Mount Cheam Canine Association
Thursday, September 20, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Martin Baskaran
Bulldog  
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
Points: 300 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Martin Baskaran
Papillon  
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
Points: 246
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Baskaran
German Shepherd Dog  
Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Baskaran
Beauceron  
Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Martin Baskaran
Norwegian Buhund  
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Martin Baskaran
Bernese Mountain Dog  
GCh Nitroberner's Cloud Nine
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Martin Baskaran
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Martin Baskaran
Leonberger 
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House & Leonberger GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben








Group 1 - Martin Baskaran Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde City Of Stars
  Pointer   43
Group 4th   
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   40
BPIG    Heavenly Way's Singin' A Newsong   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bartland's Positive Vibration   Weimaraner   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Manitou's Yuma Del Vecchio Mulino
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Tashora Ravengold Finlaggan   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Italo Dei Silvanbull



Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Prosperity's Light Up The Skye

Select Bitch
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Prosperity's Light Up The Skye

Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Parador Secret Chord



Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Select Dog
GCh Eagletarn Merry Man Jax



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (3-3-8-3)
GChEx Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Coppermoon Jitterbug

Best Of Winners: (3-3-8-3)
Tashora Bolero Blue Link

Select Dog
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing

Select Bitch
Ch Sweetgold's Heartthrob At Goldspirit


Winners Dog: (3-3-8-3)
Tashora Bolero Blue Link

Reserve Winners Dog
Auburnmist Ascension


Winners Bitch: (3-3-8-3)
Oryan's Royal Mile

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sharella's Nineties Sequel

Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-1-2)
Ch Makaila's Skirts N' Dirt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Makaila's Cache On Hand

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-2)
Makaila's Cache On Hand

Best Puppy In Breed
Tashlee's Angel Of Harlem

Select Dog
GCh Oceanspray's Paddington


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-2)
Makaila's Cache On Hand

Reserve Winners Dog
Alldans Don Bongo


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-2)
Sunnydaze Boogie Shoes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tashlee's Angel Of Harlem

Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-3-0)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluesky's Summer Solstice Sun

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-0)
Tollerpride's Treasure Keeper


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-0)
Tollerpride's Treasure Keeper


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-0)
Bluesky's Summer Solstice Sun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tollerpride Dances With Tulips

Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Newsong's GoGo Dancer

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Newsong's GoGo Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Heavenly Way's Singin' A Newsong


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Heavenly Way's Singin' A Newsong


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Newsong's GoGo Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Justice N Sunhaven Blue Connection

Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Islandview Finn McCool



Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Jarde Winter Storm

Select Dog
GCh Ryallcourt In A Spin



Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All

Best Puppy In Breed
Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All

Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet

Select Dog
Ch Luso's Legend Of Weapon X







Group 2 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo
  Afghan Hound   44
Group 2nd   GCh Ina's Fashion Bold   Greyhound   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   41
Group 4th   
Ch Treadway Born This Way
  Whippet   40
BPIG    Beaubijou's Big Turk   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Carrig's Just Ask   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Carrig's Summary
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk

Best Puppy In Breed
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More


Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Shadynook A Wink And A Smile

Select Bitch
Ch Waskasoo's Rollin' In The Deep



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Satara's Enterlude



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Satara's Enterlude

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City

Best Puppy In Breed
Matsutakes Rhythm N Blues



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Matsutakes Rhythm N Blues

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's She's All Matsutake

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pikkinokka's Star Kissed

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's Shoot Fer The Stars


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton

Reserve Winners Dog
Pikkinokka's Shoot Fer The Stars


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Finkkila's Pemu

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ina's Fashion Bold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River

Select Dog
Ch Logan O'Quinn


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River


Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-5-2-2)
Beaubijou's Big Turk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Topoftherock's Catcando

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-2)
Beaubijou's Big Turk

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaubijou's Big Turk

Select Dog
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani

Select Bitch
GCh Regalcrown Blk Swan Of Course


Winners Dog: (4-5-2-2)
Beaubijou's Big Turk

Reserve Winners Dog
Ukukhanya Moyo Rooney


Winners Bitch: (4-5-2-2)
Gunthwaite's Hot Gossip

Reserve Winners Bitch
Msasa Mamoyo Sunstone

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-1-3)
Ch Treadway Born This Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-3)
Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers

