Seaway Kennel Club
Saturday, May 6, 2023



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 05
Saturday, May 06
Saturday, May 06 (Ltd Show - Group 4 (Terriers))
Sunday, May 07

Related Specialties

Chow Chow Fanciers of Ontario - Saturday, May 06 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (519) 568-8582
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 206 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GChS Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen
Points: 180
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Chow Chow  
Long Feng Sheldon Cooper
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Border Collie  
Asset's An Element Of Chance
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Bearded Collie  
Ch Auldscotia Dirty Dancer








Group 1 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gorsebrook Solaia Brave Hunter
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 2nd   Ch Goldpaws Out Back Blueberry Pikn   Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 3rd   
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   11
Group 4th    Golden Gait's Dance The Night Away   Spaniel (English Cocker)   10
BPIG    Golden Gait's Dance The Night Away   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Blacfriar Hawkeye Pierce   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lakota Hills Joy To The World




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Ch Blacfriar Lexi Pearl VP

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blacfriar The Eagle Has Landed

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Blacfriar The Munsters

Best Puppy In Breed
Blacfriar The Munsters


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Blacfriar The Munsters

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blacfriar I Dream Of Jeannie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blacfriar The Munsters

Open Bitch Class
1st Blacfriar I Dream Of Jeannie
2nd Argon's The Birth Of Venus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Bitch: (4-4-3-2)
Bearabella's Heart Of The Ocean

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearabella's Got A Crush On You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bearabella's Got A Crush On You

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Blackpool Mount Hope

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kidraise Keep'n The Dream Alive

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearabella's Heart Of The Ocean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Gorsebrook Solaia Brave Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fireline's Dragon Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Fireline's Dragon Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Fireline's Dragon Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarbaylabs Tonka Quarryridge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fireline's Dragon Fire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cedarbaylabs Tonka Quarryridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Golden Gait's Dance The Night Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Golden Gait's Dance The Night Away



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Golden Gait's Dance The Night Away

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Golden Gait's Dance The Night Away


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious   Beagle   25
Group 2nd   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   24
Group 3rd    Lonnkyle Calorien Prophecy At Starkeeper   Irish Wolfhound   23
Group 4th   
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   20
BPIG    Forgetmenot Joska Show Off   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Red King Dei Mangialupi   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Tayleefarm Carlos Santana
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Charsada Heaven And Earth



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Charsada Heaven And Earth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calahorra Shades Of Charsada

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Calahorra Shades Of Charsada

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dream A Little Dream Of Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Charsada Heaven And Earth
2nd Charsada Je Suis Prest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Pennieslogon Brewers Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shay's Country Friends In Low Places

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pennieslogon Brewers Brew

Select Dog
GCh Lake & Shield's Wonder Strijder


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Pennieslogon Brewers Brew

Open Dog Class
1st Pennieslogon Brewers Brew


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st SaintKings El Dorado



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis

Best Puppy In Breed
Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Estet Classic Odalisque




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Lonnkyle Calorien Prophecy At Starkeeper

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Tayleefarm Carlos Santana

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lonnkyle Calorien Prophecy At Starkeeper


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Antrim's Starkeeper Vimy Ridge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Antrim's Starkeeper Vimy Ridge

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Red King Dei Mangialupi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's Gogo Gadget At Arthayr


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Naku's Eye Candy At Arthayr

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Naku's Eye Candy At Arthayr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ridgeville's Laanie

Select Bitch
Ch Kopera's Toscana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ridgeville's Laanie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ridgeville's Laanie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Leelo Redcliffe Now It's Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Forgetmenot Joska Show Off

Best Puppy In Breed
Forgetmenot Joska Show Off

Select Bitch
GChB Altcar's Over The Lydiate


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Forgetmenot Joska Show Off

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Forgetmenot Joska Show Off


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Festiva's Reckless And Rumors

