Mount Cheam Canine Association
Friday, September 21, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Forte
Papillon  
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
Points: 359 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Forte
Retriever (Golden)  Ch Birnam Wood's Hopportunity Knox
Points: 316
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Forte
Pomeranian  Ch Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Forte
Beagle   Meriadoc Wynfield Iron Chef
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Forte
Bernese Mountain Dog   Summers' Near Enough
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michael Forte
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Ch Carrig's Summary
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Michael Forte
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Michael Forte
Leonberger GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben & Leonberger 
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House








Group 1 - Michael Forte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Birnam Wood's Hopportunity Knox   Retriever (Golden)   58
Group 2nd   
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   40
Group 4th    Beswin Ynot Moves Like Jagger   Spaniel (English Springer)   31
BPIG    Heavenly Way's Singin' A Newsong   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coppermoon Hop On Pop   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Harbortops Chocolate Challenge   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Manitou's Yuma Del Vecchio Mulino
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Beswin Ynot Moves Like Jagger   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Italo Dei Silvanbull



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo

Best Puppy In Breed
Prosperity's The Skye Awaits

Select Bitch
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Prosperity's The Skye Awaits

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Parador Secret Chord



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Grousemoor Never Ever A Dull Moment

Best Puppy In Breed
Grousemoor Never Ever A Dull Moment

Select Dog
GCh Eagletarn Merry Man Jax


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (1-3-8-3)
Ch Birnam Wood's Hopportunity Knox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oryan's Royal Mile

Best Of Winners: (1-3-8-3)
Oryan's Royal Mile

Select Dog
Ch Takatia's Throw Off The Bowlines!

Select Bitch
Ch Sweetgold's Heartthrob At Goldspirit


Winners Dog: (1-3-8-3)
Auburnmist Ascension


Winners Bitch: (1-3-8-3)
Oryan's Royal Mile

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lexagolds Yaint Dutch Yaintmuch

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-3-0)
Ch Makaila's Eoinn Flynn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunnydaze Boogie Shoes

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-0)
Sunnydaze Boogie Shoes

Best Puppy In Breed
Alldans Don Bongo

Select Dog
GCh Chablais Dark Secret


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-0)
Sunnydaze Boogie Shoes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tashlee's Angel Of Harlem

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-3-0)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Readyfor Vavavoom

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-0)
Tollerpride's Treasure Keeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Readyfor Vavavoom

Select Dog
Ch Caltansis 23 Curiosities


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-0)
Tollerpride's Treasure Keeper


Winners Bitch: (1-5-3-0)
Readyfor Vavavoom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kijabewinds Perfect Pitch

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Justice N Sunhaven Blue Connection

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Justice N Sunhaven Blue Connection

Best Puppy In Breed
Heavenly Way's Singin' A Newsong


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Heavenly Way's Singin' A Newsong

Reserve Winners Dog
Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Justice N Sunhaven Blue Connection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Newsong's GoGo Dancer

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Islandview Finn McCool



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Jarde Winter Storm

Select Dog
GCh Ryallcourt In A Spin



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Moves Like Jagger



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Moves Like Jagger

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hillcrest Joreck Maera

Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Upcountry's Lookin At You Kid

Best Puppy In Breed
Upcountry's Lookin At You Kid


Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet

Select Dog
Ch Luso's Legend Of Weapon X







Group 2 - Martin Baskaran Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Watch Me Prima Sangria Moon
  Whippet   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   41
Group 4th   
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton
  Finnish Spitz   35
BPIG   Ch Beaubijou's Big Turk   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Meriadoc Wynfield Iron Chef   Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Carrig's Summary
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo



Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk

Best Puppy In Breed
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More


Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-1-2)
Ch Shadynook A Wink And A Smile

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gwencalon's Cassini Mission

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-2)
Osheehans Ruby Slippers

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigsmithys Dalton

Select Dog
GCh Laponderosa's Sassenach

Select Bitch
Ch Waskasoo's Rollin' In The Deep


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-2)
Gwencalon's Cassini Mission

Reserve Winners Dog
Bigsmithys Dalton


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-2)
Osheehans Ruby Slippers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Osheehan Gumshoe Supernova

Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Satara's Enterlude



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Satara's Enterlude

Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tarma's Louisiana Woman MW



Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City

Best Puppy In Breed
Matsutakes Rhythm N Blues



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Matsutakes Rhythm N Blues

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's She's All Matsutake

Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood



Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pikkinokka's Star Kissed

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's Shoot Fer The Stars


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton

Reserve Winners Dog
Pikkinokka's Shoot Fer The Stars


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Finkkila's Pemu

Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ina's Fashion Bold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough



Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River


Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-5-4-2)
Ch Beaubijou's Big Turk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Topoftherock's Catcando

Best Of Winners: (3-5-4-2)
Songbird's African Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Beaubijou's Big Turk

Select Dog
GCh TOTR This Cats Max


Winners Bitch: (3-5-4-2)
Songbird's African Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Topoftherock's Breakaway

Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-0-3)
GCh Watch Me Prima Sangria Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rainer's Classy Chassy At Endeavor

