Societe Canine de Quebec
Saturday, August 5, 2023



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 04
Friday, August 04 (Ltd Show - Group 2)
Saturday, August 05
Saturday, August 05 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Sunday, August 06
Sunday, August 06 (Ltd Show - Retriever Field Breeds)

Obedience

Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, August 06 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, August 06 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 05 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, August 05 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am Ch. / MBIS / MRBIS Can G.CHB Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
"Solo"
Breeder: Suzan Guynn, Cammcastle Rottweilers
Handler in Canada: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Pekingese  
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory
Points: 185 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Miniature American Shepherd  
GChS Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
Points: 154
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Shetland Sheepdog   Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Bouvier des Flandres  
Galheights Go Dutton To Electric Peak
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
GCh Malysse Hot Summer
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap








Group 1 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
De Lombardie N Jaegersmann Proxima Centauri
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative
  Spaniel (English Springer)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Cazaway Enchantress Of Woods
  Weimaraner   38
Group 4th   
Ch De Lombardie Grande Alvearo d'Oro
  Lagotto Romagnolo   37
BPIG    De La Giraudais Ecaille d'Etoile Doree   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Edel Magic Touch
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Malysse Hot Summer
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   1
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap
  Spaniel (Clumber)   0
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Barbochos Zelda

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Barbochos Zelda

Select Dog
Ch Douxbarbu Henry Dit Renco


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Patronum Hufflepuff Odin d'Asgard


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Thanos Du Ruisseau De Montbrun


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Thanos Du Ruisseau De Montbrun

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Thanos Du Ruisseau De Montbrun


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh De Lombardie Grande Alvearo d'Oro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kan Trace Echoes Of Glory

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Fieldday Austin Powers



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-6-1-1)
Ch De La Framboisiere Princesse Lily De Perledor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crangold Neat Or On Ice

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-1)
De La Giraudais Ecaille d'Etoile Doree

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Giraudais Ecaille d'Etoile Doree

Select Dog
Ch De La Couvee Eustache Merlin


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-1)
Crangold Neat Or On Ice

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Crangold Neat Or On Ice

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
Authentique Opale

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Authentique Opale

Best Puppy In Breed
Authentique L'univers De Mysia


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Authentique Hercule The Magnificent

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Authentique Hercule The Magnificent


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Authentique Opale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Authentique L'univers De Mysia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Authentique L'univers De Mysia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Authentique Opale

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom

Best Of Opposite Sex
PointDuJour Clearly Meant To Be

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
PointDuJour Clearly Meant To Be


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Douance's Uthred The Viking

Reserve Winners Dog
Northwest Douance Diego

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Douance's Uthred The Viking

Open Dog Class
1st Northwest Douance Diego

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Reidwood Autumncolors Dial Of Destiny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Confettis Tulipe d'Espoir

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Reidwood Autumncolors Dial Of Destiny

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Autumncolors Dial Of Destiny


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Confettis Tulipe d'Espoir

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Confettis Tulipe d'Espoir

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Duvieuxpin Begonia Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Duvieuxpin Begonia Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vermelho Jewel In The Sun

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vermelho Jewel In The Sun

Open Bitch Class
1st Duvieuxpin Begonia Rose

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Joie Du Cocker Desiree De Ma Vie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gilni's Georges Du Moustaki

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Gilni's Magie Du Temps

Best Puppy In Breed
Gilni's Magie Du Temps


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Gilni's Georges Du Moustaki

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gilni's Georges Du Moustaki

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Gilni's Magie Du Temps

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gilni's Magie Du Temps

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Newday Take The Opportunity



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Winfree It's A Bug's Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Giroflee Vive Attraction

Best Puppy In Breed
Shine Bright Little Star


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Mar-K's The Untouchable


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Shine Bright Little Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malysse Hot Summer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shine Bright Little Star

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Malysse Hot Summer

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Realtas & Sycomore Lady Colette Of Evora


