Prairie Canine Academy
Sunday, June 19, 2022 - Show-6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 17 (Show-1)
Friday, June 17 (Show-2)
Saturday, June 18 (Show-3)
Saturday, June 18 (Show-4)
Sunday, June 19 (Show-5)
Sunday, June 19 (Show-6)

Related Specialties

Prairie Dachshund Club - Saturday, June 18 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Tammy Sawatzky --
Mystksand I Put A Spell On You
Breeder: Tammy Sawatzky & Bonnie Jenkins
Owner: Tammy Sawatzky & Nancy Barton


Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Ibizan Hound  
GChB Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Poodle (Miniature)  
GCh Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori
Points: 130
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Zesta Amplified








Group 1 - Lana Ferguson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Carolot's Love Games   Retriever (Golden)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   10
Group 4th   
GCh Keypoint's Play On Words
  Spaniel (English Springer)   9
BPIG   
Ch Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Carolot's Love Games

Best Of Opposite Sex
Auburnmist The Legacy Continues

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Carolot's Howl-oween Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Carolot's Howl-oween Moonlight

Select Bitch
Carolots Caravan To Vegas


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Auburnmist The Legacy Continues

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Auburnmist The Legacy Continues


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Carolot's Howl-oween Moonlight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carolot's Howl-oween Moonlight

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Torngat's Wine Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dunrovins Wild Card At Ekho

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Torngat's Wine Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Torngat's Wine Not

Select Dog
Ch Ekho's Ride The Storm


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Torngat's Wine Not

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Torngat's Wine Not


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dunrovins Wild Card At Ekho

Open Bitch Class
1st Dunrovins Wild Card At Ekho

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Mar-K's Here We Go Again!



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinwashkly The Final F Word


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kinwashkly The Final F Word

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kinwashkly The Final F Word


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Open Bitch Class
1st Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Keypoint's Solitary Refinement

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keypoint's Solitary Refinement

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna





Group 2 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
GCh DeiConsorti Anythin But Cliche
  Saluki   14
Group 3rd   
GChB Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
GCh DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   7
BPIG   
Wiretaps Grey Goose
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Chetcote Ain't She Sweet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Viverville Fire Show

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Flanders Finest For Divine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Chetcote Flanders Finest For Divine

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Dark Diva Zensation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Flanders Finest For Divine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHK Dark Diva Zensation

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChB Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wiretaps Grey Goose

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Wiretaps Grey Goose

Best Puppy In Breed
Wiretaps Grey Goose

Select Dog
GCh I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Wiretaps Grey Goose

Reserve Winners Dog
Victory's Whole Lotta Love SW

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wiretaps Grey Goose

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Victory's Whole Lotta Love SW


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Wiretap R U Jelly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wiretap R U Jelly

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh DeiConsorti Anythin But Cliche

Select Bitch
GCh Deiconsorti A Fine Hot Mess



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Rock Star







Group 3 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Gallardo And Marburl's Broken Halos   Boxer   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Baywood Nautical Adventure
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair
  Schnauzer (Giant)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Earthwind Sharp Dressed Man
  Alaskan Malamute   13
BPIG   
Ch Baywood Nautical Adventure
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Earthwind Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Tailspins The One And Only



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Gallardo And Marburl's Broken Halos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Candykisses 'N Cinergy's Marshmallow Mocha

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Candykisses 'N Cinergy's Marshmallow Mocha


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Gallardo And Marburl's Devil I Know

Reserve Winners Dog
Bimbergs In Your Dreams

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bimbergs In Your Dreams

Open Dog Class
1st Gallardo And Marburl's Devil I Know

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Whitcam's Voice Of Freedom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Janterra's Bling Bang

Select Bitch
Ch ConnQuest Turn It On Again



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Janterra's Flaunt It

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Janterra's Flaunt It

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Werock's Dream Keeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Werock's Dream Keeper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Werock's Dream Keeper

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Werock's Dream Keeper


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baby Blue's Legend

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Legend

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Legend


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baby Blue's Karmella

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye
2nd Baby Blue's Karmella

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Baywood Nautical Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skipnstone Cant Take My Eyes Off Of You At Csharp

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Skipnstone Cant Take My Eyes Off Of You At Csharp

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Baywood Nautical Adventure


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Armada's Ace Up Her Sleeve

Reserve Winners Bitch
Csharp's Frozen In Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Armada's Ace Up Her Sleeve
2nd Csharp's Frozen In Time

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vonwadges Made To Fit

Best Puppy In Breed
Vonwadges Made To Fit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vonwadges Made To Fit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vonwadges Made To Fit


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snowlegend Fluffy Stellar Nami

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowlegend Fluffy Stellar Nami



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snowlegend Fluffy Stellar Nami

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Fluffy Stellar Nami

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wintereclipse Lumos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Frostypaw's Nox

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wintereclipse Lumos


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Frostypaw's Nox

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Frostypaw's Nox


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wintereclipse Lumos

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wintereclipse Lumos





Group 4 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara
  American Staffordshire Terrier   13
Group 3rd   Ch Julerr For The Rebel Alliance   Cesky Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
BPIG   
Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Shawndee Sharp Focus

Best Puppy In Breed
Shawndee Walking On Sunshine


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Julerr For The Rebel Alliance



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Minuteman Mars Attacks!

Best Puppy In Breed
Minuteman Mars Attacks!



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Minuteman Mars Attacks!

Open Bitch Class
1st Minuteman Mars Attacks!

