Ontario Breeders Association
Monday, July 19, 2021 - Show-1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time
Points: 87 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
Points: 66
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom








Group 1 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time
  Spaniel (English Springer)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 4th   
Legacyk Justice For All
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   13
BPIG   
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Northrock's Noble Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Patronum Circumrota Parzival First To The Key

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Northrock's Noble Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's Noble Spirit


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Northrock's Noble Spirit

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mikwes Lil Miss Clau

Best Puppy In Breed
Mikwes Lil Miss Clau



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mikwes Lil Miss Clau

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brackenmoor Royal Finest

Best Puppy In Breed
Brackenmoor Royal Finest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brackenmoor Royal Finest

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Legacyk Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Leasides Dax



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Legacyk Justice For All

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One

Best Puppy In Breed
Rustic Pine Cover In Sunshine Me

Select Dog
Ch Majesty's Good Will Hunting


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Camelot's Secret Agent


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rustic Pine Cover In Sunshine Me

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Grandriver's Let Me Fix Your Martini


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pikkinokka's Simply Divine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom

Best Puppy In Breed
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Simply Divine

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Haradwater Diamonds Are Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hufy's He's The One

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Haradwater Diamonds Are Forever


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hufy's He's The One


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Haradwater Diamonds Are Forever

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vizslavilla Naya's Jedi Warrior RM







Group 2 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   4
Group 3rd   
Bushwacker High Heels Intrigue
  Basenji   3
Group 4th   
Ch Vrymeer When Legends Rise
  Whippet   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Bushwacker High Heels Intrigue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bushwacker High Heels Intrigue

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Select Dog
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Vrymeer When Legends Rise

Select Bitch
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie







Group 3 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shameless Craz On U Supernova
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 2nd    Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck   Samoyed   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Shake It Off
  Portuguese Water Dog   6
Group 4th   
Sterling's Northern Sentry Hudson V Oceanblue
  Great Dane   5
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Barentsnight She Got The Look



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Barentsnight She Got The Look

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tybrushe's Down By The River



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tybrushe's Down By The River

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Shameless Craz On U Supernova

Best Puppy In Breed
Soulstorm Quoth The Raven



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Shameless Craz On U Supernova

Reserve Winners Bitch
Soulstorm Quoth The Raven

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sterling's Northern Sentry Hudson V Oceanblue


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Adalynn's Knighterrant Georgia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernpaws Chewbacca Of Knighterrant

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Adalynn's Knighterrant Georgia


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Adalynn's Knighterrant Georgia

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Claircreek Shake It Off



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt 'n Halestorm's Chasing Summer

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha







Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Eileen (Mora)   Kerry Blue Terrier   5
Group 4th   
L'End Show Must Be Winner
  Bedlington Terrier   4
BPIG   
Pinehome's 2020 Vision
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
L'End Show Must Be Winner


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
L'End Show Must Be Winner


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Eileen (Mora)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eileen (Mora)

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pinehome's 2020 Vision

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's 2020 Vision



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pinehome's 2020 Vision

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinehome's Looking Good

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tebralmist Granted Easter Wish

Best Puppy In Breed
Staffhaven's Witchcraft



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tebralmist Granted Easter Wish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Staffhaven's Witchcraft





Group 5 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   8
Group 3rd   
Kyanite De Bijou De Coton
  Coton De Tulear   6
Group 4th   Ch Mylad Marcel's Star Gazer At Domlina   Havanese   5
BPIG   
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyanite De Bijou De Coton



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyanite De Bijou De Coton

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious

Best Puppy In Breed
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leahcims Seri Muka

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Leahcims Seri Muka


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Leahcims Different Drum


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Leahcims Seri Muka





Group 6 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Kibo No Hoshi d'Urajiro
  Shiba Inu   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Exmoor Mana Magic
  Schipperke   1
Group 4th    Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark   Bulldog   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crystalton Chikoda Stardust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Crystalton Chikoda Stardust

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Exmoor Mana Magic



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kibo No Hoshi d'Urajiro





Group 7 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 3rd   
Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   12
Group 4th   
Follow Me Must Have Been Love
  Miniature American Shepherd   6
BPIG   
Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChS Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Please Dirty Rule

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Please Dirty Rule

Select Dog
GCh Northside Presidential


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Bluepearls Moving With Motion


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Please Dirty Rule

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Transcendence

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
MNM's Double Take


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
MNM's Double Take


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Galheights Eli Teemu Rudy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Starrdogs Grace And Grit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Starrdogs Grace And Grit

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Follow Me Must Have Been Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hybris Hey Sugar Sugar

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Follow Me Must Have Been Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Hybris Hey Sugar Sugar


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Follow Me Must Have Been Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Urban Legends Be On The Look Out


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Hybris Hey Sugar Sugar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Red Rock You Are My Candy Girl

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bredright Light Up The Night At Glenora

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Best Puppy In Breed
Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Dragonjoy Cotton Candy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright Delightful Kizzie

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By