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cazaway Enchantress Of Woods


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cazaway Dreams Of Life






Group 2 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Boru's Now For Plan A   Bloodhound   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Feinouk Storm Rider
  Saluki   13
Group 4th   
Ch Joska Forgetmenot Take A Chance On Me
  Whippet   9
BPIG   
Ch Distingue's The Little Mermaid
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Admindac Diva Feel That Pulse MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Heartbeat La Diva de l'Empire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiungo Kizuri Togo Pili

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Heartbeat La Diva de l'Empire

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiungo Kizuri Togo Pili


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kiungo Kizuri Togo Pili

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiungo Kizuri Togo Pili


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Heartbeat La Diva de l'Empire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiungo Kizuri Baily Talie Moyo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kiungo Kizuri Baily Talie Moyo

Open Bitch Class
1st Heartbeat La Diva de l'Empire

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Now For Plan A


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Now For Plan A

Open Dog Class
1st Boru's Now For Plan A


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Distingue's The Little Mermaid

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Palakore's Tune From Yesterday

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Distingue's The Little Mermaid






4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Admindac Diva Feel That Pulse MS

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Telkel Hashtag I Like To Move It SL


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Freya Freydis Of Shannonbridge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Freya Freydis Of Shannonbridge

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Freya Freydis Of Shannonbridge

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Feinouk Storm Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Feinouk Silver Star

Select Dog
GCh Fresco Aliuzija



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Feinouk Silver Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arabica Gipsy Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Feinouk Silver Star
2nd Arabica Gipsy Queen

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Joska Forgetmenot Take A Chance On Me







Group 3 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ruthdales First Klas Centurion Gladiator
  Akita   25
Group 2nd   
GChS Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
  Rottweiler   24
Group 3rd   GCh Accatabriga Helena   Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 4th   
Pattedeau Call Of The Loon
  Portuguese Water Dog   22
BPIG   
Ch Samspirit First Legacy Rose
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ruthdales First Klas
  Akita   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ruthdales First Klas Centurion Gladiator



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Ruthdales First Klas

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Knockout Northstar Of Tonomi Hajndlberg



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Du Kalinour Ibiza To Get U Pumped At Dudswelriver



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Banbury & Backshift's Opale De Malabar

Select Bitch
GCh Deversailles Ray Of Light At Bullmax



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Accatabriga Helena



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Star Wars Kenobi Des Crinieres De Feu


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
GChB Rockingdane's Seeing Is Believing

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cilka's Milkway

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
CrownDane Dior

Best Puppy In Breed
Rieslin Born In Shenanigans' Land

Select Dog
Ch CrownDane Gucci


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
CrownDane Dior

Reserve Winners Dog
CrownDane Stronger With You Armani

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st CrownDane Dior

Open Dog Class
1st CrownDane Stronger With You Armani


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Rieslin Born In Shenanigans' Land

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cupar's Blake Newday At Danaro

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rieslin Born In Shenanigans' Land
2nd Cupar's Blake Newday At Danaro

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st CrownDane Amethyste

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth

Best Puppy In Breed
Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Disney Aurora Bory Cysterskie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Disney Aurora Bory Cysterskie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Faithful Amigo Kings Elizabeth

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Corleone Hope Diamond Dream

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pattedeau Call Of The Loon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pattedeau Call Of The Loon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pattedeau Call Of The Loon

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Samspirit First Legacy Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Skilo Bear's Deluxe Bentley

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Samspirit First Legacy Rose



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Kannook Full Eclipse Born At Heska

Best Puppy In Breed
Kannook Full Eclipse Born At Heska


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Homer Darmakhaja


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Homer Darmakhaja

Open Dog Class
1st Homer Darmakhaja






Group 4 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whistlewood's Stuck In The Middle
  Russell Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Maiha Yas Queen
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Maya Just Give Me A Reason
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 4th    Showme Devil In Disguise   Cairn Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Maiha Yas Queen
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Graffiti What U See What U Get
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Maya Just Give Me A Reason