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-3)
Brystal Blue Like Jazz

Select Bitch
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-3)
Rainer's Classy Chassy At Endeavor

Reserve Winners Dog
Brystal Mood Indigo


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-3)
Brystal Blue Like Jazz





Group 3 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   79
Group 2nd   
GCh Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin
  Bernese Mountain Dog   78
Group 3rd   
GCh Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   28
Group 4th   Ch Quadrophenia Von Alpensee   Leonberger   27
BPIG   
Casa Reale's Got Your Six
  Cane Corso   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Xanadu Snow Buddy Knows   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group    Summers' Near Enough   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Altered In Group    Ravenridge Nala Queen Of Pride Rock   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
  Leonberger   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben   Leonberger   0
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ursa Major's Don't Dream It's Over


Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mytuk She B Stingn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mytuk She B Stingn

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 49 pts (16-16-11-8)
GCh Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bayberns Salute To The Fallen

Best Of Winners: (16-16-11-8)
Lavender Hills Sin City

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tailspins National Treasure

Select Dog
Ch NitroBerner's Enjoy The Race

Select Bitch
GCh Tailspins Mirror Image


Winners Dog: (16-16-11-8)
Sevens For All The Marbles

Reserve Winners Dog
Alderfer Let It Be


Winners Bitch: (16-16-11-8)
Lavender Hills Sin City

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algrand Berni Cefi Yana

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Casa Reale's Got Your Six

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sapphire's A Necessary Misfit

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Casa Reale's Got Your Six

Best Puppy In Breed
Casa Reale's Got Your Six


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Sapphire's A Necessary Misfit

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Holmrun's I Am Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-3-0)
Ch Quadrophenia Von Alpensee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mz Chiff Zielona Cieszynianka

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-0)
Seelowens Riptide

Select Dog
GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-0)
Seelowens Riptide

Reserve Winners Dog
Desperado's Maverick Mac


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-0)
Mz Chiff Zielona Cieszynianka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ltl Mtns Calla Di Ma Reggio

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Marinella's Run Devil Run

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marinella's Livin' On The Edge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Marinella's Run Devil Run

Best Puppy In Breed
Marinella's Livin' On The Edge


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Marinella's Run Devil Run


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Marinella's Livin' On The Edge

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride


Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Sentry Diamond Ring Effect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Steinhaus War Admiral

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Sentry Diamond Ring Effect

Best Puppy In Breed
Steinhaus Valkyrie

Select Bitch
GCh Champagne Quantum Of Solace


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Steinhaus War Admiral


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Sentry Diamond Ring Effect

Reserve Winners Bitch
Steinhaus Valkyrie

Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   21
BPIG   
Skyfall Top Secret
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hion Lucky Charm   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Darwyn's Morgana Le Fay
  Welsh Terrier   0
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Michl R Fancy Reflection



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ryba's Skyfall



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ryba's Skyfall

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kingsmeres Im Walking On Sunshine

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-1-2)
GCh TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Select Bitch
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-2)
Dragonflyz No Mas Pantalones

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sagacity's Mystify Me

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Envoy I Believe In Miracles

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Wlanimu's Jack-A-Dandy

Best Puppy In Breed
Wlanimu's Jack-A-Dandy


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Wlanimu's Jack-A-Dandy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Envoy I Believe In Miracles

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Stalwarts Ravin At Trotters



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Stalwarts Ravin At Trotters

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyfall Top Gun

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Skyfall Top Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyfall Top Secret


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Skyfall Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Skyfall Top Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyfall Mackanme Nexus

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Qwik N Thik Dig A Little Deeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Qwik N Thik Dig A Little Deeper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Qwik N Thik Dig A Little Deeper


Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Darwyn's Morgana Le Fay



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise

Select Bitch
GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta







Group 5 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
Group 4th   
Ch Spirit's April Rain
  Toy Manchester Terrier   28
BPIG   Ch Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka's We Bee Jammin'   Pomeranian   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Lynworth Regina Royale
  Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Mingchen Perfect For Moyola

Select Dog
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Mingchen Perfect For Moyola

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside

Best Puppy In Breed
Celebrity Brend Believe In Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Celebrity Brend Believe In Dream

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casa Bonita Admire Montclaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Casa Bonita Admire Montclaire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Casa Bonita Admire Montclaire

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Zoobilee Styx N Stones

Best Puppy In Breed
Zoobilee Styx N Stones


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Zoobilee Styx N Stones


Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brenwyn Mylad's Steel Magnolia

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brenwyn Mylad's Steel Magnolia

Select Dog
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Select Bitch
Ch Mylad's Grand Impressions



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Teralea's Fire Down Below

Best Puppy In Breed
Teralea's Fire Down Below

Select Dog
Ch Brackley He's So Amazing



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Teralea's Fire Down Below

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canczech's Back To Ocean

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Best Of Opposite Sex
St Clares Rising Star Scarlett

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Truluv It's A Wonderful Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Truluv It's A Wonderful Life

Select Dog
Ch Silvermorning's Blaze Of Enchantment


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Truluv It's A Wonderful Life


