Societe Canine de Quebec
Friday, August 4, 2023



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 04
Friday, August 04 (Ltd Show - Group 2)
Saturday, August 05
Saturday, August 05 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Sunday, August 06
Sunday, August 06 (Ltd Show - Retriever Field Breeds)

Obedience

Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, August 06 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, August 06 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 05 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, August 05 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am Ch. / MBIS / MRBIS Can G.CHB Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
"Solo"
Breeder: Suzan Guynn, Cammcastle Rottweilers
Handler in Canada: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Lynn White
Bouvier des Flandres  
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynn White
Russell Terrier  
Ch Whistlewood's Stuck In The Middle
Points: 130
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynn White
Siberian Husky  
Ch Kannook Full Eclipse Born At Heska
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynn White
Retriever (Golden)  
Edel Magic Touch
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Lynn White
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
GCh Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets








Group 1 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winfree It's A Bug's Life
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   30
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Joie Du Cocker Desiree De Ma Vie
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Sagagold Lilas's Breeze
  Retriever (Golden)   20
BPIG   
Authentique Lady Juliette
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Edel Magic Touch
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap
  Spaniel (Clumber)   0
Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Barbochos Zelda

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Barbochos Zelda


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Patronum Hufflepuff Odin d'Asgard


Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
De Lombardie N Jaegersmann Proxima Centauri

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hotwired's Pocket Full Of Sunshine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
De Lombardie N Jaegersmann Proxima Centauri

Best Puppy In Breed
Hotwired's Pocket Full Of Sunshine

Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Fieldday Austin Powers

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Fieldday Austin Powers



Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
Ch Sagagold Lilas's Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Authentique Romeo

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Springdream's Color Of My Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Authentique Lady Juliette


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Springdream's Color Of My Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Authentique Lady Juliette

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Authentique Lady Juliette

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st De L'or Blanc Piper Douance

Open Bitch Class
1st Springdream's Color Of My Love
2nd Beausoleil Sweet Shiray Yuki

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Edel Magic Touch

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
Authentique Opale

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Authentique Opale

Best Puppy In Breed
Authentique Hercule The Magnificent


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Authentique Hercule The Magnificent

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Authentique Hercule The Magnificent


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Authentique Opale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Authentique L'univers De Mysia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Authentique L'univers De Mysia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Authentique Opale

Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom

Best Of Opposite Sex
PointDuJour Clearly Meant To Be

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
PointDuJour Clearly Meant To Be


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Douance's Uthred The Viking

Reserve Winners Dog
Northwest Douance Diego

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Douance's Uthred The Viking

Open Dog Class
1st Northwest Douance Diego

Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Confettis Tulipe d'Espoir



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Confettis Tulipe d'Espoir

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Confettis Tulipe d'Espoir

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Joie Du Cocker Desiree De Ma Vie

Best Puppy In Breed
Gilni's Magie Du Temps



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Gilni's Magie Du Temps

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gilni's Magie Du Temps

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Newday Take The Opportunity



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChB Winfree It's A Bug's Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Giroflee Vive Attraction

Best Puppy In Breed
Shine Bright Little Star

Select Bitch
Ch Malysse Bleu Cobalt Mystique



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Shine Bright Little Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shine Bright Little Star

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cazaway Enchantress Of Woods


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cazaway Dreams Of Life






Group 2 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd   
GChB Feinouk The Smiler
  Saluki   11
Group 3rd    Boru's Now For Plan A   Bloodhound   8
Group 4th   
E R Dox Sweet & Sour At Distingue
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Ch Distingue's The Little Mermaid
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Admindac Diva Feel That Pulse MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   0
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Now For Plan A


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Now For Plan A

Open Dog Class
1st Boru's Now For Plan A






4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Admindac Diva Feel That Pulse MS

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Telkel Hashtag I Like To Move It SL


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abbaio Amuse-Bouche



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abbaio Amuse-Bouche

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Abbaio Amuse-Bouche

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Freya Freydis Of Shannonbridge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Freya Freydis Of Shannonbridge

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Freya Freydis Of Shannonbridge

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChB Feinouk The Smiler

Select Dog
GCh Feinouk Storm Rider



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Joska Forgetmenot Take A Chance On Me







