Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Friday, October 9, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Harold Pybus
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
Points: 317 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Harold Pybus
Pomeranian  
Ch Windmist West End Girl
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Harold Pybus
Australian Terrier 
GCh Dreamtime's Bollywood Kanti & Australian Terrier 
Ch Tidewalker's Diamond Glory








Group 1 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   96
Group 2nd   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   85
Group 3rd   Ch Mishka-Tik Good Vibrations   Spaniel (English Cocker)   76
Group 4th   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   60
BPIG    Russell's Journey Of Andelain   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blacfriar Grace Of Swiftwater



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 30 pts
Ch Soundviews The Gentle Queen



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sindicate's Hair Of The Dawg



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Mishka-Tik Good Vibrations



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Blackpearl's Candy Crush



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Toldin's Roamin Goddess



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   38
Group 2nd   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   37
Group 3rd   
Carrig's Summary
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   31
Group 4th   Ch Westknock Take Me To Breakfast   Whippet   28
BPIG    Bead Victory Will Be Quick MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
FoxTails Dreaming Of The Race



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Couture's Elle Vee MLD



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bead Enchanted Dream MS



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Barkerville Nelson



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carrig's Summary



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bohemian Rhapsody at Cornerstone de Aradik



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westknock Take Me To Breakfast







Group 3 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   44
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   38
Group 4th   
Ch Shadigee's Protege
  Boxer   36
BPIG   
Ch Estava Rain Secretly Believes
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estava Rain Secretly Believes



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summers Cast A Perfect Line



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Paquestone's Flashy Fabio



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Castanewf's Think Outside T'Box



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tanaki One Direction By Elkrun



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trojan's Make Mine A Double



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vicdory's Unleash The Dark Knght



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   24
Group 2nd    MacBrechin's Dream Weaver   Scottish Terrier   21
Group 3rd    Kingsmere Rtrek Sweet Dreams   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   16
BPIG   
Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marauders Hey Jude



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gabriel's Pink Martini



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kingsmere Rtrek Sweet Dreams



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Milar El Cuervo



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Rock Acapella



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
MacBrechin's Dream Weaver



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bushwell Makers Mark



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   43
Group 4th   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   39
BPIG   
Ch Windmist West End Girl
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nthanda V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Taylortoys Uptown Girl



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Calowin's Koopa Troopa



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teralea's Action Jackson



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Windmist West End Girl



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges White Angelica



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Tayfield Valcopy Cheer Me On



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tempo's Last Dollar







Group 6 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absolutely Agape Heartthrob
  Bichon Frise   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Xeralane's Into The Storm
  Lhasa Apso   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Badass Beatch
  Boston Terrier   29
Group 4th   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   23
BPIG   
GCh Waylin's Badass Beatch
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Absolutely Agape Heartthrob



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Badass Beatch



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kadenz Quiksilver N Cetina Chasing Fire



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Showtyme's Happy Feet



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xeralane's Into The Storm



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diplomat's Perfect Harmony



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lobsang Stop And Stare



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine





Group 7 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   8
Group 4th    Pennyshire Solid Alibi   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   6
BPIG    Kimicko Attridge April In Paris   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baywind's Saltwater Cowboy



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rainforest Tallywood Technopop



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kohlein's Andie



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Linkridge Blackberry



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pennyshire Solid Alibi



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By