Kelowna Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2022



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Sat-1)
Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Sat-2)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Sun-3)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Sun-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Sat-1)
Saturday, May 21 (Rally Sat-2)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Sun-3)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Wayne Davidson --
BC Dog Show Services Ltd
www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Edna St Hilaire
Papillon  
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
Points: 255 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Edna St Hilaire
Cairn Terrier  
Iz's Spring Fling
Points: 228
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edna St Hilaire
Cairn Terrier  
Iz's Spring Fling
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Edna St Hilaire
Siberian Husky   Snoebear's Reigning Crystal Fountain
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Edna St Hilaire
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign








Group 1 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   62
Group 2nd   
GChB Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men
  Retriever (Golden)   58
Group 3rd   Ch Makaila's Cache On Hand   Retriever (Labrador)   42
Group 4th   GCh Readyfor Sunjiro Of Madrona Kii   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   32
BPIG    Carousel Its Fine To Flirt At Allsgold   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka's Avatar Jet Stream   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingscroft Sogni D Oro



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blacklace Top Shelf Scotch N'Soda



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChS Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Makaila's Cache On Hand



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Readyfor Sunjiro Of Madrona Kii



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Firerun's Fan The Flames



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kulana Pyper's Dream At Allsgold



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Merry Thoughts Bragadosious



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bajolo Red Hot Jazz At Kalypso



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChS RoseWin's Legacy In Time







Group 2 - Penny Lewis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   16
Group 3rd   
Lotty Majesticanis
  Whippet   15
Group 4th   
Regalcrown's Heart Of Hearts
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zappa's Smoking Blues



Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carrig's She's All Matsutake



Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikkinokka's Spirit Bear



Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Soletrader Thunderball



Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Regalcrown's Heart Of Hearts



Judge: Penny Lewis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Lotty Majesticanis







Group 3 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Reigning's Jem Of A Lifetime   Siberian Husky   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Outlander's I Can Hold My Own
  Akita   36
Group 3rd   GCh Aerdenhout's Light Speed   Schnauzer (Giant)   35
Group 4th   
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride
  Rottweiler   34
BPIG   
Ch Outlander's I Can Hold My Own
  Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snoebear's Reigning Crystal Fountain   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Ltl Mtns Bazillion Dollar Baby   Leonberger   0
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Outlander's I Can Hold My Own



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Charleston Place Summers' Karma



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mephisto N Toprank Runnin' With The Devil



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darkhorse Keep Ur I On The Pie



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Geveden Midnight Special At Harvest Moon



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Von Brandts Echo Macie



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mostabear's Reckoning



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aquadea Primeira Estrela



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChB BigLuv's Let It Ride



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aerdenhout's Light Speed



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Steinhaus Sevaul Yokohama



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reigning's Jem Of A Lifetime







Group 4 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Iz's Spring Fling
  Cairn Terrier   25
Group 2nd   Ch Brrams Lightning Strikes Twice   Border Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry
  American Staffordshire Terrier   21
Group 4th   
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   19
BPIG   
Iz's Spring Fling
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brrams Lightning Strikes Twice



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Team Cozco Joline Gulliver



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Iz's Spring Fling



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Takala Trails Hazel



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trotters Shadee Lady



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rocglen Morgan Le Fey



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Von Waren Check Me Out At Argona And Skyfall



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dynastaffs Pippi Long Stocking



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Iz's Locked And Loaded







Group 5 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   25
Group 2nd   
Harana Fatboy Slim
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
Group 3rd   Ch Sandmans Rising Star   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   9
BPIG    Quikdraw's Cowboy Up   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka's Lady Bug   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Harana Fatboy Slim



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sandmans Rising Star



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Oeste's Askin For Kisses



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunokas Dealer Of The Moon



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quikdraw's Cowboy Up







Group 6 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ko's See Ya Later Gator   Dalmatian   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Chowridge Stan The Man
  Chow Chow   23
Group 3rd    Fraserbulls Mighty Moose   Bulldog   21
Group 4th   
GChB Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!
  French Bulldog   14
BPIG    Fraserbulls Mighty Moose   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Showlin's Precious Black Pearl   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Fraserbulls Mighty Moose



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chowridge Stan The Man



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ko's See Ya Later Gator



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChB Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kickinup Black Magic Women



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   59
Group 2nd   
GCh Corimist Destiny Awaits
  Bearded Collie   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde
  Berger Picard   48
Group 4th   
Ch Holesome's You Gotta Getta Gund
  Shetland Sheepdog   47
BPIG   
Lanvern's British Justice
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Carmorosa N Celticmoon's Quantum Fyre @ Aychess   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Corimist Destiny Awaits



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChB Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Uniquity's Heartland Heartbreak



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanvern's British Justice



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Crosson N Celticmoon's Jolly Jester



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cherfire's Blarney Stone



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fitjamyri Sindri



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Holesome's You Gotta Getta Gund



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChB Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Full Sail's Incredible Violet



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By