Prairie Canine Academy
Sunday, June 19, 2022 - Show-5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 17 (Show-1)
Friday, June 17 (Show-2)
Saturday, June 18 (Show-3)
Saturday, June 18 (Show-4)
Sunday, June 19 (Show-5)
Sunday, June 19 (Show-6)

Related Specialties

Prairie Dachshund Club - Saturday, June 18 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Tammy Sawatzky --
Mystksand I Put A Spell On You
Breeder: Tammy Sawatzky & Bonnie Jenkins
Owner: Tammy Sawatzky & Nancy Barton


Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Chinese Crested  
Ch Shantel's Gucci Rush
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Old English Sheepdog  
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Points: 129
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Zesta Amplified








Group 1 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
Group 2nd    Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna   Spinone Italiano   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait
  Spaniel (English Springer)   16
Group 4th   Ch Ekho's Ride The Storm   Retriever (Labrador)   12
BPIG   
Ch Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Carolots Caravan To Vegas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Auburnmist The Legacy Continues

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Allseasons Joyfull Irish Blessing

Best Puppy In Breed
Allseasons Joyfull Irish Blessing

Select Bitch
Ch Carolot's Love Games


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Auburnmist The Legacy Continues

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Auburnmist The Legacy Continues


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Allseasons Joyfull Irish Blessing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carolot's Howl-oween Moonlight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Allseasons Joyfull Irish Blessing

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carolot's Howl-oween Moonlight

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Ekho's Ride The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dunrovins Wild Card At Ekho

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Dunrovins Wild Card At Ekho

Best Puppy In Breed
Torngat's Wine Not


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Torngat's Wine Not

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Torngat's Wine Not


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dunrovins Wild Card At Ekho

Open Bitch Class
1st Dunrovins Wild Card At Ekho

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Mar-K's Here We Go Again!



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kinwashkly The Final F Word

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinwashkly The Final F Word


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kinwashkly The Final F Word

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kinwashkly The Final F Word


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Open Bitch Class
1st Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait

Select Dog
GCh Keypoint's On The Rocks



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Keypoint's Solitary Refinement

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keypoint's Solitary Refinement

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vizdom Queen Of Dragons

Best Puppy In Breed
Vizdom Queen Of Dragons



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vizdom Queen Of Dragons

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vizdom Queen Of Dragons





Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD
  Whippet   18
Group 3rd   
GCh DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   15
Group 4th   Ch Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Wiretaps Grey Goose
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Chetcote Flanders Finest For Divine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Viverville Fire Show

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Flanders Finest For Divine

Select Bitch
Ch Chetcote Ain't She Sweet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Chetcote Flanders Finest For Divine

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Dark Diva Zensation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Flanders Finest For Divine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHK Dark Diva Zensation

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChB Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig

Best Puppy In Breed
Wiretaps Grey Goose


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Wiretaps Grey Goose

Reserve Winners Dog
Victory's Whole Lotta Love SW

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wiretaps Grey Goose

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Victory's Whole Lotta Love SW


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Wiretap R U Jelly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wiretap R U Jelly

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Castlekeeps Val's Chivalry



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Deiconsorti A Fine Hot Mess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day

Select Bitch
GCh DeiConsorti Anythin But Cliche


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day

Open Dog Class
1st Khamsin's Another Perfect Day









Group 3 - Lana Ferguson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tailspins The One And Only
  Bernese Mountain Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch ConnQuest Turn It On Again
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Baywood Nautical Adventure
  Portuguese Water Dog   17
Group 4th   
GCh Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair
  Schnauzer (Giant)   13
BPIG   
Ch Baywood Nautical Adventure
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Earthwind Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Tailspins The One And Only



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Gallardo And Marburl's Broken Halos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Candykisses 'N Cinergy's Marshmallow Mocha

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Candykisses 'N Cinergy's Marshmallow Mocha


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Gallardo And Marburl's Devil I Know