Select Bitch
GCh Watch Me Prima Sangria Moon


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-3)
Rainer's Classy Chassy At Endeavor

Reserve Winners Dog
Brystal Mood Indigo


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-3)
Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Domino Wintergreen Dream





Group 3 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lavender Hills Summer In The City
  Bernese Mountain Dog   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   23
Group 4th   
Ch Sentry Diamond Ring Effect
  Schnauzer (Standard)   22
BPIG   
Tailspins National Treasure
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Xanadu Snow Buddy Knows   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh NitroBerner A Red Ruby
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Nitroberner's Cloud Nine
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Sentry Diamond Ring Effect
  Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben   Leonberger   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
  Leonberger   0
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ursa Major's Sparkling Solitaire


Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mytuk She B Stingn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mytuk She B Stingn

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 39 pts (12-16-7-6)
Ch Lavender Hills Summer In The City

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tailspins Mirror Image

Best Of Winners: (12-16-7-6)
Sevens Heir To The Throne

Best Puppy In Breed
Tailspins National Treasure

Select Dog
Ch Four-T's Chunky Monkey

Select Bitch
Ch Creo's Neon Moon


Winners Dog: (12-16-7-6)
Sevens Heir To The Throne

Reserve Winners Dog
Hubba Bubba Trond-viggo


Winners Bitch: (12-16-7-6)
Lavender Hills Sin City

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tailspins National Treasure

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Casa Reale's Got Your Six

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sapphire's A Necessary Misfit

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Casa Reale's Got Your Six

Best Puppy In Breed
Casa Reale's Got Your Six


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Sapphire's A Necessary Misfit

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Holmrun's I Am Magic



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-3-0)
Ch Quadrophenia Von Alpensee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mz Chiff Zielona Cieszynianka

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-0)
Seelowens Riptide

Select Dog
GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-0)
Seelowens Riptide

Reserve Winners Dog
CR Westcoast Wrangler


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-0)
Mz Chiff Zielona Cieszynianka

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride


Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Sentry Diamond Ring Effect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Steinhaus War Admiral

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Sentry Diamond Ring Effect

Best Puppy In Breed
Steinhaus Valkyrie

Select Bitch
GCh Champagne Quantum Of Solace


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Steinhaus War Admiral


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Sentry Diamond Ring Effect

Reserve Winners Bitch
Steinhaus Valkyrie

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Michael Forte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   11
BPIG   
Skyfall Top Secret
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hion Lucky Charm   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ryba's Skyfall



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ryba's Skyfall

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Select Bitch
GCh TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Medley's Social Butterfly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dragonflyz No Mas Pantalones

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Envoy I Believe In Miracles

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Envoy I Believe In Miracles

Best Puppy In Breed
Wlanimu's Jack-A-Dandy

Select Dog
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Wlanimu's Jack-A-Dandy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Envoy I Believe In Miracles

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Stalwarts Ravin At Trotters



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Stalwarts Ravin At Trotters

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyfall Top Gun

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Skyfall Top Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyfall Top Secret


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Skyfall Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Skyfall Top Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyfall Mackanme Bachram Neala

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Darwyn's Morgana Le Fay



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta

Select Bitch
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise







Group 5 - Michael Forte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Alderglen Siren Song
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 4th   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   20
BPIG   
Brenwyn Mylad's Steel Magnolia
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka What's The Buzz   Pomeranian   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   Ch Teralea's Serendipity   Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High

Best Puppy In Breed
Mingchen Perfect For Moyola

Select Dog
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Mingchen Perfect For Moyola

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside

Best Puppy In Breed
Celebrity Brend Believe In Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Celebrity Brend Believe In Dream

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casa Bonita Admire Montclaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Casa Bonita Admire Montclaire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Casa Bonita Admire Montclaire

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brenwyn Mylad's Steel Magnolia

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brenwyn Mylad's Steel Magnolia

Select Dog
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Select Bitch
Ch Mylad's Grand Impressions