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
St Clares Rising Star Scarlett

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-3-1)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-1)
Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams

Select Dog
GCh Lilangelz Dealer Of Dreams

Select Bitch
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear


Winners Dog: (3-3-3-1)
Sunokas Dream Pistol

Reserve Winners Dog
Pikkinokka's Dream A Lil Dream


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-1)
Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lilangelz Do U Believe In Luv

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Yellow Frame's The Hustler

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's Amberleigh



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Pekeapug's Black Rebellion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caillet's Windwalker Moondust

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Spirit's April Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Spirits Half Time Show

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Lynworth Regina Royale

Select Dog
Ch Lynworth Rickey Royale


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Kiwi Blue Well Kept Secret






Group 6 - Martin Baskaran Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   67
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   49
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   43
BPIG   
Ch Jinks Phenom
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kyeri's Xiahe Reba   Tibetan Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Robobull Fabelhaft Dream Girl   French Bulldog   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    RAndB's Show Stopper   Tibetan Spaniel   0
Best Brace In Group    Koala T's Heaven In Your Eyes   Keeshond   0
Best Brace In Group    Koala T's Queen Of The Broken Hearts   Keeshond   0
Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Encores Repeat Performance

Select Bitch
Ch Encores Not Just A Pretty Face



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Encores Repeat Performance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Purejoy's Above All Else

Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-0-1-3)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fiveoclock's Identity Theft

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jinks Phenom

Select Bitch
GCh Jinks Phenom


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-3)
Rodonnas Dream Stealer

Reserve Winners Dog
Fiveoclock's Like A Hurricane


Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
McGregor's Driving Miss Daisy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
McGregor's Driving Miss Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
McGregor's Driving Miss Daisy


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
McGregor's The Wild Wilson

Reserve Winners Dog
Lenbullan Delightful Dionysos


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
McGregor's Driving Miss Daisy

Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diamond D's Man About Town


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diamond D's Man About Town


Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (5-6-4-2)
GCh BFF's Piece de Resistance

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte

Best Of Winners: (5-6-4-2)
Atalaya's A Rose For Beaumonde

Best Puppy In Breed
Atalaya's A Rose For Beaumonde


Winners Bitch: (5-6-4-2)
Atalaya's A Rose For Beaumonde

Reserve Winners Bitch
Berlane Casta Spell By Gernada

Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koala T's Queen Of The Broken Hearts

Select Dog
GCh Rickees Green Machine

Select Bitch
Ch Koala T's Defiant Diva



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Koala T's Queen Of The Broken Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Koala T's Heaven In Your Eyes

Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Desiderata Valentino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mistymeadows Panda

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Desiderata Valentino

Best Puppy In Breed
Desiderata Valentino


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Desiderata Valentino


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mistymeadows Panda

Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wildhearts All That Jazz



Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GCh Maezhi Beckoning Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lyric's Drop The Mic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Maezhi Charismatic Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lyric's Drop The Mic

Select Bitch
Ch Hushaby Ella's Ah Rock'n


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Maezhi Charismatic Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Hushaby Angel's Ah Rock'n Too

Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-8-2-2)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Of Winners: (2-8-2-2)
Gardenpath Exquistely Charmed

Best Puppy In Breed
Delphinium N Lakeridge's Juno

Select Bitch
Ch Seransil's Winterlude


Winners Dog: (2-8-2-2)
Delphinium N Lakeridge's Juno

Reserve Winners Dog
Castagne Catch You Later

Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunojo Pai Azyuu Go



Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Select Dog
Ch Trueaires Wildheart Locomotion



Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
RAndB's Show Stopper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Miabella's Ema Dalha


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
RAndB's Show Stopper


Judge: Martin Baskaran

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Ever
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 2nd    Full Sail's How Do You Like Me Now   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 4th   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   16
BPIG   
Lacomtesse Richie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna
  Norwegian Buhund   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   Ch Avoca Force Of Nature   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rainedance Millenni'em' Cameo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Testimony's Honor Before Glory


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Testimony's Honor Before Glory


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Vanstone Somthn To Talk About

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanstone Kiji Simply Devine

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango







Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon

Best Puppy In Breed
Renzo Perle de Tourbiere

Select Dog
Ch Malinger's Crown Of Fire


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Sky Acres Time To Fly

Reserve Winners Dog
Renzo Perle de Tourbiere


Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ripley's New Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ripley's New Adventure


Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
Kohlein's Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lacomtesse Richie Gecko

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Kohlein's Ever

Best Puppy In Breed
Lacomtesse Richie Gecko

Select Bitch
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Lacomtesse Richie Gecko


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Kohlein's Ever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Francesca Von Den Quellen

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-2-3)
Ch Avoca Force Of Nature

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brandina Northview Toy Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Northview's Mona Lisa Smile

Select Bitch
GCh Haderley Prairiemist Flirt



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-3)
Paray's Asterix Park

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northview's Mona Lisa Smile

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Full Sail's How Do You Like Me Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Merit Light A Penny Candle

Select Bitch
Ch Merthyr Wanda Keep The Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Full Sail's How Do You Like Me Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merit That's Not What I Herd

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By