Reserve Winners Dog
Bimbergs In Your Dreams

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bimbergs In Your Dreams

Open Dog Class
1st Gallardo And Marburl's Devil I Know

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch ConnQuest Turn It On Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Janterra's Bling Bang

Select Bitch
GCh Whitcam's Voice Of Freedom



Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Janterra's Flaunt It

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Janterra's Flaunt It

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Werock's Dream Keeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Werock's Dream Keeper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Werock's Dream Keeper

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Werock's Dream Keeper


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baby Blue's Legend

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Legend

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Legend


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baby Blue's Karmella

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye
2nd Baby Blue's Karmella

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Baywood Nautical Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skipnstone Cant Take My Eyes Off Of You At Csharp

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Armada's Ace Up Her Sleeve

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Baywood Nautical Adventure


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Armada's Ace Up Her Sleeve

Reserve Winners Bitch
Csharp's Frozen In Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Armada's Ace Up Her Sleeve
2nd Csharp's Frozen In Time

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vonwadges Made To Fit

Best Puppy In Breed
Vonwadges Made To Fit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vonwadges Made To Fit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vonwadges Made To Fit


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snowlegend Fluffy Stellar Nami

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowlegend Fluffy Stellar Nami



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snowlegend Fluffy Stellar Nami

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Fluffy Stellar Nami

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Frostypaw's Nox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wintereclipse Lumos

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Frostypaw's Nox


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Frostypaw's Nox

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Frostypaw's Nox


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wintereclipse Lumos

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wintereclipse Lumos





Group 4 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Julerr For The Rebel Alliance   Cesky Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Langholm's Champagne Legacy
  Scottish Terrier   11
BPIG   
Ch Langholm's Champagne Legacy
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Shawndee Sharp Focus

Best Puppy In Breed
Shawndee Walking On Sunshine


Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle

Select Bitch
GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Julerr For The Rebel Alliance



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Minuteman Mars Attacks!

Best Puppy In Breed
Minuteman Mars Attacks!



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Minuteman Mars Attacks!

Open Bitch Class
1st Minuteman Mars Attacks!

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Langholm's Champagne Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Langholm's Champagne Legacy



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Dynastaffs Never Be Alone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weduh Night With Lucifer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Weduh Night With Lucifer

Best Puppy In Breed
Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Weduh Night With Lucifer

Open Dog Class
1st Weduh Night With Lucifer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Darwyn's Party At Tiroc







Group 5 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shantel's Gucci Rush
  Chinese Crested   28
Group 2nd   
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Londoncor Oxford
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 4th   
Ch Decho's Dare To Dream
  Italian Greyhound   16
BPIG   
Ch Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Londoncor Oxford


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Cacambridge King Leopold

Open Dog Class
1st Cacambridge King Leopold


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Miss M's Black Barlow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Samajoto's Matilda On Blk N Tan Attire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Delrae's Covergirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delrae's Swish Bish

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Delrae's Covergirl

Open Bitch Class
1st Delrae's Swish Bish

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-0-4)
GCh Shantel's Gucci Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shantel's Dancing In The Dark

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-4)
Rosen's Luminous Rhiannon From Aradia

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosen's Luminous Rhiannon From Aradia

Select Bitch
GCh Taja Got My Angel Halo


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-4)
Shantel's Dancing In The Dark

Reserve Winners Dog
Shantel's Reach For The Stars

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shantel's Reach For The Stars

Open Dog Class
1st Shantel's Dancing In The Dark


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-4)
Rosen's Luminous Rhiannon From Aradia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shantel's The Secret Is In The Stars

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shantel's The Secret Is In The Stars

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Luminous Rhiannon From Aradia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Fireside Chat

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing

Best Puppy In Breed
Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lebryt It's All About The Ruckus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Elated's Intrepid Inessa

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Lebryt It's All About The Ruckus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lebryt It's All About The Ruckus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Elated's Intrepid Inessa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elated's Intrepid Inessa