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kana Haus Something's Gotta Give

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kana Haus Something's Gotta Give



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Maya Mazzy Glitter In The Air

Open Bitch Class
1st Maya Mazzy Glitter In The Air

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Underhill The Joker And The Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Thistlebitt Valkyrie



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Showme Devil In Disguise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Graffiti Ready Or Not Here I Come

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Showme Devil In Disguise

Best Puppy In Breed
Showme Devil In Disguise


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Showme Devil In Disguise

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Showme Devil In Disguise


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Graffiti Ready Or Not Here I Come

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Graffiti Ready Or Not Here I Come

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Graffiti What U See What U Get

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Inglewood's Rowan In The Deep


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Inglewood's Rowan In The Deep

Open Dog Class
1st Inglewood's Rowan In The Deep


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Orejacs Shalimar Tazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caudlewood Trixie Leblanc

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Orejacs Shalimar Tazz


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Orejacs Shalimar Tazz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Orejacs Shalimar Tazz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Caudlewood Trixie Leblanc

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Trixie Leblanc

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Whistlewood's Stuck In The Middle



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Maiha Yas Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Maiha Yas Queen

Select Bitch
Ch Deloka's Lucy In The Sky (Lozano)



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Maiha Yas Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Debessiere Beautiful Shooting Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maiha Yas Queen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Debessiere Beautiful Shooting Star





Group 5 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   30
Group 2nd   GCh That's One Sexy Redhead Eh   Havanese   29
Group 3rd   Ch Giroflee Baba Au Rhum   Pomeranian   28
Group 4th   
GCh JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans
  Maltese   24
BPIG   
Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Franca Little Queen Charlotte   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Brenda Lee Tatie's Love At Depasquiet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Billy-Bee Des Biewers Du Lac

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Brenda Lee Tatie's Love At Depasquiet


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Billy-Bee Des Biewers Du Lac

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Billy-Bee Des Biewers Du Lac

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Babylove's Ride The Wind


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Brenda Lee Tatie's Love At Depasquiet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eternette Nanette Tatie's Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brenda Lee Tatie's Love At Depasquiet

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Eternette Nanette Tatie's Love

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Merania George Harrison

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merania Mariah Carey

Best Puppy In Breed
Merania Mariah Carey



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Merania Mariah Carey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merania Beyonce Knowles

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merania Mariah Carey

Open Bitch Class
1st Merania Beyonce Knowles

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Un Principe Tutto Mio

Best Of Opposite Sex
Witch Samantha Volpino-Mini

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wizzard Houdini Volpino-Mini

Best Puppy In Breed
Wizzard Houdini Volpino-Mini


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Wizzard Houdini Volpino-Mini

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wizzard Houdini Volpino-Mini

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shelby Kung-Fu Panda


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Witch Samantha Volpino-Mini

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Witch Samantha Volpino-Mini

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChB Moongate's Little Trickster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sin's Zira's Glorious Return To Power



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Lovering Burning Hopeful

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lovering Elsa The Snow Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lovering Elsa The Snow Queen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lovering Burning Hopeful

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deloka's Morning Star

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Deloka's Bridgerton The Queen Charlotte

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh That's One Sexy Redhead Eh



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Triskell June 2e

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belina's Oscar Nomination

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Triskell June

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Triskell June 2e


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Belina's Oscar Nomination

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belina's Oscar Nomination


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Triskell June

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belina Mila De Lizie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belina Mila De Lizie

Open Bitch Class
1st Triskell June

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans

Best Of Opposite Sex
All I Want Elnaja

Best Puppy In Breed
All I Want Elnaja


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
All I Want Elnaja

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st All I Want Elnaja


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Giroflee Baba Au Rhum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Best Puppy In Breed
Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Select Dog
GCh Giroflee Stan Laurel


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Diaquiris Darkside Of The Moon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Darkside Of The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Giroflee Stella Sur Broadway

