Fredericton Kennel Club
Sunday, April 10, 2016 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 09 (Show 1)
Saturday, April 09 (Show 2)
Sunday, April 10 (Show 3)
Sunday, April 10 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, April 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 09 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, April 10 (Rally Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, April 10 (Rally Obedience Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Holli Murphy --
Stonerose Take It On Faith
Owner: Holli Murphy
Breeder: Holli Murphy & Marcia McNaughton
Presented by Lindsay Cameron


Best In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 125 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Retriever (Golden)  
Harmony Klaasem Fashionista
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Pomeranian   Chriscendo Cast In Stone
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Retriever (Golden)  
Jackson's I Love Lucy








Group 1 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Harmony Klaasem Fashionista
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
Group 3rd    Fishercreeks Now You See Me   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   18
Group 4th    Shore Right On   Spaniel (English Springer)   17
BPIG    Shore Right On   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jackson's I Love Lucy
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fishercreeks Now You See Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fishercreeks Now You See Me

Open Dog Class
1st Fishercreeks Now You See Me



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
Harmony Klaasem Fashionista

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Harmony Klaasem Fashionista

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Select Bitch
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-1)
Sunkozi Catch Me If You Can

Reserve Winners Dog
Nikmor's Like A Cowboy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunkozi Catch Me If You Can
2nd Rayleas Liberator

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nikmor's Like A Cowboy


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-1)
Harmony Klaasem Fashionista

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikmor's Perfect Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ambertru's Magical Quetip

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Perfect Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Harmony Klaasem Fashionista
2nd Jackson's Kiss N Tell

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jackson's I Love Lucy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-2-1)
GCh Driftwood's Wilson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Madabout's Apple of Our I

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-1)
Eagertrieves Collision Course

Best Puppy In Breed
Marshmasters Black Duck Diva

Select Dog
GCh Camlab's Eagertrieve Outlaw, PCD RI WC CGN


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-1)
Madabout Naiad Dear Prudence

Reserve Winners Bitch
High-On Veysey's Meadow Violet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Everwood N Camlab Country Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marshmasters Black Duck Diva

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Madabout Naiad Dear Prudence

Open Bitch Class
1st High-On Veysey's Meadow Violet
2nd Everwood Startop Fired Up


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kare's Queen Of The Village

Best Puppy In Breed
Kare's Back Pond Vixen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kare's Queen Of The Village

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kare's Back Pond Vixen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kare's Back Pond Vixen

Open Bitch Class
1st Kare's Queen Of The Village


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wingset's Dream On



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wingset's Dream On

Open Bitch Class
1st Wingset's Dream On


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Midnight Magic


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluestones Got Her Groove Back


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shore Right On

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Right On



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shore Right On

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shore Right On


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Don's Cirque du Soleil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Don's Cirque du Soleil

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Don's Cirque du Soleil


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   11
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Livewire Pencil Me In
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Genson Sam I Am
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Jalhar Traveller Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vienna Calling Ace Of Diamonds

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Vienna Calling Ace Of Diamonds


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Genson's Ginger Snap



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Genson's Ginger Snap

Reserve Winners Bitch
Genson's Flower Power

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Genson's Flower Power

Open Bitch Class
1st Genson's Ginger Snap


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Genson Sam I Am

Best Puppy In Breed
Genson Sam I Am


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Genson Sam I Am

Reserve Winners Dog
Genson's My Name Is Michael

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genson Sam I Am

Open Dog Class
1st Genson's My Name Is Michael



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Open Dog Class
1st Aviance's Barbaro SL



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Livewire Pencil Me In




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   13
Group 3rd    GMC Potential Investment v Tequila   Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 4th   
Ch Skansen's Right On Target
  Schnauzer (Giant)   8
BPIG    Snowstar I C Gold in My Future   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldwater Marob Uplands Jolee   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Backcountry Pandemonium

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Backcountry Pandemonium


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Backcountry Rickshaw

Reserve Winners Dog
Backcountry The Vindicator

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Backcountry The Vindicator

Open Dog Class
1st Backcountry Rickshaw


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Backcountry Pandemonium

Open Bitch Class
1st Backcountry Pandemonium


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briley's Black Onyx


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Briley's Black Onyx

Open Dog Class
1st Briley's Black Onyx



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
GMC Potential Investment v Tequila

Best Of Opposite Sex
GMC She's Presumptuous v Tequila

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
GMC Potential Investment v Tequila

Best Puppy In Breed
GMC Sezz Got Mail v Tequila


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
GMC She's Presumptuous v Tequila

Reserve Winners Bitch
GMC Sezz Got Mail v Tequila

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st GMC Sezz Got Mail v Tequila

Open Bitch Class
1st GMC She's Presumptuous v Tequila


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Shorelines East West Shameless



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldwater Marob Uplands Jolee


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonerose Take It on Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonerose Take It on Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonerose Take It on Faith

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonerose Take It on Faith


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Snowstar I C Gold in My Future

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmagic's Russian Composer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Snowstar I C Gold in My Future

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowstar I C Gold in My Future


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Snowmagic's Russian Composer

Open Dog Class
1st Snowmagic's Russian Composer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Snowstar I C Gold in My Future