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Langholm's Champagne Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Langholm's Champagne Legacy



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Dynastaffs Never Be Alone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weduh Night With Lucifer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon

Best Puppy In Breed
Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon

Select Bitch
Ch Red Rocks Tequila Sunrise


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Weduh Night With Lucifer

Open Dog Class
1st Weduh Night With Lucifer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Darwyn's Party At Tiroc







Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Shantel's Gucci Rush
  Chinese Crested   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Londoncor Oxford
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 4th   
GChB Valifyre Hidden Treasure
  Papillon   15
BPIG   
Ch Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Londoncor Oxford


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Cacambridge King Leopold

Open Dog Class
1st Cacambridge King Leopold


Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Samajoto's Matilda On Blk N Tan Attire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Delrae's Covergirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delrae's Swish Bish

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Delrae's Covergirl

Open Bitch Class
1st Delrae's Swish Bish

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-0-4)
GCh Shantel's Gucci Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shantel's Come Along N Ride Withme

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-4)
Rosen's Luminous Rhiannon From Aradia

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosen's Luminous Rhiannon From Aradia

Select Bitch
Ch Shantel's Midnight Moonlight


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-4)
Shantel's Come Along N Ride Withme

Reserve Winners Dog
Shantel's Reach For The Stars

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shantel's Reach For The Stars

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Shantel's Come Along N Ride Withme


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-4)
Rosen's Luminous Rhiannon From Aradia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shantel's The Secret Is In The Stars

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shantel's The Secret Is In The Stars

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Luminous Rhiannon From Aradia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Fireside Chat

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing

Best Puppy In Breed
Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing


Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lebryt It's All About The Ruckus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Lebryt It's All About The Ruckus

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego

Select Bitch
Ch Elated's English Ivy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Lebryt It's All About The Ruckus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lebryt It's All About The Ruckus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Elated's Intrepid Inessa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elated's Intrepid Inessa

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Decho's Dare To Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Noblewinds Rainbow After The Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Decho's Living The Dream


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Noblewinds Rainbow After The Storm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Noblewinds Rainbow After The Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Decho's Living The Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Decho's Living The Dream

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Valifyre Hidden Treasure



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Houseopaws You're So Fine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keja Picture It Perfect At Houseopaws

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Houseopaws You're So Fine

Best Puppy In Breed
Houseopaws You're So Fine


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Houseopaws You're So Fine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Houseopaws You're So Fine

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Artemus Where The Wild Things Are

Best Puppy In Breed
Artemus Where The Wild Things Are


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Artemus Where The Wild Things Are

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Artemus Where The Wild Things Are






Group 6 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori
  Poodle (Miniature)   17
Group 2nd   
Tuck 'N Rolls My Hearts Glory At VistaRolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito
  French Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
SpecialD Harvest Moon
  Dalmatian   11
BPIG   
Tuck 'N Rolls My Hearts Glory At VistaRolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Solstice Sure Shot At Tiroc

Best Puppy In Breed
Solstice Sure Shot At Tiroc



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Solstice Sure Shot At Tiroc

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Solstice Sure Shot At Tiroc

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ultimate BB's Big Mistake Huge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ultimate BB's Inspector Gadget

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ultimate BB's Big Mistake Huge

Best Puppy In Breed
Ultimate BB's Big Mistake Huge


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ultimate BB's Inspector Gadget

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ultimate BB's Inspector Gadget


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ultimate BB's Big Mistake Huge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ultimate BB's Big Mistake Huge

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
SpecialD Harvest Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
SpecialD Harvest Moon

Select Bitch
GChEx Winterspear Atari Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
SpecialD Harvest Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redrocks Take Your Breath Away

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st SpecialD Harvest Moon
2nd SpecialD Resting Witch Face

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Redrocks Take Your Breath Away

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChS Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keja Pawsatively Penelope

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Keja Pawsatively Penelope

Best Puppy In Breed
Lezerin's Business Before Pleasure


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Belcourt Trial By Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belcourt Trial By Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Keja Pawsatively Penelope

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lezerin's Business Before Pleasure

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lezerin's Business Before Pleasure

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keja Pawsatively Penelope

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Satika's Valiant Gladiator

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Satika's Born To Sparkle





Group 7 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd   
GChB Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
  Finnish Lapphund   24
Group 4th   
Ch Charvell's Midnight Thunder
  Collie (Rough)   23
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ksenia's Milwaukee Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Ksenia's Milwaukee Red



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ksenia's Milwaukee Red

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ksenia's Milwaukee Red

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-2-3)
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oenomel's We Go Together

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-3)
Samilyns Law Of Attraction @ Wild Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Adelyn Prairie Sky

Select Dog
GCh Turbar's Shakin' It At Carnival

Select Bitch
GCh Adelyn Prairie Sky

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-1-2)
GCh Charvell's Midnight Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Davenloch Cardoness Cote D'azur

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Davenloch Cardoness Cote D'azur

Select Bitch
Ch Fonehill Flattery


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-2)
Fonehill Heart On Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Cherfire's Sound Of Silence

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fonehill Heart On Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Cherfire's Sound Of Silence


Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Glasgowhills Good Omen At Mutiny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cherfire's Blarney Stone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Glasgowhills Good Omen At Mutiny

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhills Good Omen At Mutiny

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mystksand I Put A Spell On You

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand I Put A Spell On You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mystksand I Put A Spell On You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mystksand I Put A Spell On You

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Ch Zesta Amplified

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Amplified

Select Bitch
Ch Cincerlee Un Poco Loco



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Zesta Let It Shine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ksenia's Ane Of All Belles

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mystic Suntime Who Dis

Open Bitch Class
1st Zesta Let It Shine
2nd Ksenia's Ane Of All Belles

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Curig A New Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amsburg's Hopelessly Devoted To You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Amsburg's Hopelessly Devoted To You

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By