Ladies Kennel Club of BC
Saturday, February 8, 2020



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Hastings
Alaskan Malamute   Kumata's Elevate Your Game
Points: 266 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Hastings
Weimaraner  
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet
Points: 223
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Hastings
Siberian Husky  
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow








Group 1 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet
  Weimaraner   63
Group 2nd   
Ch Soundview's Noble Heir To Mykiss
  Retriever (Labrador)   62
Group 3rd   
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun
  Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 4th   
Ch Solipse Ti Amo Lucrezia
  Lagotto Romagnolo   30
BPIG   
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Ch Solipse Ti Amo Lucrezia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aquaterra Dogs Elvis


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Aquaterra Dogs Elvis

Reserve Winners Dog
Bella Fiore's Tarantino


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem

Best Puppy In Breed
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Parador Sp Agent Seeley Booth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nova Vom Thuringer Zipfel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Parador Sp Agent Seeley Booth

Best Puppy In Breed
Parador Sp Agent Seeley Booth


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Parador Sp Agent Seeley Booth


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nova Vom Thuringer Zipfel

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Affinity The Colour Of Magic



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-8-3-1)
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldtales No Such Thing As Too Much Glitter

Best Of Winners: (2-8-3-1)
Colorbook's True North

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldtales No Such Thing As Too Much Glitter

Select Dog
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Select Bitch
Ch Sunburst Bedazzled By Ace


Winners Dog: (2-8-3-1)
Colorbook's True North

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldngun 1drdogs Knock'm Over

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (3-10-3-2)
Ch Soundview's Noble Heir To Mykiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Charltons Chrissie

Best Of Winners: (3-10-3-2)
Mykiss Grab Shell, Dude

Best Puppy In Breed
Mykiss Grab Shell, Dude

Select Dog
Ch Charltons Rhinestone Cowboy

Select Bitch
Ch Makaila's Black Betti


Winners Dog: (3-10-3-2)
Mykiss Grab Shell, Dude

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunnydaze Big Country


Winners Bitch: (3-10-3-2)
Rainydaze's Shut Up And Fish

Reserve Winners Bitch
B-Mor Teagan Circles The Moon

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
Ch Celticpride's Trace Of Alberta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nirvelli World Needs A Melody

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Watermark's King Palmer

Best Puppy In Breed
Watermark's King Palmer

Select Dog
Ch Watermark's Salish Sea Mate

Select Bitch
Ch Whymark's Ocean Sunset


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Watermark's King Palmer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Kasomor's Guess Again

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Lucksheray Perfect Peace At Set'r Ridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Plaisance Prince Of Memorys

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Lucksheray Perfect Peace At Set'r Ridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Lucksheray Perfect Peace At Set'r Ridge

Select Dog
Ch Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Plaisance Prince Of Memorys

Reserve Winners Dog
Fifeshire's Keeper Of The Realm


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Lucksheray Perfect Peace At Set'r Ridge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firerun's Light The Fire

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gypsyrose Promised Princess For The Kingdom


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elcazador Every Which Way

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Elcazador Every Which Way

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labeth's Singular Sensation

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Galfox Dalin Mystery

Best Puppy In Breed
Galfox Dalin Mystery



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Galfox Dalin Mystery

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Coomara's Oran Mor


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Coomara's Oran Mor


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (4-0-0-0)
Upcountry's Mischief 'N Mayhem

Best Puppy In Breed
Upcountry's Mischief 'N Mayhem


Winners Dog: (4-0-0-0)
Upcountry's Mischief 'N Mayhem

Reserve Winners Dog
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Kumani's Lilspice By Corleonis
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   26
Group 4th    Windrock's Shangra -La   Greyhound   25
BPIG    Roundabout Jester v Joskip MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Own The Podium

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Own The Podium

Best Puppy In Breed
Polo's Own The Podium


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Own The Podium


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Polo's Black Pearl

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia

Best Of Opposite Sex
SFF's Signet Ruffian

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Signet The Golden Goose


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Signet The Golden Goose

Reserve Winners Dog
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
SFF's Signet Ruffian

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Breigayt's Sultan Of Brunei

Select Dog
Ch Freddie Mercury Quijano



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cavallierik Poltvaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Meeukka Quicksilver

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cavallierik Poltvaka

Best Puppy In Breed
Meeukka Quicksilver


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Meeukka Quicksilver


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cavallierik Poltvaka

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Couture's Jimmy Fallon ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Roundabout Jester v Joskip MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gurkha Sacred Sweet Grass MS

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Roundabout Jester v Joskip MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Roundabout Jester v Joskip MS


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Roundabout Jester v Joskip MS

Reserve Winners Dog
Gurkha's Belief In Creedance MS


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Gurkha Sacred Sweet Grass MS

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Carrig's Just Ask

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's Stringing Along



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Carrig's Just Ask

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Stringing Along

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dhu Mohr Alice In Wonderland At Hollyrood


