Kars Dog Club
Sunday, July 21, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 19
Friday, July 19 (Limited Breed Show for Group 1)
Saturday, July 20
Saturday, July 20 (Limited Breed Show for German Breeds)
Sunday, July 21
Sunday, July 21 (Limited Breed Show for Group 7)
Monday, July 22
Monday, July 22 (Limited Breed Show For French Breeds)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Otterhound  
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
Points: 176 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
Points: 151
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz
Siberian Husky   Unicornhill Wicked Games
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Bouvier des Flandres  
Flip To Kali Du Truffe Noire
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz
Bearded Collie  
Ch Briarpatch Just One Look
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Simplicity Mr Von Rorschach
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz
Bearded Collie   Dreamchaser Strathearn Acclaim








Group 1 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal
  Setter (English)   28
Group 4th   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   27
BPIG    Rovers Penny Lane   Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Frankia Barbetdeau Phloki Pi   Barbet   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Simplicity Mr Von Rorschach
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group    Fieldday One For All   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Ch Blue Spruce Kismet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Rovers Penny Lane

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Penny Lane


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-1)
Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Reserve Winners Dog
Rovers Mazu Of Gentle Rivers


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Rovers Penny Lane

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games

Best Of Opposite Sex
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fondcombe Galadriel's Gift



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fondcombe Galadriel's Gift

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Light-Foot's Dream Boat

Best Of Opposite Sex
RisenStarr Liv' For Today

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Fieldday One For All

Best Puppy In Breed
Risenstarr Take Aleap Of Faith

Select Dog
Ch Risenstarr Bosun Higgs


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Fieldday One For All

Reserve Winners Dog
Flat Castle's King Of The Blues


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
RisenStarr Liv' For Today

Reserve Winners Bitch
Risenstarr Take Aleap Of Faith

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-2-3-3)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-3)
Micin's A-maize-ing Changes In Attitudes

Best Puppy In Breed
Northern Love Texas Twang

Select Dog
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Select Bitch
Ch Stoneledge Remember U At Northernlove


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-3)
Northern Love Texas Twang


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-3)
Micin's A-maize-ing Changes In Attitudes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rio's Spring Fling

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Ch Juniper's Southern Memorie Kallee

Best Puppy In Breed
Chablais Coco De Uapishka



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
JRL Alphabetic Order Alpha At Storius

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monpaq Alaskan Skie

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Carannagh's Cillian

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carannagh's Eimear Sinead

Select Dog
Ch Carannagh's Seamus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Midnightblue Summer's Dream

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Akar's Atia JulII



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Sarga's Aksel Von Strauss

Best Puppy In Breed
Sarga's Baron Von Nordstern


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Sarga's Aksel Von Strauss

Reserve Winners Dog
Sarga's Baron Von Nordstern






Group 2 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   22
Group 4th    Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance   Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
BPIG    Jaegerhof's Talking In Your Sleep At Danny Boy   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Baileysong Now N Forever   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Halfahund's Double Dog Dare   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Bluebear Delajoie's Island Girl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Alphvilles The Space Between

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deloubelle d'Amour Ou d'Amitie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Deloubelle Spirit In The Sky

Select Dog
Ch Marquis Cronos Le Chef


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Deloubelle Spirit In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Deloubelle d'Amour Ou d'Amitie

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Heartbeat Forbidden Fruit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Evonty Shantal Sher

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Halfahund's Smoke Screen MLD



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bluebear Delajoie's Island Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bluebear Delajoie's Island Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trakehndachs Ms Insouciance

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danny Boy's Meadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaegerhof's Talking In Your Sleep At Danny Boy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Danny Boy's Meadow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellatrix Rude

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Kalkinny Dream Of Starkeeper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sassway Some Like It Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Royeljoker Aotearoa Ataahua



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sassway Some Like It Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royeljoker Aotearoa Ataahua

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cataraqui A Little R N R

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Cataraqui Sweet Country Song

Select Bitch
Ch Cataraqui Heart Of The Home


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Cataraqui Coeur De Super Heros


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Cataraqui Sweet Country Song

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Freckashpeng Prana

Select Bitch
Ch McCartney's Navyn Night Music







Group 3 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 4th   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   18
BPIG    Unicornhill Wicked Games   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seafevers Seabright   Newfoundland   0
Best BBE In Group    Unicornhill Dangerous Games   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Barentsnight Object Of Art



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dabalon's Mister Soul


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dabalon's Mister Soul


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate

Select Bitch
Ch Sioul's The Devil Inside



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Sioul Hugsnkisses For Lollipop

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Knighterrant's Lord Cyrus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Komorebi's Dreams Are Forever

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Knighterrant's Lord Cyrus


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Knighterrant's Lord Cyrus

Reserve Winners Dog
Northernpaws BasilKnighterrant


Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Hakuna Matata

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Claircreek Take It To The Max

Best Puppy In Breed
Acostar's Mint Julep



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Acostar's Summer Lime Cocktail

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acostar's Mint Julep

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Unicornhill Wicked Games

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Wicked Games


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Unicornhill Dangerous Games

Reserve Winners Dog
Kortar's Kosmic Kreation


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Unicornhill Wicked Games

Reserve Winners Bitch
Niveus's Fire & Ice





Group 4 - Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   10
Group 2nd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Regency XCL's Lady Lucy
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 4th    Northland Fox Platinum Cowboy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   3
BPIG    Dachari Work Of Art   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Lamz Let's Roll