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Franca Little Queen Charlotte

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Shelby Don Pablo Escobar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shelby Don Pablo Escobar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Depasquiet Kenzo One Way To The Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet Kenzo One Way To The Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Depasquiet Queenside Castling

Reserve Winners Bitch
Depasquiet Always On My Mind

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet Queenside Castling

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet Always On My Mind





Group 6 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Jolibully Delenclos Walter
  Bulldog   17
Group 2nd    Turbulente Des Revelation Du Marais   French Bulldog   16
Group 3rd    Valmy's Something To Believe In   Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 4th   
GChS Satika N Sunojo's Something Special
  Shiba Inu   7
BPIG    Turbulente Des Revelation Du Marais   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Karendon's Clean Sweep   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter






4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Croata Dals Picolo


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-1)
Turbulente Des Revelation Du Marais

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Turbulente Des Revelation Du Marais

Select Bitch
GChB Masino's Petite Demone!


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Karendon's Clean Sweep


Winners Bitch: (1-0-0-1)
Turbulente Des Revelation Du Marais

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elle Frenchies Lark

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Turbulente Des Revelation Du Marais

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elle Frenchies Lark

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Goldbourne's Golden Phoenix


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Goldbourne's Golden Phoenix

Reserve Winners Dog
Belmisa Moka The Happy Gentleman

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Belmisa Moka The Happy Gentleman

Open Dog Class
1st Goldbourne's Golden Phoenix


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Opus' U've Got A Friend In Mee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Boucledamour Jasmine Symbol Of Love



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
Ch Valmy's Something To Believe In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chirripo Killer Whale

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Valmy's Something To Believe In

Select Bitch
Ch AMH's Dance To The Music


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-3)
Royal Shades Zalto

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Royal Shades Zalto


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Opus' Ez On Mee

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GChG Satika N Sunojo's Something Special

Select Bitch
Ch Innisfree Pika Bou



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Tenseibou Gaia Bou

Reserve Winners Bitch
Innisfree Wanda Bou

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tenseibou Gaia Bou

Open Bitch Class
1st Innisfree Wanda Bou



Group 7 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   36
Group 2nd   
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Reflet Time For Freestyle
  Shetland Sheepdog   34
Group 4th   
Dixie Harmony de la Genevoise
  Australian Shepherd   28
BPIG    Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Galheights Go Dutton To Electric Peak
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Shalligy's La Louve Raksha   Shetland Sheepdog   1
Group 1st (Altered)   
Joska Belle de Jour
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (0-7-2-5)
Dixie Harmony de la Genevoise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lagenevoise First Tee Off

Select Dog
Blue Pearl Teddy Bear Kenai

Select Bitch
GCh Lagenevoise First Tee Off


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hidalgo Ivarr The Boneless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hidalgo Tolya Shadowsbane

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hidalgo Ivarr The Boneless

Best Puppy In Breed
Hidalgo Tolya Shadowsbane


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hidalgo Ivarr The Boneless

Open Dog Class
1st Hidalgo Ivarr The Boneless


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hidalgo Tolya Shadowsbane

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hidalgo Tolya Shadowsbane

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-0-2)
GChB Instinct's Raising The Bar

Best Puppy In Breed
Kenoma's Oupsss Why Not


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Galheights Grace Richardson

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Maplemyst's Legendary Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Santa Dunder De La Maison Des Phemokoiran


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GChB Reflet Time For Freestyle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Melodaly Tempo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light

Select Bitch
Ch Cathance Emotion


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Melodaly Tempo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Melodaly Tempo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Sweetedel Never Enough

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melodaly Jazzy Blues

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Melodaly Jazzy Blues

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sweetedel Never Enough

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Shalligy's La Louve Raksha

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh Joska Andrade Jus de Pomme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joska Godelia Mencia

Select Dog
GCh Mezzoo Secret Dream Freedom


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By