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Teralea's Serendipity

Best Puppy In Breed
Teralea's Fire Down Below



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Teralea's Fire Down Below

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Best Of Opposite Sex
St Clares Rising Star Scarlett

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Truluv It's A Wonderful Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Truluv It's A Wonderful Life


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Truluv It's A Wonderful Life


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
St Clares Rising Star Scarlett

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams

Select Bitch
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Pikkinokka's Dream A Lil Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Maranatha's Dare To Dream


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lilangelz Do U Believe In Luv

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Oryan's Peach Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caillet's Windwalker Moondust

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Spirit's April Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Spirits Half Time Show

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Lynworth Rickey Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynworth Regina Royale







Group 6 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   39
Group 4th   
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte
  French Bulldog   32
BPIG    McGregor's Driving Miss Daisy   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Celtmacbhaid Throw Spike ABone   French Bulldog   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Maezhi Beckoning Glory
  Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best Brace In Group    Koala T's Heaven In Your Eyes   Keeshond   0
Best Brace In Group    Koala T's Queen Of The Broken Hearts   Keeshond   0
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-0-1-3)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rodonnas Dream Stealer

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jinks Phenom

Select Bitch
Ch Rodonnas Pay It Forward


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-3)
Rodonnas Dream Stealer

Reserve Winners Dog
Fiveoclock's Like A Hurricane


Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
McGregor's Driving Miss Daisy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
McGregor's Driving Miss Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
McGregor's Driving Miss Daisy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lenbullan Delightful Dionysos


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
McGregor's Driving Miss Daisy

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diamond D's Man About Town


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diamond D's Man About Town


Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (5-5-4-2)
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BFF's Piece de Resistance

Best Of Winners: (5-5-4-2)
Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Unabelle's Naughty By Nature

Select Dog
GCh Baohuao's Outre Grandeur

Select Bitch
Ch Unabelle's Naughty By Nature


Winners Bitch: (5-5-4-2)
Fabelhaft Sail Away To Robobull

Reserve Winners Bitch
Atalaya's A Rose For Beaumonde

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koala T's Defiant Diva

Best Puppy In Breed
Koala T's Heaven In Your Eyes

Select Dog
GCh Rickees Green Machine



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Koala T's Defiant Diva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Koala T's Heaven In Your Eyes

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
GCh Maezhi Beckoning Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maezhi Charismatic Knight

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Hushaby Angel's Ah Rock'n Too

Best Puppy In Breed
Hushaby Angel's Ah Rock'n Too

Select Bitch
Ch Hushaby's Runvs


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Maezhi Charismatic Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Hushaby Angel's Ah Rock'n Too

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-6-2-2)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-2)
Gardenpath Exquistely Charmed

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Adamas

Select Dog
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Adamas

Select Bitch
Ch Seransil's Winterlude


Winners Dog: (1-6-2-2)
Castagne Catch You Later


Winners Bitch: (1-6-2-2)
Gardenpath Exquistely Charmed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Artistry Charmed At Standard

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunojo Pai Azyuu Go



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
RAndB's Show Stopper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Miabella's Ema Dalha


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
RAndB's Show Stopper


Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Squarecote Royalty On The Move   Old English Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 4th   
Ch Kohlein's Ever
  German Shepherd Dog   18
BPIG   
Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna
  Norwegian Buhund   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   Ch Avoca Force Of Nature   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Malinger's Crown Of Fire
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rainedance Millenni'em' Cameo

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Testimony's Honor Before Glory


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Testimony's Honor Before Glory


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Rainedance Millenni'em' Cameo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanstone Somthn To Talk About





Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Sky Acres Time To Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers

Select Dog
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Sky Acres Time To Fly


Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Kohlein's Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Kohlein's Ever

Best Puppy In Breed
Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Select Bitch
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Kohlein's Ever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Francesca Von Den Quellen

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Squarecote Royalty On The Move

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Squarecote Royalty On The Move


Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
Ch Shelgrande E Street Band

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marpointe's Crown Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shelgrande E Street Band

Select Dog
Ch Avoca Force Of Nature

Select Bitch
GCh Haderley Prairiemist Flirt



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Merthyr Wanda Keep The Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Merit Light A Penny Candle



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Merthyr Wanda Keep The Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Full Sail's How Do You Like Me Now

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By