rock You Are My Candy Girl

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bredright Delightful Kizzie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenlisa's Head Over Heels For You

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bredright Delightful Kizzie

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Head Over Heels For You


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Wenlisa's Head Over Heels For You

Reserve Winners Dog
Bredright Sable Simba


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bredright Delightful Kizzie

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By