Open Bitch Class
1st Festiva's Reckless And Rumors


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play
  Bullmastiff   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Samtos's N Velvetsky Young Lust
  Samoyed   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Gatehouse N Berkeley's High Roller
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 4th   
GCh Majestic Woods Winter Soldier
  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   17
BPIG   
Nightflight Roll The Dice
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Queue The Dragon To Adelboden v Sennenridge   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Kolinka's Heart Breaker
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Edgemere's Livin On The Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Edgemere's Livin On The Edge

Open Dog Class
1st Edgemere's Livin On The Edge



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bellavita's Fashionista




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Knatchbull's Ruby Rose At Asilomar

Best Puppy In Breed
Saxmark's Doublin' Back To Olivetree



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Salem Creek's Norma Bates

Best Puppy In Breed
Salem Creek's Norma Bates



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Salem Creek's Norma Bates

Reserve Winners Bitch
Salem Creek's Blair Strega

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Salem Creek's Blair Strega

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Salem Creek's Norma Bates


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GCh Gatehouse N Berkeley's High Roller

Best Of Opposite Sex
A-List N Avanti Endless Summer

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
A-List N Avanti Endless Summer

Best Puppy In Breed
Nightflight Roll The Dice


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Nightflight Roll The Dice

Reserve Winners Dog
Cybo Yvhann Marchello

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nightflight Roll The Dice

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cybo Yvhann Marchello


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Naku's Great Expectations

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Great Expectations

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's Great Expectations


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Segen Kalinas Reign At Strongbow



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Segen Kalinas Reign At Strongbow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danetastix Freya Of Strongbow

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Danetastix Freya Of Strongbow

Open Bitch Class
1st Segen Kalinas Reign At Strongbow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Woolmarsh Zita Changes It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Majestic Woods Winter Soldier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Big Country's Gypsy

Select Dog
GCh Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Big Country's Gypsy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Big Country's Nikita

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Gypsy

Open Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Nikita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Samtos's N Velvetsky Young Lust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samtos's Sacred Odie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Samtos's N Velvetsky Young Lust

Select Dog
GCh Kolinka's Heart Breaker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Samtos's Sacred Odie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kolinka's Classy Maddy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kolinka's Classy Maddy

Open Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Sacred Odie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Kristari's High Voltage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unicornhill Pandamonium

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Kristari's High Voltage

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Pandamonium


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Kristari's High Voltage

Open Dog Class
1st Kristari's High Voltage


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Unicornhill Pandamonium

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kristari's Fun In The Sun

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Pandamonium

Open Bitch Class
1st Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   20
Group 4th    Mosaic Justice Is Served   Manchester Terrier   19
BPIG   
RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Seneca Confidence

Best Puppy In Breed
Traymar Terrydale HK Late To The Party



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Seneca Confidence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Traymar's Peanut Butter Bandit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Traymar Terrydale HK Late To The Party

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seneca Bonne Chance

Open Bitch Class
1st Seneca Confidence
2nd Traymar's Peanut Butter Bandit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kernow The Rookie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kernow The Rookie

Open Dog Class
1st Kernow The Rookie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Emjade's Big Rig Rider


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Emjade's Big Rig Rider



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluefire Zlatapraha Diagon Alley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mosaic Justice Is Served


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mosaic Justice Is Served

Open Dog Class
1st Mosaic Justice Is Served



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
RexRoth's Tom Collins

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB RexRoth's Cup Of Tea

Best Puppy In Breed
RexRoth's Tom Collins


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
RexRoth's Tom Collins

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st RexRoth's Tom Collins



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bur-way Living On Texas Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bur-way Living On Texas Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bur-way Living On Texas Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GChB Toulin's Why Not Wilbur

Best Of Opposite Sex
McRitchie Ben Nevis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Macritchies Thorstein The Red

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Toulin's Why Not Wilbur

Select Dog
Ch Stalwart's Gryndlscot At Rynara


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Macritchies Thorstein The Red

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Macritchies Thorstein The Red


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
McRitchie Ben Nevis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenroslin's Mike Got A Bike

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Mike Got A Bike

Open Bitch Class
1st McRitchie Ben Nevis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Diamondjewel Cela Vamos!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Diamondjewel's Agent Opal

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diamondjewel Cela Vamos!