Group 3 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
  Rottweiler   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Rockingdane's Seeing Is Believing
  Great Dane   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Ruthdales First Klas Centurion Gladiator
  Akita   15
Group 4th   GCh Accatabriga Helena   Doberman Pinscher   14
BPIG   
Ch Kannook Full Eclipse Born At Heska
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ruthdales First Klas Centurion Gladiator



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Knockout Northstar Of Tonomi Hajndlberg



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Du Kalinour Ibiza To Get U Pumped At Dudswelriver



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Deversailles Ray Of Light At Bullmax

Select Bitch
Ch Banbury & Backshift's Opale De Malabar



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Accatabriga Helena



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Star Wars Kenobi Des Crinieres De Feu


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
GChB Rockingdane's Seeing Is Believing

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cilka's Milkway

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
CrownDane Gucci

Best Puppy In Breed
Rieslin Born In Shenanigans' Land


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
CrownDane Gucci

Reserve Winners Dog
CrownDane Dior

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st CrownDane Gucci
2nd CrownDane Dior

Open Dog Class
1st CrownDane Stronger With You Armani


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
CrownDane Amethyste

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rieslin Born In Shenanigans' Land

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rieslin Born In Shenanigans' Land
2nd Cupar's Blake Newday At Danaro

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st CrownDane Amethyste

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth

Best Puppy In Breed
Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Disney Aurora Bory Cysterskie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Disney Aurora Bory Cysterskie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Corleone Hope Diamond Dream

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pattedeau Call Of The Loon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pattedeau Call Of The Loon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pattedeau Call Of The Loon

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Skilo Bear's Deluxe Bentley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Samspirit First Legacy Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Samspirit First Legacy Rose



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Kannook Full Eclipse Born At Heska

Best Puppy In Breed
Kannook Full Eclipse Born At Heska






Group 4 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whistlewood's Stuck In The Middle
  Russell Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Maiha Yas Queen
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Maya Mazzy Glitter In The Air
  Airedale Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Underhill The Joker And The Queen
  Border Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Maiha Yas Queen
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maya Mazzy Glitter In The Air



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maya Mazzy Glitter In The Air

Open Bitch Class
1st Maya Mazzy Glitter In The Air

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Underhill The Joker And The Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Thistlebitt Valkyrie


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Fanfare Quite The Catch

Open Dog Class
1st Fanfare Quite The Catch


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Orejacs Shalimar Tazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caudlewood Trixie Leblanc

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Orejacs Shalimar Tazz


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Orejacs Shalimar Tazz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Orejacs Shalimar Tazz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Caudlewood Trixie Leblanc

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Trixie Leblanc

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Whistlewood's Stuck In The Middle

Select Dog
Ch Adrian's The One And Only Leopold Shawndee



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Maiha Yas Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Maiha Yas Queen

Select Bitch
Ch Deloka's Lucy In The Sky (Lozano)



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Maiha Yas Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Debessiere Beautiful Shooting Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maiha Yas Queen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Debessiere Beautiful Shooting Star





Group 5 - Lynne Oslach Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh That's One Sexy Redhead Eh   Havanese   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Moongate's Little Trickster
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   27
Group 3rd   
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   22
Group 4th   
GCh JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans
  Maltese   21
BPIG   
Depasquiet Kenzo One Way To The Star
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Franca Little Queen Charlotte   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eternette Nanette Tatie's Love

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Eternette Nanette Tatie's Love


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Billy-Bee Des Biewers Du Lac

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Billy-Bee Des Biewers Du Lac


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Eternette Nanette Tatie's Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brenda Lee Tatie's Love At Depasquiet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brenda Lee Tatie's Love At Depasquiet

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Eternette Nanette Tatie's Love

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st BabyLove's Sassy Don't Be Cheeky

Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Merania George Harrison

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merania Beyonce Knowles

Best Puppy In Breed
Merania Mariah Carey



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Merania Beyonce Knowles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merania Mariah Carey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merania Mariah Carey

Open Bitch Class
1st Merania Beyonce Knowles

Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Un Principe Tutto Mio

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wizzard Houdini Volpino-Mini

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wizzard Houdini Volpino-Mini

Best Puppy In Breed
Wizzard Houdini Volpino-Mini


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Wizzard Houdini Volpino-Mini

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wizzard Houdini Volpino-Mini

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shelby Kung-Fu Panda


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Witch Samantha Volpino-Mini

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Witch Samantha Volpino-Mini

Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChB Moongate's Little Trickster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Lovering Burning Hopeful

