Lethbridge & District Kennel Club
Saturday, November 19, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 20 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 20 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Wes Larnie --
Newalba Boxers and Bullies
Wes & Sue Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Pomeranian   Firesprite's Time Travel
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Australian Shepherd  
Kiji We R Redneck








Group 1 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windrush Prairie Skye   Retriever (Golden)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   34
Group 3rd   Ch Beswin Ynot Salutaire Imagine   Spaniel (English Springer)   28
Group 4th   
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd
  Weimaraner   27
BPIG   Ch Beswin Ynot Salutaire Imagine   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Eirene's Huckleberry Finn   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Blazingstar Galwey



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Windrush Prairie Skye



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tollwest Jambuster



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sundance & Castlehills In The Nick Of Time



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Salutaire Imagine



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gameon Bergen Nite To Remember



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zorrazo's Xplorer



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   19
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 4th   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   9
BPIG   Ch Wagswell's Home Run MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Akadan Cantrells MYOB   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Calamus High Five



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stardax Chances Are



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wagswell's Home Run MW



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 4th   
Ch Innovations Heaven's On Fire
  Schnauzer (Giant)   16
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wathaman's Adventurous Affair   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alpenspirit Sweet Charlee Brown



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sycalcade's Eight Seconds To Win



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bendegeit's My Time To Shine



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spock Da Casa Da Buba



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh OTCh Wathaman's Zest For Life



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DesertWind's Alpha X Orpheus



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Innovations Heaven's On Fire



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kuvuk's Walkin In Razor's Edge







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 3rd    Avalonis The Enchantress   Sealyham Terrier   9
Group 4th   
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory
  American Staffordshire Terrier   8
BPIG    Avalonis The Enchantress   Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sparx Cake By The Ocean   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tappenaire Overtime Winner



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sahuaro Sunset Skippin CJ Pacific Rim







Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avalonis The Enchantress



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyrone Grain Of Truth



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Distaff Black Bart



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah







Group 5 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   23
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   22
BPIG    Firesprite's Time Travel   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Yorkhaven Let's Go Cruz For Love   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ryzann's King Of Kentwood



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rillito N Majesty's Little Red Quadtrac



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Midori's Going For Broke



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magray Roeders Well Dressed Minx



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Debrais Stellar Prince







Group 6 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   19
Group 4th   
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   14
BPIG   
Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunside Kill Em With Kindness   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Topiary Go Your Own Way



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
BPIG   
Ch Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kiji We R Redneck
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Omniscient Serenity Now



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tallywood Rainycreek Harlow



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By