Lakehead Kennel Club
Sunday, May 3, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Making Breed History...
Ch Oakridgelane Nakoma of Shunico
with handler Justin Young


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Australian Cattle Dog  
Reddenblu's August At Willow Brook
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Hiddenwires Blue Christmas
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Liberator's Mirage








Group 1 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gangway Bearabella's Diggin For Treasure
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Labrys Rhea Sunshine
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   19
Group 3rd    Windwood Northern X'Huberance   Setter (Irish)   10
Group 4th   
Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   9
BPIG    Docmar's TMI   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coppercliff's Slave To The Rythum   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suci's Heart's Afire



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Labrys Rhea Sunshine



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Gangway Bearabella's Diggin For Treasure



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keswick Rains Of Castamere



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windwood Northern X'Huberance



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ashenafay Atir Rain Lady Jane



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winmara's Far Traveler



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fastien Boysson Bohemia



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Kimani's Something To Admire
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
Group 3rd   Ch Nomistakins Up The Hill SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 4th    Windever Dreams Come True   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   4
BPIG   
Windrock Life Is A Highway
  Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hiddenwires Blue Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brandachs Broadway Joe SL



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windever Dreams Come True



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kamgaard Kaministiquia of Wrathwood



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kimani's Something To Admire







Group 3 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Debalys Dark Side Of The Moon
  Siberian Husky   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg
  Alaskan Malamute   24
Group 3rd   
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   14
Group 4th   
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room
  Bullmastiff   12
BPIG    Anchorbay's Front Paige News At Kammick   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Altered In Group   
GChEx Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jenda's Rumour Has It



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jaimand's Johnny Cash



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Top Shelf Miss B Haven Badbear



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Celticfrost Lieut Maverick



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Innovations Sargeant At Arms



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Debalys Dark Side Of The Moon



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
Group 2nd    Magor Moby Dick   Bull Terrier   2
Group 3rd    Ward Creek's All That Cool Jazz   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Magor New Moon Rising
  Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor Moby Dick



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ward Creek's All That Cool Jazz



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Amplua Alter Ego Amigo
  Maltese   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 4th    Docmar's Seriously Funny   Havanese   13
BPIG    Caledonia Too Busy Being Fabulous   English Toy Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Diago Baby Face Nelson
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karakorum's Flashdance



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Docmar's Seriously Funny



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amplua Alter Ego Amigo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dogriver Burnin Down The House



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loteki Take The Nature Trail



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity's Smoke Is The Bandit



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tees Me Karma Of Highgrove   Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   10
Group 3rd   
Rustinwood's Flower Girl
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 4th   
Symaruns Fifth Element
  Bulldog   5
BPIG   
PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Symaruns Fifth Element



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Grand Finali At Degana



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tees Me Karma Of Highgrove



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rustinwood's Flower Girl





Group 7 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd   
Reddenblu's August At Willow Brook
  Australian Cattle Dog   18
Group 3rd   
GCh KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   13
BPIG   
Reddenblu's August At Willow Brook
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Diamond Aire Right On Track   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reddenblu's August At Willow Brook



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wedgewood's Walk The Line At Silvermoon



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanook Pagaille Mapbella



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Cee Cee Ryder



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dalgarnoch Guinness Original



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By