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windrock's Shangra -La



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windrock's Shangra -La

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Krieckside Go To The Start



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-1-3)
Ch Kumani's Lilspice By Corleonis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-3)
Wyndragon GoldenDawn Of Course

Best Puppy In Breed
Songbird's Leader Of The Pack

Select Bitch
Ch Songbird's Secret Island Moonshine


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-3)
Songbird's Leader Of The Pack


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-3)
Wyndragon GoldenDawn Of Course

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Watch Me Prima Sangria Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sailaway Dream Catcher

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Lemax Bennie And The Jets

Best Puppy In Breed
Bunnytrail's Magic Tuxedo


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Bunnytrail's Magic Tuxedo


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Lemax Bennie And The Jets

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hilerica Meadowmouse Squeak





Group 3 - Patricia Hastings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kumata's Elevate Your Game   Alaskan Malamute   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Teulu's Broadway's Mobilizing Imagination
  Great Dane   40
Group 3rd   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   33
Group 4th    Jayce Of Olympus-Walk   Rottweiler   28
BPIG   
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Kumata's Elevate Your Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mytuk's The Main Event



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kumata's Elevate Your Game

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Forestwalk's Wizards Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forestwalk's Ravenna Ravine Strider

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Forestwalk's Wizards Rain


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Forestwalk's Wizards Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Borealbreeze North Star Jemini

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Martini's Wanna Be A Rockstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boxjoy I Love Lucy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Boxjoy I Love Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boxjoy's Vixen At Nunaga

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Banbury N Backshifts BeachBabe



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gentry N Salieri Coco Martini

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Gentry's Chain Reaction

Best Puppy In Breed
Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Gentry's Chain Reaction


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Gentry N Salieri Coco Martini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Ch Teulu's Broadway's Mobilizing Imagination

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chimo's Star Of Queen Anne's Revenge of Teulu

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Paquestone's Klutz

Select Bitch
Ch Paquestone Kapari Livin' It Up


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Paquestone's Klutz

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
South Sounds HRM Elizabeth Queen Of Ruff


Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stillstream's Liberty

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Stillstream's Liberty

Best Puppy In Breed
Stillstreams Off He Goes


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Stillstreams Off He Goes


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Stillstream's Liberty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Susitna's Taika Little Bit Of Magic

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch AGMCh Eauchien's Quinta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whoosh Robel Key West

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Whoosh Robel Key West

Best Puppy In Breed
Whoosh Robel Key West


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Whoosh Robel Key West


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Baywood's Feeling Nauti

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-5-1-0)
Jayce Of Olympus-Walk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neu-Rodes Turtley Lovable

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-0)
Jayce Of Olympus-Walk

Best Puppy In Breed
2infinity I've Got A Drinkin' Problem

Select Dog
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-0)
Jayce Of Olympus-Walk

Reserve Winners Dog
Zirkcreek Chasing Pirates


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-0)
Neu-Rodes Turtley Lovable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zirkcreek Cuweet Dreams

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Aerdenhout's I'm With The Band



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Steinhaus TheLionSleepsTonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Steinhaus Sevaul Yokohama

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Steinhaus TheLionSleepsTonight

Best Puppy In Breed
Steinhaus Sevaul Yokohama


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Steinhaus TheLionSleepsTonight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Steinhaus Sevaul Yokohama

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kristari's Northern Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Patricia Hastings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   28
Group 2nd   Ch Goldenears Athena   Cairn Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven
  Bull Terrier   26
Group 4th    VonAksu's Roberta Flack   Manchester Terrier   25
BPIG   
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Samba Of Bully Lake



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Samba Of Bully Lake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kingsmeres Im Walking On Sunshine

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Goldenears Athena



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Milar Betty Boop



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Milar Betty Boop

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Takala Trails Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Takala Trails Maeve

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Takala Trails Orion

Best Puppy In Breed
Takala Trails Orion


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Takala Trails Orion


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Takala Trails Red Hot Topic

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
VonAksu's Roberta Flack

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Best Puppy In Breed
VonAksu's Roberta Flack



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
VonAksu's Roberta Flack

Reserve Winners Bitch
VonAksu's Now I Know

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Bumble Bee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Bumble Bee

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm


Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxbend Westham Red Hot

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
D.B.F. Rivercitybrook

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hobbit Hill Riverside Trickle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
D.B.F. Rivercitybrook


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Hobbit Hill Riverside Trickle


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
D.B.F. Rivercitybrook

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hobbit Hill River Of Riverside

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Glenfraser's Islay Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trotters Who's Ur Daddy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Trotters Shady Lady 2nd

Best Puppy In Breed
Trotters Shady Lady 2nd


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Trotters Who's Ur Daddy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Trotters Shady Lady 2nd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trotters Gunner's Flash

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Hion Slippery When Wet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Skyfall Top Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Hion Slippery When Wet

Best Puppy In Breed
Hion Slippery When Wet


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Hion Slippery When Wet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Darwyn's Trail Blazer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darwyn's Ma Belle Amie

Best Puppy In Breed
Darwyn's Ma Belle Amie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Darwyn's Ma Belle Amie