Select Bitch
GCh Diamondjewel Luvs Secnd Chance




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's Binns Of Flowers



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Skyehigh's Binns Of Flowers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Crack A Laka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Crack A Laka

Open Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Binns Of Flowers


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Diaquiris Dam Yankees
  Pekingese   34
Group 2nd   
GChB Fiery Fame Vow Of Love
  Chinese Crested Dog   32
Group 3rd   
GChB Ashstone's Mimi Likes To Mambo
  Havanese   31
Group 4th   Ch Oz's Final Curtain   Yorkshire Terrier   23
BPIG   Ch Pocopayasos Roman Goddess   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    South Fork's Trail Blazer   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GChB Diaquiris Dam Yankees
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Darane Jane Eyre

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bonitos Companeros Boogie Woogie

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Darane Jane Eyre


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Darane Jane Eyre

Open Bitch Class
1st Darane Jane Eyre


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blissful's Mini Cooper

Best Puppy In Breed
Blissful's Mini Cooper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blissful's Mini Cooper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blissful's Mini Cooper



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Krispin Hi Roller


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Guichon's Comedy Relief

Open Dog Class
1st Guichon's Comedy Relief

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st South Fork's Trail Blazer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
GChS Ashstone's Mimi Likes To Mambo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Seda's Ryder At Amistosa And Twinkle

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Weatherford's Kisses Sweeter Than Wine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pocopayasos Roman Goddess

Select Bitch
Ch Pocopayasos Roman Goddess


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-3)
Almendares Pargo

Open Dog Class
1st Almendares Pargo

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Delsols What A Wonderful World


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-3)
Weatherford's Kisses Sweeter Than Wine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Wynter Rose Of Adimar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Wynter Rose Of Adimar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amistosa's Tequila With Twinkle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Weatherford's Kisses Sweeter Than Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Njoy's If Looks Could Kill

Best Puppy In Breed
Njoy's If Looks Could Kill

Select Bitch
Ch Njoy's Meso



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Njoy's If Looks Could Kill

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Njoy's If Looks Could Kill


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Jimary Belaire Take The Last Train

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Lil' Darlin

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Northgate's Obviously Smokin' Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Northgate's Obviously Smokin' Hot

Select Dog
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Northgate's Obviously Smokin' Hot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northgate's Obviously Smokin' Hot


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Jimary's Lil' Darlin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Miss Clara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Miss Clara

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Lil' Darlin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Ch Oz's Final Curtain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oz's All Dressed Up

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Oz's Brace For Impact

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Brace For Impact


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Oz's Brace For Impact

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oz's Brace For Impact


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Oz's Enchanted Forest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Joy And Sorrow Stribrne Prani

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oz's Audacity

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Enchanted Forest
2nd Joy And Sorrow Stribrne Prani
3rd Rigair Belini


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Tappin Bay Remington
  Chow Chow   26
Group 3rd   Ch Ridgeside Violet Rose Goes To Vegas   Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Starlight No Soup For You
  Bulldog   14
BPIG   
Long Feng Sheldon Cooper
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Schutzu's Nova Heart
  Shih Tzu   0
Best BBE In Group    Aristocrafts One Slick Hot Chick   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GChB Starlight No Soup For You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starlight You Are Sooo Good Lookin'

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Starlight You Are Sooo Good Lookin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlight You Are Sooo Good Lookin'

Select Bitch
GCh Cherokee Legend Hildegarde


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Starlight You Are Sooo Good Lookin'

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Starlight You Are Sooo Good Lookin'


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Starlight Yada Yada Yada

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherokee Legend Orchid

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starlight Yada Yada Yada

Open Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Orchid

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Starlight Northern Lights


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-4-0)
Ch Tappin Bay Remington

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyatyi Element Avrora

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-0)
Long Feng Sheldon Cooper

