Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, July 4, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 04 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 04 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 05 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 05 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 06 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 06 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
CH. Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls
"Rodeo"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Pugs
Presented by Shannon Scheer and Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com


Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Winauby's Paddle My Own Canoe








Group 1 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play
  Spaniel (English Springer)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   23
Group 4th   
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
BPIG    Winauby's Paddle My Own Canoe   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kavon's Caffe Espresso



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadesi's Miss Demeanor



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silkenwood's All That Jazz



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trax Sako Superformance







Group 2 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   6
Group 3rd   Ch Terwillegar's Light 'Em Up   Beagle   5
Group 4th    Mistyglen's E Z On My Mind   Irish Wolfhound   4
BPIG   
RHK Sunfire's Tiger
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terwillegar's Light 'Em Up



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gran's Blonde Root On Rosehill



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mistyglen's E Z On My Mind







Group 3 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   40
Group 2nd   Ch Lookaways Trace of Dai'Lin   Boxer   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   30
Group 4th   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   22
BPIG   
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Lookaways Trace of Dai'Lin



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Armada's Let It Rain



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hogg Von Twosly



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Gasper (Promises)







Group 4 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch InStyle's Pardon My Thunder
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ustava von Klanovice



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Pardon My Thunder



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haigis Berwick Upon Tweed



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
T And G's Dream And Beyond At D And D







Group 5 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
  Havanese   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese   31
Group 4th   Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno   Papillon   25
BPIG   
MistyTrails Juno Award
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Alexas Coyote Cute



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Delrae's Just To White N Nerdy



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BCBG Short Circuit



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Taja Gumdrops N Lollipops



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mightymites Rowdy Redneck



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Get Outa Dodge







Group 6 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris
  Schipperke   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   13
Group 4th   Ch Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam   Tibetan Spaniel   10
BPIG   Ch Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Robb Isle Best Kept Secret



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Simon's Raising The Stakes



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier
  Bouvier des Flandres   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact
  Shetland Sheepdog   4
Group 4th   
Ch Rimba's Sun Kissed
  Collie (Smooth)   1
BPIG    WillowGlyn Pillow Talk   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rimba's Sun Kissed



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By