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta







Group 5 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Specialty La Belle's Diva
  Havanese   23
Group 4th    YB Hopscotch   Affenpinscher   22
BPIG    Moyola Legend's Mini Me   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
YB Hopscotch



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
YB Hopscotch

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Cedar Creek Rise N Shine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Cedar Creek Rise N Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Moyola Legend's Mini Me

Select Dog
Ch Luciditys League Of Legends


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Cedar Creek Rise N Shine

Reserve Winners Dog
Moyola Legend's Mini Me


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Moyola Mo Chuisle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luciditys Vertigineux

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Specialty La Belle's Diva



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Empress Suiko Of Hin Satori



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Empress Suiko Of Hin Satori

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Piikachu's Blast Off Caffee Mocha

Best Puppy In Breed
Notion's As If By Witchcraft



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Piikachu's Blast Off Caffee Mocha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Notion's As If By Witchcraft

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Pekeapug's Hugapug Smoken Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anmars Dancing Queen At Premiers

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Vanfax's Dare To Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pekeapug's Hugapug Smoken Love


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Vanfax's Dare To Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Plushy's Moon Dawg At Caillet


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Anmars Dancing Queen At Premiers

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Lynworth Taylor Made

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kiwi Blue Well Kept Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Firacres Tangled Up In Blue


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Lux-Liurex Zero Zero Sette


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Firacres Tangled Up In Blue





Group 6 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   33
Group 2nd   
El Yoc I'm The One
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   29
Group 4th   
GCh Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!
  French Bulldog   28
BPIG    Dorkay N Beutlers Axel Rose   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Encores Easyryder Triplelegacy



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Waylin's Without A Cause

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dorkay N Beutlers Axel Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Dorkay N Beutlers Axel Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Dorkay N Beutlers Axel Rose


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Dorkay N Beutlers Axel Rose

Reserve Winners Dog
Lebail RumblnTumbln Wth Waylin


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Dorkay's FiveOClock Rendezvous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lebail N Waylin's Kiss This

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
GCh Honorbul's Talk Is Cheap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lenbullan I Am Iskander M

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
McGregor's Isabella Of Castile

Best Puppy In Breed
Lenbullan I Am Iskander M


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-1)
Lenbullan I Am Iskander M

Reserve Winners Dog
Sampson Honorbul Of The Tivoli Bulls


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
McGregor's Isabella Of Castile

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Buzz'n The Tower

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Buzz'n The Tower


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Buzz'n The Tower


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Best Puppy In Breed
Desiderata Idecleir Callista



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Kameo Eternal Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kameo Maui Reign



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kameo Eternal Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lyric's Xquisit

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
El Yoc I'm The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Taywyn's Secret Note

Select Bitch
Ch Elkridge Get The Party Started



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
El Yoc I'm The One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taywyn's Secret Note

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sealegends Lady Slipper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Prime Moon Run The Risk

Best Puppy In Breed
Prime Moon Run The Risk


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Prime Moon Run The Risk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sealegends Lady Slipper

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Woodside's Maxum
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   26
Group 3rd    Galenabay Ashwyns Hello Its Me   Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 4th   
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   22
BPIG    Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Hardtack Sophistication With A Purpose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Downriver Blue Trucker

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Hardtack Sophistication With A Purpose


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Downriver Blue Trucker

Reserve Winners Dog
Downriver Nitrous Oxide

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Camano's Dreaming Of Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluepearls Hidden Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Camano's Dreaming Of Heaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluepearls Hidden Gem

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Joie de la Chasse du Ciel d'Or

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Piece De Resistance Magie Noire

Best Puppy In Breed
Piece De Resistance Magie Noire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Piece De Resistance Magie Noire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Phelony In Progress Du Roi Givre

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ripleys New Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
MVR Wannabe Tartan Something


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Ripleys New Adventure

Reserve Winners Dog
MVR Wannabe Tartan Something


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aktiv's Love Me Like A Rock

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Best Puppy In Breed
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Aktiv's Love Me Like A Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Solhaven's Rising



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Woodside's Maxum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fonseca Little Bit Rock N Roll

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Fonseca Little Bit Rock N Roll

Best Puppy In Breed
New Era's Raven V Kohlein


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Fonseca's Little Bit Country


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Fonseca Little Bit Rock N Roll

Reserve Winners Bitch
New Era's Raven V Kohlein

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Alta Little Red Corvette At RF


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Alta Little Red Corvette At RF

Reserve Winners Dog
Alta Moonlight Magic


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Galenabay Ashwyns Hello Its Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tresta Conspirito Pastry Chef

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Galenabay Ashwyns Hello Its Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Tresta Conspirito Pastry Chef

Select Bitch
Ch Laureate Petite Syrah


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Tresta Conspirito Pastry Chef


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Galenabay Ashwyns Hello Its Me

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Corgiallyurs Teilo Ab Pencader


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bernerbarn Curious George

Best Puppy In Breed
Bernerbarn Curious George


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bernerbarn Curious George


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By