River City Labrador Enthusiasts
Saturday, August 18, 2018 - Saturday Specialty



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 17 (Friday Specialty)
Saturday, August 18 (Saturday Specialty)

Related Specialties

Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 16 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 17 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 19 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 16 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 17 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 18 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 19 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 16 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 17 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 18 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 19 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Hound Club - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Saluki Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Red River Terrier Association - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Friday, August 17 - Conformation
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Saturday, August 18 - Obedience
Manitoba Working & Herding Association - Sunday, August 19 - Conformation
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association - Sunday, August 19 - Conformation
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [Regional] - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba - Saturday, August 18 - Conformation
Manitoba Boxer Club - Friday, August 17 - Conformation
Sealyham Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 17 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, August 17 - Conformation
Ibizan Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 17 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Ch Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
"Jovi"
Breeders/Owners: D. Fast, L. Fast, H. Lee, N. Douette, R. Lindey
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians








Specialty - Carole Coode Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
GCh Keswick's Storm Flag Flying
  Retriever (Labrador)   36
Best Of Opposite Sex   Ch Tybo's To The Moon   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Of Winners   
Rickway's Rolling Thunder 2nd
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Puppy In Breed   
Rickway's Rolling Thunder 2nd
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Select Dog   
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Select Bitch   
GCh Rickways Jack N The Box
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Award Of Merit         0
Winners Dog   
Rickway's Rolling Thunder 2nd
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Rickways One H Of A Rukus   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Veteran Male   
GCh B Creek's On Your Mark
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Winners Bitch    Cressmoor Rum Drops   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Makaila's Black Betti   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Veteran Female   GCh Rivercove's Glitz N Glamour   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran         0
Best Brood Bitch   
GCh Hayshaker Lites Up The Nite Sky at Fireline
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace   
GCh Rickways Jack N The Box
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace   
Rickways Fire In The Feeling
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Gun Dog   
GCh Rickways Jack N The Box
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Baby Puppy In Breed    Azureblue Legacy In Black   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best of Breed (Altered)   Ch Gomagan Western Skye   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By