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lovering Elsa The Snow Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lovering Elsa The Snow Queen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lovering Burning Hopeful

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deloka's Morning Star

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Deloka's Bridgerton The Queen Charlotte

Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh That's One Sexy Redhead Eh

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Domlina's Free Spirit Frida

Best Puppy In Breed
Almendares Magic Diamond


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Almendares Magic Diamond

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Almendares Magic Diamond


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Domlina's Free Spirit Frida

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paz Amor You Get More With Sugar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Paz Amor You Get More With Sugar

Open Bitch Class
1st Domlina's Free Spirit Frida

Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Triskell June 2e

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belina's Oscar Nomination

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Belina Mila De Lizie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Triskell June 2e


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Belina's Oscar Nomination

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belina's Oscar Nomination


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Belina Mila De Lizie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Triskell June

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belina Mila De Lizie

Open Bitch Class
1st Triskell June

Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans

Best Of Opposite Sex
All I Want Elnaja

Best Puppy In Breed
All I Want Elnaja


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
All I Want Elnaja

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st All I Want Elnaja


Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Giroflee Baba Au Rhum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Best Puppy In Breed
Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Select Dog
GCh Giroflee Stan Laurel


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Diaquiris Darkside Of The Moon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Darkside Of The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Franca Little Queen Charlotte

Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Shelby Don Pablo Escobar

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet Kenzo One Way To The Star






Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Satika N Sunojo's Something Special
  Shiba Inu   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear
  French Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
GChB Jolibully Delenclos Walter
  Bulldog   10
Group 4th    Valmy's Something To Believe In   Poodle (Standard)   9
BPIG   
Ch Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Karendon's Clean Sweep   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter






4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Croata Dals Picolo


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Masino's Petite Demone!

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Karendon's Clean Sweep


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Turbulente Des Revelation Du Marais

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elle Frenchies Lark

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Turbulente Des Revelation Du Marais

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elle Frenchies Lark

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ryuko Topaze Of Fantasia Lover Land


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Goldbourne's Golden Phoenix


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Goldbourne's Golden Phoenix

Reserve Winners Dog
Belmisa Moka The Happy Gentleman

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Belmisa Moka The Happy Gentleman

Open Dog Class
1st Goldbourne's Golden Phoenix


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Boucledamour Jasmine Symbol Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Opus' U've Got A Friend In Mee



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
Ch Valmy's Something To Believe In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chirripo Killer Whale

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Valmy's Something To Believe In

Select Bitch
Ch AMH's Dance To The Music


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-3)
Royal Shades Zalto

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Royal Shades Zalto


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChG Satika N Sunojo's Something Special

Select Bitch
Ch Innisfree Pika Bou



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Tenseibou Gaia Bou

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tenseibou Gaia Bou



Group 7 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 2nd   
GChS Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   30
Group 3rd   
GChB Instinct's Raising The Bar
  Border Collie   29
Group 4th   
Ch Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe
  Collie (Rough)   23
BPIG   
Kenoma's Oupsss Why Not
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Deleonik's Hazel In A Daisy Field
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-0-2)
GChB Instinct's Raising The Bar

Best Puppy In Breed
Kenoma's Oupsss Why Not

Select Bitch
Ch ShowTime Onyx Strong&Confident


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deberthy Hydra Luz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Deberthy Hydra Luz

Open Bitch Class
1st Deberthy Hydra Luz

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Reflet Time For Freestyle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sweetedel Never Enough

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Melodaly Tempo

Best Puppy In Breed
Melodaly Tempo


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Melodaly Tempo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Melodaly Tempo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sweetedel Never Enough

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melodaly Jazzy Blues

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Melodaly Jazzy Blues

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sweetedel Never Enough

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh Spock A Dream Is A Wish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joska Godelia Mencia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Mezzoo Secret Dream Freedom

Select Dog
GCh Born To Be Your Magical Mystery


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Mezzoo Secret Dream Freedom

Open Dog Class
1st Mezzoo Secret Dream Freedom

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Deleonik's Rider On The Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Joska Godelia Mencia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dusousbois Mon Cocktail De Lete

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dusousbois Mon Cocktail De Lete

Open Bitch Class
1st Joska Godelia Mencia

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Ch (Alt) Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets
2nd Joska Belle de Jour

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Deleonik's Hazel In A Daisy Field

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By