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Feng Sheldon Cooper

Select Dog
GChB Dragonslayer Tai's CharCoal


Winners Dog: (2-3-4-0)
Long Feng Sheldon Cooper

Reserve Winners Dog
Rio's Jack Of Diamonds

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Long Feng Sheldon Cooper

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rio's Jack Of Diamonds


Winners Bitch: (2-3-4-0)
Pyatyi Element Avrora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mi-Pao's Cream Calla Lily

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mi-Pao's Cream Calla Lily
2nd Dragonslayer Tai's Satin N'Lace

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyatyi Element Avrora


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bella Luna




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Konigliche Eltorro Myriam De La Mer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cass'Imperium Liberace For Aristocrafts

Best Puppy In Breed
Konigliche Eltorro Myriam De La Mer



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Konigliche Eltorro Myriam De La Mer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aristocrafts One Slick Hot Chick

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts One Slick Hot Chick

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's A Hard Nut To Crack

Open Bitch Class
1st Konigliche Eltorro Myriam De La Mer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Daveren's This Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daveren's Swallow The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Daveren's This Way


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Daveren's This Way

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Daveren's This Way


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Daveren's Swallow The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Invictus A-Maze-ZIng

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daveren's Swallow The Moon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Invictus A-Maze-ZIng


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Ridgeside Violet Rose Goes To Vegas

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Arreau's My Fair Lady

Select Bitch
GCh Arreau's My Fair Lady


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Avatars Great Expectations


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Kinder's Sparkling Diamond

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kinder's Sparkling Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Schutzu's The Beat Goes On

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's The Beat Goes On



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Schutzu's The Beat Goes On

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's The Beat Goes On

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Nova Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Runway Down To The River
  Australian Shepherd   31
Group 2nd    Macabre Kaleef's Scandalous   German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
GChB Stonecroft's Sea Scape
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
BPIG   
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Asset's An Element Of Chance
  Border Collie   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Auldscotia Dirty Dancer
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-3-1)
GChG Runway Down To The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Downunder's Real Wild Child

Select Dog
Ch Malka's Causin A Stir


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oenomel's Twist Of F@te


Winners Bitch: (0-4-3-1)
Wenlisa's The Perfect Forgery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyrunner's Precious Gem

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Happy Chica

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyrunner's Precious Gem
2nd Whitebishop's The Queen's Gambit

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's The Perfect Forgery


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Auldscotia Dirty Dancer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shepherds of Paradise Solstice Du Belgiador

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach

Best Puppy In Breed
Belgiadors Aura Eclipse Du Soul


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach

Open Dog Class
1st Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Asset's An Element Of Chance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Macabre Kaleef's Scandalous

Select Bitch
GCh Dolce von den Buschburen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Macabre Kaleef's Scandalous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Erdberrehaus' New Moon Rising

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Macabre Kaleef's Scandalous
2nd Erdberrehaus' New Moon Rising


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pikatti's Midnaetursol Nonni


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pikatti's Midnaetursol Nonni

Open Dog Class
1st Pikatti's Midnaetursol Nonni



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Arklys Let The Dreamin Begin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blue Elks Black Label

Best Puppy In Breed
EFK Be Nova's Bright Shining Star


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Blue Elks Black Label

Reserve Winners Dog
EFK Be Nova's Bright Shining Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st EFK Be Nova's Bright Shining Star

Open Dog Class
1st Blue Elks Black Label


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Arklys Ready For The Crown


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nitelatches Dragonslayer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Nitelatches Dragonslayer

Best Puppy In Breed
Nitelatches Dragonslayer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Nitelatches Dragonslayer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nitelatches Dragonslayer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Nitelatches Elderberry Wine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nitelatches Elderberry Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
GChB Stonecroft's Sea Scape

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Select Bitch
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Elfwynkle's Silverlining At Calawyn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Classics Mercy Sakes Alive

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Classics Mercy Sakes Alive

Open Bitch Class
1st Elfwynkle's Silverlining At Calawyn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By