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Decho's Dare To Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Decho's Living The Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Decho's Living The Dream

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Valifyre Hidden Treasure



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Midori's First Edition At Staken

Best Of Opposite Sex
Houseopaws You're So Fine

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Midori's First Edition At Staken

Best Puppy In Breed
Houseopaws You're So Fine


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Houseopaws You're So Fine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Houseopaws You're So Fine

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Artemus Where The Wild Things Are

Best Puppy In Breed
Artemus Where The Wild Things Are


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Artemus Where The Wild Things Are

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Artemus Where The Wild Things Are






Group 6 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club
  Keeshond   17
Group 3rd   
Tuck 'N Rolls My Hearts Glory At VistaRolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 4th   
Redrocks Take Your Breath Away
  Dalmatian   15
BPIG   
Ch Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Solstice Sure Shot At Tiroc

Best Puppy In Breed
Solstice Sure Shot At Tiroc



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Solstice Sure Shot At Tiroc

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Solstice Sure Shot At Tiroc

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ultimate BB's Big Mistake Huge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ultimate BB's Inspector Gadget

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ultimate BB's Big Mistake Huge

Best Puppy In Breed
Ultimate BB's Big Mistake Huge


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ultimate BB's Inspector Gadget

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ultimate BB's Inspector Gadget


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ultimate BB's Big Mistake Huge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ultimate BB's Big Mistake Huge

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tuck 'N Rolls My Hearts Glory At VistaRolls

Best Puppy In Breed
Tuck 'N Rolls My Hearts Glory At VistaRolls


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-1-2)
Redrocks Take Your Breath Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Happy Trails & Echoviews Mission Nn Pawsible

Best Puppy In Breed
SpecialD Resting Witch Face

Select Bitch
GChEx Winterspear Atari Dreams


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Keja Pawsatively Penelope

Best Puppy In Breed
Lezerin's Business Before Pleasure

Select Bitch
Ch Keja's All The Right Moves



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Keja Pawsatively Penelope

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lezerin's Business Before Pleasure

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lezerin's Business Before Pleasure

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keja Pawsatively Penelope

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Satika's Born To Sparkle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Satika's Valiant Gladiator





Group 7 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 4th    Mystksand I Put A Spell On You   German Shepherd Dog   15
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ksenia's Milwaukee Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Ksenia's Milwaukee Red



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ksenia's Milwaukee Red

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ksenia's Milwaukee Red

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-3-3-3)
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oenomel's We Go Together

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-3)
Samilyns Law Of Attraction @ Wild Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Adelyn Prairie Sky

Select Dog
GCh Saffire's I'll Have Another

Select Bitch
GCh Adelyn Prairie Sky

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GCh Charvell's Midnight Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Davenloch Cardoness Cote D'azur

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Fonehill Heart On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Davenloch Cardoness Cote D'azur

Select Bitch
Ch Fonehill Flattery


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Fonehill Heart On Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Cherfire's Sound Of Silence

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fonehill Heart On Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Cherfire's Sound Of Silence


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Prairiepine I'm Still Dreaming

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairiepine I'm Still Dreaming

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Cherfire's Blarney Stone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhills Good Omen At Mutiny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Glasgowhills Good Omen At Mutiny

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhills Good Omen At Mutiny

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mystksand I Put A Spell On You

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand I Put A Spell On You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mystksand I Put A Spell On You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mystksand I Put A Spell On You

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-0-2)
Ch Zesta Amplified

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Amplified



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-2)
Lynphil Zesta Flattery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Let It Shine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Zesta Flattery

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mystic Suntime Who Dis

Open Bitch Class
1st Zesta Let It Shine
2nd Ksenia's Ane Of All Belles

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Curig A New Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amsburg's Hopelessly Devoted To You

Best Puppy In Breed
Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Amsburg's Hopelessly Devoted To You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Amsburg's Hopelessly Devoted To You

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By