Assiniboine Kennel Club
Friday, April 14, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
GCh Aikserskaill SpecialD Never Enf, HNT & Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Beau" and "Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Afghan Hound  
Ch Polo's The Socialite
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Pomeranian  
Sunterra Sudden Impact








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Leolynne's Heart Throb
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   18
BPIG   
Nite Winds Playing With Fire
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malhaven Ice On The Side



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Hush Of Thunder



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kenro's Jevas Miracle Prince



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ramsayville Rainbow Jack



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xenaran Oakisle Kachina Doll



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Signature's Leap Of Faith



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Pagliacci Kizmar Wicked Kisser







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   12
Group 3rd   
Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   11
Group 4th   
Ch Longshadow's White Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   10
BPIG   Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku   Norrbottenspets   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shamorra Brandachs Journeyman



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longonloving Goddess Of Autumn



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Longshadow's White Christmas



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill What Do You Mean







Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew
  Samoyed   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka
  Siberian Husky   22
Group 3rd   
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   36
BPIG   
Winterchill's Dark Spark
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winterchill's Dark Spark



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kus Sarkisi Falaniko



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ripn T N Naja's After Shock



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ziva Diva



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notta Bear's Rocking at Kudos



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalista's Vixen



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Spiritsound Chai At Telaka







Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice
  Border Terrier   10
Group 2nd   Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee   Airedale Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
BPIG    Cargo Me Oh Maia Of Lochlomond   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   24
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz
  Pug   19
Group 4th   
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   18
BPIG   
Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Pico At LaBonne



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chi's Absolutely Fabulous



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh JBLittle Amigo's Bandito



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Soritas It's All About Chaca



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Mystical The Stylist



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bibelot Celebrates Victorie
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   12
Group 4th   
Poinsur Dvizhen Triumph Winner
  Shih Tzu   10
BPIG   
Poinsur Dvizhen Triumph Winner
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bibelot Celebrates Victorie



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kandansk Quintessential



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Poinsur Dvizhen Triumph Winner





Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Kinring's Chasing Rain Clouds
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 3rd    Shadagrace Amazing Finnish   Finnish Lapphund   17
Group 4th   
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
BPIG   Ch Sheep's Kin Victorious Tail   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kinring's Chasing Rain Clouds



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moment of Truth De L'Hermitage At Lebec



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Taliesin Secret Hideaway



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadagrace Amazing Finnish



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Beckon Skyehaven Infallible



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Larska's Nitroglycerin



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By