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowstar I C Gold in My Future


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Skansen's Right On Target

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trieste's Disorderly Conduct

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Trieste's Dynamic Duo

Best Puppy In Breed
Trieste's Dynamic Duo


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Trieste's Dynamic Duo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trieste's Dynamic Duo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Trieste's Disorderly Conduct

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trieste's Miss Demeanor

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trieste's Disorderly Conduct
2nd Trieste's Miss Demeanor


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Scandvik Java Rush
  Norwich Terrier   8
BPIG   
Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gateway's Havenshire Sweet Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Gateway's Havenshire Sweet Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gateway's Havenshire Sweet Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gateway's Havenshire Sweet Dreams


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter

Reserve Winners Dog
Wyredj U Know I Know How Kreuzritter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wyredj U Know I Know How Kreuzritter



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kreuzritters Fall From Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kreuzritters Fall From Grace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kreuzritters Fall From Grace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Scandvik Java Rush



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Scandvik Java Rush

Open Bitch Class
1st Scandvik Java Rush


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   16
Group 3rd    Chriscendo Cast In Stone   Pomeranian   15
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst Knockout
  Havanese   13
BPIG    Chriscendo Cast In Stone   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Annadeans Thackery Jinx   Silky Terrier   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Dunroamin Legacy V Gardine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silver Bluff Jon Bon Jovi

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Dunroamin Legacy V Gardine

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunroamin Legacy V Gardine


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Silver Bluff Jon Bon Jovi

Reserve Winners Dog
Secrethaven's Surprise Twist

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Secrethaven's Surprise Twist

Open Dog Class
1st Silver Bluff Jon Bon Jovi

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gardine Real Men Wear Pink


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Dunroamin Legacy V Gardine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dunroamin Legacy V Gardine

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gardine Echoes Of Eternity


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockhurst Knockout




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Renaissance LB ;-)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Renaissance Riversedge To The Top

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Renaissance LB ;-)

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondsun's Voodoo What U Want


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Renaissance LB ;-)

Reserve Winners Dog
Diamondsun's Voodoo What U Want

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Voodoo What U Want

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Renaissance LB ;-)


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Chriscendo Cast In Stone

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Cast In Stone


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Chriscendo Cast In Stone

Reserve Winners Dog
Azanat Jean-Jacques

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chriscendo Cast In Stone

Open Dog Class
1st Azanat Jean-Jacques



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Annadeans Sassy Lassie


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Annadeans Thackery Jinx


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Annadeans Sassy Lassie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Sassy Lassie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fal Falia Nove Kasio



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Fal Falia Nove Kasio

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica's Military Heritage

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fal Falia Nove Kasio

Open Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Military Heritage
2nd Marsuvica's Military Success

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tidings Of Joy For Henryacres


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Artistry Aviator Shade Of Gray
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 3rd    Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha   German Pinscher   8
Group 4th    Dicar I'm Full Time   French Bulldog   6
BPIG   
Ch Artistry Aviator Shade Of Gray
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
OnDaGo's PrizeFighter
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st OnDaGo's PrizeFighter



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Onsengeltje Infinite




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Dicar I'm Full Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Still River's All About That Bass

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Dicar I'm Full Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Candy Crush


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Dicar I'm Full Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Shore Candy Crush

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shore Candy Crush
2nd Shore Golden Globe

Open Dog Class
1st Dicar I'm Full Time


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dunroamin's Pace Setter

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Artistry Aviator Shade Of Gray

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Magisterial's Vienna In Bloom

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Artistry Aviator Shade Of Gray



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 2nd    Ona Z Kovarny   Belgian Shepherd Dog   11
Group 3rd   
Harmonia's Rise and Shine
  German Shepherd Dog   8
Group 4th    Bannerstone Highcroft Spirit   Collie (Rough)   7
BPIG   
Harmonia's Rise and Shine
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seafarer's Blue Persuasion   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dunroamin Fully Loaded at PPH



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Dunroamin Fully Loaded at PPH

Reserve Winners Bitch
Novacoast The Magic Formula

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dunroamin Fully Loaded at PPH

Open Bitch Class
1st Novacoast The Magic Formula

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Starwoods In Living Colour


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin

Open Bitch Class
1st Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ona Z Kovarny

Best Of Opposite Sex
MalinGer's On Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ona Z Kovarny

Best Puppy In Breed
Nicha Faith Hope and Charity


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
MalinGer's On Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st MalinGer's On Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ona Z Kovarny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nicha Faith Hope and Charity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nicha Faith Hope and Charity

Open Bitch Class
1st Ona Z Kovarny


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chaotic's Legacy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bannerstone Highcroft Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Bannerstone Highcroft Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bannerstone Highcroft Spirit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bannerstone Highcroft Spirit


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Feoras Hidden Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Travler's Son Of A Witch

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Feoras Hidden Grace


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Travler's Son Of A Witch

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Travler's Son Of A Witch


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Feoras Hidden Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Feoras Hidden Grace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Harmonia's Rise and Shine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harmonia's Rise and Shine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (0-8-1-2)
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Paray's Fabulousity

Best Puppy In Breed
Brandamike's Angel In My Pocket


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Seafarer's Blue Persuasion


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By