Fort Garry Kennel Club
Monday, May 22, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 20 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, May 21 (Obedience Trial #2)
Monday, May 22 (Obedience Trial #3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 20 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, May 21 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Monday, May 22 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Trina Gallop--
MBPIS Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
Owner: Trina Gallop
Breeder: R.A.J. Smits
Handled by Trina Gallop


Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Chinese Crested  
Ch Wind's Da Vinci Code
Points: 132 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Briard  Ch Moment of Truth De L'Hermitage At Lebec








Group 1 - Mario di Vanni Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Bonaventure Black Badger
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Leolynne's Heart Throb
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   12
BPIG    Thomashenry All About The Bass   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Thomashenry All About The Bass
GCh Bonaventure Black Badger



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Signature's Leap Of Faith







Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble   Borzoi   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Vin-Melca's Love Story
  Norwegian Elkhound   14
Group 3rd   
Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   13
Group 4th   
Ch Admindac Sopranos Serenade MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   12
BPIG   Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku   Norrbottenspets   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daghan Sons Of Anarchy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Roller Derby Queen



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Silverfirestorm MLD



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Sopranos Serenade MS



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Longshadow's White Christmas



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail







Group 3 - Mario di Vanni Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   27
Group 3rd    Dunnwood's Second Edition   Bernese Mountain Dog   26
Group 4th   Ch Cragland's Avenging Angel   Rottweiler   22
BPIG   
Kammicks Dance With Dragons
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winterchill's Dark Spark



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dunnwood's Second Edition



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tradonalee's Dare To Dance



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cassels Carbon Copy



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tanaki's A Moment In Time



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Avenging Angel



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowridge A Sprig O'Jasmine



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Polarfleece's Silver Bullett



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Steinhaus Sans Souci V Abraxas



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee   Airedale Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 4th   
Ch Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zalazar Viva Rosa



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order







Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Cogie's Imperial Death Star
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   5
Group 4th    Cragland's Against The Odds   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   4
BPIG    Cragland's Against The Odds   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cragland's Against The Odds



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Pico At LaBonne



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chi's Hatsumomo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castel's Tehya



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aisha's Ming Warrior Returns
  Tibetan Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   5
Group 4th   Ch Livadia's Takes Two To Tango   Poodle (Miniature)   4
BPIG   
Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Echoviews Wicked Twilite Games



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Livadia's Takes Two To Tango



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Ming Warrior Returns





Group 7 - Mario di Vanni Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Moment of Truth De L'Hermitage At Lebec   Briard   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   17
Group 4th   
Risk'N Hope's Perfect Game
  Australian Shepherd   15
BPIG   Ch Moment of Truth De L'Hermitage At Lebec   Briard   N/A
Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Risk'N Hope's Perfect Game



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moment of Truth De L'Hermitage At Lebec



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sherlock Lochlaren Cntry K Mtn Gold



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Zesta Party Favour



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By