Kars Dog Club
Friday, July 19, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 19
Friday, July 19 (Limited Breed Show for Group 1)
Saturday, July 20
Saturday, July 20 (Limited Breed Show for German Breeds)
Sunday, July 21
Sunday, July 21 (Limited Breed Show for Group 7)
Monday, July 22
Monday, July 22 (Limited Breed Show For French Breeds)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Janelle Robbins
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 188 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janelle Robbins
Bearded Collie  Ch Briarpatch Looking Back
Points: 160
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Graham Kerr
Poodle (Standard)   Signet A Star Is Born
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janelle Robbins
Bouvier des Flandres  
Flip To Kali Du Truffe Noire
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Graham Kerr
Bearded Collie   Dreamchaser Strathearn Acclaim
Best Canadian Bred In Show
Judge: Graham Kerr
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Cataraqui Coeur De Super Heros








Group 1 - Janelle Robbins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!
  Retriever (Golden)   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal
  Setter (English)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   26
Group 4th   
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh
  Setter (Irish)   25
BPIG    Northern Love Texas Twang   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors   Barbet   0
Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo

Best Puppy In Breed
Rover Douxbarbu Mackenzie


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rover Douxbarbu Mackenzie


Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games

Best Of Opposite Sex
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey


Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
De Lombardie J Sun Farms Bolo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brisko De Octalex

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
De Lombardie J Sun Farms Bolo


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Brisko De Octalex


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
De Lombardie J Sun Farms Bolo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Junona Von Den Donau-Wirbeln

Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Ch Risenstarr Bosun Higgs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Risenstarr Just Breathe

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Risenstarr Just Breathe

Select Dog
GCh Light-Foot's Dream Boat


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Flat Castle's King Of The Blues

Reserve Winners Dog
Fieldday One For All


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Risenstarr Just Breathe

Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-3-3-4)
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-4)
Belcanto Nessum Dorma

Best Puppy In Breed
Northern Love Texas Twang

Select Dog
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Select Bitch
Ch Belcanto Berenice


Winners Dog: (3-3-3-4)
Belcanto Nessum Dorma

Reserve Winners Dog
Northern Love Texas Twang


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-4)
Belcanto J'Amour La Vie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Micin's A-maize-ing Changes In Attitudes

Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Chablais Coco De Uapishka

Best Puppy In Breed
Chablais Coco De Uapishka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Chablais Coco De Uapishka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mooselake's English Rose

Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Broughall's Winner Takes All


Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger



Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-3-2)
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carannagh's Eimear Sinead

Select Dog
Ch Carannagh's Seamus



Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Prairiestorm Fired Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiestorm Fired Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Prairiestorm Fired Up


Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brandywine's Intrepid Explorer



Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Akar's Atia JulII



Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Sarga's Aksel Von Strauss


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Sarga's Aksel Von Strauss

Reserve Winners Dog
Sarga's Baron Von Nordstern


Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills







Group 2 - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   24
Group 4th   
Ch Freckashpeng Prana
  Whippet   23
BPIG   
Freckashpeng I Am The One
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
Cataraqui Coeur De Super Heros
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best BBE In Group   
Freckashpeng I Am The One
  Whippet   0
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Marquis Cronos Le Chef

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mijkelh Alize

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Mijkelh Alize

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Alize

Select Dog
Ch Alphvilles The Space Between


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Deloubelle Spirit In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Mijkelh Alize

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deloubelle d'Amour Ou d'Amitie

Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Heartbeat Forbidden Fruit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Evonty Shantal Sher

Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shillington Curtisfarms Chanel

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Curtisfarms Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shillington Curtisfarms Chanel

Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jantar Whisper In The Myst



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danny Boy's Meadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaegerhof's Talking In Your Sleep At Danny Boy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Danny Boy's Meadow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaegerhof's Talking In Your Sleep At Danny Boy

Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Kaldaun's Aengus Na Tirnanog

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Tirnanog Here Comes The Judge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Sassway Some Like It Hot

Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Quiquen Air Alert


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Quiquen Air Alert


Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cataraqui Coeur De Super Heros

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Cataraqui Coeur De Super Heros


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cataraqui Sweet Country Song

Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
Ch Freckashpeng Prana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Freckashpeng Follow My Lead

Best Puppy In Breed
Freckashpeng I Am The One

Select Bitch
Ch Freckashpeng Clutch My Pearl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Touchstone The Time Of My Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
McCartney's Navyn Night Music





Group 3 - Graham Kerr Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff
  Portuguese Water Dog   25
Group 4th   
Ch Unicornhill's Broke The Bank
  Siberian Husky   20
BPIG   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Unicornhill Dangerous Games   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader


Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Barentsnight Krystal Light



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Barentsnight Precious Beauty

Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Allr's Bramstoke Mae West At Halocrest

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestic The Legend Continues



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Majestic The Legend Continues

Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate

Select Bitch
Ch Kalora's I Can Only Imagine



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Claircreek Take It To The Max

Best Puppy In Breed
Acostar's Mint Julep

Select Dog
Ch Riverwaves Carry The Skies



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Acostar's Mint Julep

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acostar's Summer Lime Cocktail

Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Unicornhill Wicked Games

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Wicked Games


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Unicornhill Dangerous Games

Reserve Winners Dog
Kortar's Kosmic Kreation


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Unicornhill Wicked Games

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kortar's Karamel Kream





Group 4 - Janelle Robbins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Regency XCL's Lady Lucy
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   9
Group 3rd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 4th    Northland Fox Platinum Cowboy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   7
BPIG   
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
Regency XCL's Lady Lucy
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best BBE In Group    Dachari Work Of Art   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Lamz Let's Roll

Best Puppy In Breed
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough


Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Otterden Pop The Cork

Best Puppy In Breed
Otterden Pop The Cork



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Otterden Pop The Cork

Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carradine Sir William



Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northland Fox Platinum Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Northland Fox Platinum Cowboy


Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Regency XCL's Lady Lucy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawzazz's Ace In The Hole

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Regency XCL's Lady Lucy

Best Puppy In Breed
Dachari Work Of Art


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-0)
Pawzazz's Ace In The Hole


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-0)
Regency XCL's Lady Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Classywags Diamonds For Daisy

Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Glenns Dougal MacLean

Best Of Opposite Sex
Uptondean Forgetmenot For Joy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Glenns Dougal MacLean


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Glenns Dougal MacLean

Reserve Winners Dog
Uptondean Esquire For Joy


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Uptondean Forgetmenot For Joy





Group 5 - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch SassyTails Sexy Piano Man
  Chinese Crested   17
Group 4th   
Ch Mini's Cooper Edge Of Glory
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   14
BPIG    Fluke Pom's Alena   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Heroncrests Perfectly Posh   Pug   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Mini's Cooper Edge Of Glory
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mini's Cooper Edge Of Glory



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch SassyTails Sexy Piano Man

Select Dog
GCh Crestyle Dramatic Entrance HL



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Justin Hell On Wheels


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Justin Hell On Wheels


Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rockhurst's Sunburst

Select Bitch
Ch Rockhurst's Sunburst



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Testarossa



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nightfire's Powered By NY

Best Puppy In Breed
Nightfire's Powered By NY


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nightfire's Powered By NY


Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Leahcims My Little Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leahcims Shanty Town

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Leahcims My Little Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Leahcims My Little Town


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Leahcims My Little Town


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Leahcims Shanty Town

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taeplace Chaussettes

Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Fluke Pom's Alena

Best Puppy In Breed
Fluke Pom's Alena



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Fluke Pom's Alena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesbrook's Sleep Over Parti

Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Gryphon's Indiana Jones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gryphon's True Daily Double

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Gryphon's True Daily Double

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryphon's True Daily Double


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Claripugs Smith And Wesson


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Gryphon's True Daily Double

Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Astrid Alice Jane EL

Select Bitch
GCh Halimeda's York Lollipop



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Astrid Alice Jane EL





Group 6 - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   17
Group 3rd    Signet A Star Is Born   Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 4th   Ch Belboulecan Lumiere Du Temps   French Bulldog   9
BPIG    Signet A Star Is Born   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kelin's Lucky Lassie



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-1-1)
Ch Belboulecan Lumiere Du Temps

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paris Dream Iris

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-1)
Fullofbull's Winter Chill

Best Puppy In Breed
Fullofbull's Winter Chill


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-1)
Fullofbull's Winter Chill

Reserve Winners Dog
Beautibuls Celtic Star


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-1)
Beautibuls McKenzi's Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karendons Evadiva At Tres Beau

Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Signet Aventus



Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Signet A Star Is Born

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stately's Wizard Of Awe

Best Puppy In Breed
Signet A Star Is Born



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Signet A Star Is Born

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cluj From The Transilvanian Hills

Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kortar's Kinu Kween



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kortar's Kinu Kween

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shibakainu Ishi At Kortars



Group 7 - Janelle Robbins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Briarpatch Looking Back   Bearded Collie   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highland Heir
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   21
Group 4th    Let Them Talk du Chemin des Korrigans   Australian Shepherd   17
BPIG   
Silverblu Stargazer
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Flip To Kali Du Truffe Noire
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
Moda's Madam Mayflower
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Best BBE In Group    Dreamchaser Strathearn Acclaim   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Let Them Talk du Chemin des Korrigans


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Let Them Talk du Chemin des Korrigans

Reserve Winners Dog
LS Twins Crew Onslow


Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cameron's Bannockburn Bettyann

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Dreamchaser Strathearn Acclaim

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaboodle Soulmate For Strathearn


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Romar's Wendy's Song At Sassway

Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Northern Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollowshot Northern Light



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Northern Light

Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-1-3)
GCh Stonepillar's Steel Grey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Integrity's Khaleesi

Select Bitch
Ch Stonepillar's Breakaway



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-3)
Integrity's Khaleesi

Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi

Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Cove Run's Just Call Me Hank

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverblu The First Kiss

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Silverblu Stargazer

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverblu Stargazer


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Silverblu Stargazer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Silverblu The First Kiss

Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Travler's The Kitchen Witch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creekwood Taiaut Like A Rock

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Travler's The Kitchen Witch

Best Puppy In Breed
Creekwood Taiaut Like A Rock


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Creekwood Taiaut Like A Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Travler's The Kitchen Witch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creekwood Taiaut Pop Star

Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow



Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almar Winsome Lauren Camareigh

Best Puppy In Breed
Moda's Madam Mayflower



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Almar Winsome Lauren Camareigh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Raylex's Ella Moda

Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy



Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highland Heir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curig Highland Kisses

Select Dog
GCh Bredright Detective Murdoch



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Curig Highland Kisses

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By