Red River Terrier Association
Saturday, August 19, 2017



Related Results

Related Specialties

Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 17 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 18 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 19 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 20 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 17 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 18 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 19 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 20 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 17 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 18 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 19 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 20 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Working & Herding Association - Sunday, August 20 - Conformation
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association - Sunday, August 20 - Conformation
Manitoba Hound Club - Saturday, August 19 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba - Saturday, August 19 - Conformation
Basenji Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 19 - Conformation
Manitoba Boxer Club - Friday, August 18 - Conformation
River City Labrador Enthusiasts - Friday, August 18 - Conformation
River City Labrador Enthusiasts - Saturday, August 19 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, August 18 - Conformation
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Friday, August 18 - Conformation
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Saturday, August 19 - Obedience
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 19 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 19 - Conformation
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [National] - Saturday, August 19 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians








Group 4 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shawndee To Sir With Love   Airedale Terrier   31
Group 2nd   Ch Northcote O'Brady Taryn About   Lakeland Terrier   26
Group 3rd   Ch Soleilbleu Kenan's Behan Fab   Kerry Blue Terrier   25
Group 4th    Scandals Different For Girls   Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
BPIG    Malahideblue Power Of Magic   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shawndee To Sir With Love



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Soleilbleu Kenan's Behan Fab



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote O'Brady Taryn About



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Enchante' King of Queens von Ambrick



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edison's Kid Rock



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Scandals Different For Girls



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jonaire's Frilly Knickers



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By