Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, July 5, 2014 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 04 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 04 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 05 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 05 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 06 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 06 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
CH. Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls
"Rodeo"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Pugs
Presented by Shannon Scheer and Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com


Best In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Griffon (Brussels)  
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Keeshond  Ch Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees








Group 1 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Kavon's Caffe Espresso
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play
  Spaniel (English Springer)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Brandia's Esperanza
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
BPIG    Shadesi's Miss Demeanor   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kavon's Caffe Espresso



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadesi's Miss Demeanor



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silkenwood's All That Jazz



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Brandia's Esperanza



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trax Sako Superformance







Group 2 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   7
Group 3rd    Mistyglen's Speak E Z   Irish Wolfhound   5
Group 4th   
GCh Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   3
BPIG   
RHK Sunfire's Tiger
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terwillegar's Light 'Em Up



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gran's Blonde Root On Rosehill



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mistyglen's Speak E Z







Group 3 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   36
Group 2nd   
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   33
Group 4th   
GCh Kiltic N Daynakin's Moonshine
  Great Dane   26
BPIG   
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Gjoa
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh JoCar's Glamour Girl Of Summer



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Gjoa



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiltic N Daynakin's Moonshine



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Armada's Let It Rain



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hogg Von Twosly



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Gasper (Promises)







Group 4 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride
  Norwich Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ustava von Klanovice



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Pardon My Thunder



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haigis Berwick Upon Tweed



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
T And G's Dream And Beyond At D And D







Group 5 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   38
Group 2nd   Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno   Papillon   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Henwrach Summer Fades To Fall
  Havanese   32
Group 4th   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   28
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alexa's Portia Rose



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Delrae's Just To White N Nerdy



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BCBG Short Circuit



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crest-Vue Leave My Willy Alone



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Henwrach Summer Fades To Fall



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mightymites Redneck Style



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Get Outa Dodge







Group 6 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris
  Schipperke   18
Group 3rd   Ch Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees   Keeshond   17
Group 4th   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   16
BPIG   Ch Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Robb Isle Best Kept Secret



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Simon's Raising The Stakes



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rimba's Sun Kissed
  Collie (Smooth)   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier
  Bouvier des Flandres   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact
  Shetland Sheepdog   5
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   0
BPIG   
CanyonView Lord O The WestWind
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rimba's Sun Kissed



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By