Best Puppy In Breed
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough


Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northland Fox Platinum Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Northland Fox Platinum Cowboy


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Regency XCL's Lady Lucy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawzazz's Ace In The Hole

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Regency XCL's Lady Lucy

Best Puppy In Breed
Dachari Work Of Art


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Pawzazz's Ace In The Hole


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Regency XCL's Lady Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Classywags Diamonds For Daisy

Judge: Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glenns Dougal MacLean


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glenns Dougal MacLean






Group 5 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marchwind Riverport's Testarossa
  Italian Greyhound   22
Group 2nd    Fluke Pom's Alena   Pomeranian   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
BPIG    Fluke Pom's Alena   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pegase du Domaine de Polana   Coton De Tulear   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Crestyle Can't Touch This HL
  Chinese Crested   0
Best BBE In Group    Leahcims Shanty Town   Pekingese   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lookout Hot Topic At Windancer


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Crestyle Dramatic Entrance HL

Select Dog
Ch SassyTails Sexy Piano Man



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Onyx The Sweetest Coton



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Justin Hell On Wheels


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Justin Hell On Wheels


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rockhurst's Sunburst

Select Bitch
Ch Rockhurst's Sunburst



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Testarossa



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nightfire's Powered By NY

Best Puppy In Breed
Nightfire's Powered By NY


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Nightfire's Powered By NY


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Leahcims Shanty Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leahcims My Little Town

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Leahcims Shanty Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Leahcims Shanty Town


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Leahcims My Little Town


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Leahcims Shanty Town

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taeplace Chaussettes

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Fluke Pom's Alena

Best Puppy In Breed
Fluke Pom's Alena

Select Bitch
Ch Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Fluke Pom's Alena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesbrook's Sleep Over Parti

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gryphon's True Daily Double

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster

Select Dog
Ch Gryphon's Indiana Jones



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Gryphon's True Daily Double

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious







Group 6 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   16
Group 3rd   Ch Belboulecan Lumiere Du Temps   French Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Signet Aventus
  Poodle (Miniature)   5
BPIG    Belboulecan Symbolic Design   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Delajoie Bluebear Cloud Nine   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Waltman's Once In A Blue Moon



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Chowridge Irresistible Shenshi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kelin's Lucky Lassie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Chowridge Irresistible Shenshi

Best Puppy In Breed
Chowridge Lexi Dragonslayer Tai


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Chowridge Irresistible Shenshi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Chowridge Lexi Dragonslayer Tai

Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-3-1-0)
Ch Belboulecan Lumiere Du Temps

Best Of Opposite Sex
Isadora Classic Von Glandorf

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-0)
Belboulecan Symbolic Design

Best Puppy In Breed
Belboulecan Symbolic Design


Winners Dog: (4-3-1-0)
Belboulecan Symbolic Design

Reserve Winners Dog
Nyakabully Formula Barracuda


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-0)
Isadora Classic Von Glandorf

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beautibuls McKenzi's Star

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Signet Aventus



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stately's Wizard Of Awe

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stately's Wizard Of Awe



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kortar's Kinu Kween



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kortar's Kinu Kween

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shibakainu Ishi At Kortars



Group 7 - Graham Kerr Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Briarpatch Looking Back   Bearded Collie   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 3rd    Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi   Briard   24
Group 4th    Laureate Ingenue   Shetland Sheepdog   23
BPIG    Laureate Ingenue   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Flip To Kali Du Truffe Noire
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Briarpatch Just One Look
  Bearded Collie   0
Best BBE In Group    Dreamchaser Strathearn Acclaim   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Let Them Talk du Chemin des Korrigans

Best Puppy In Breed
Ninebark Wish And Go


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Let Them Talk du Chemin des Korrigans

Reserve Winners Dog
Ninebark Wish And Go


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cameron's Bannockburn Bettyann

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Dreamchaser Strathearn Acclaim

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaboodle Soulmate For Strathearn


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Irina Du Volant

Best Of Opposite Sex
Celebre Links Past To Future O'Bellsha

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Irina Du Volant

Best Puppy In Breed
Celebre Links Past To Future O'Bellsha


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Irina Du Volant

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Cove Run's Just Call Me Hank

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverblu The First Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverblu Stargazer


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Silverblu Stargazer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Silverblu The First Kiss

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Creekwood Taiaut Like A Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creekwood Taiaut Pop Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Creekwood Taiaut Like A Rock

Best Puppy In Breed
Creekwood Taiaut Like A Rock


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Creekwood Taiaut Like A Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Creekwood Taiaut Pop Star

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harmonia's A Desire ForFashion



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Harmonia's A Desire ForFashion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Raylex's Ella Moda

Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alta's Triple Threat

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Alta's Triple Threat

Best Puppy In Breed
Alta's Triple Threat

Select Bitch
GCh Follow Me Red Velvet


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Alta's Triple Threat


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Milldamcreeks FW Mustang Sally

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rocky Ridge Shake It If Ya Got It

Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Laureate Ingenue

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Ingenue



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Laureate Ingenue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Velvetfog Roxy Roller

Judge: Graham Kerr

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highland Heir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curig Highland Kisses

Select Dog
Ch Bredright's Fun With Fergus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Curig Highland Kisses

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By