BC All Terrier Club
Thursday, October 28, 2010



Related Results

Related Specialties

Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Thursday, October 28 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Friday, October 29 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Saturday, October 30 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Sunday, October 31 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Thursday, October 28 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Friday, October 29 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Friday, October 29 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Saturday, October 30 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Saturday, October 30 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Sunday, October 31 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Sunday, October 31 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Thursday, October 28 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Thursday, October 28 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Friday, October 29 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Friday, October 29 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Saturday, October 30 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Saturday, October 30 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Sunday, October 31 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Sunday, October 31 - Rally Obedience
Island & Pacific Labrador Retriever Club - Thursday, October 28 - Conformation
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association - Thursday, October 28 - Conformation
Western Dachshund Club - Thursday, October 28 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada - Friday, October 29 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club Of The Lower Mainland - Friday, October 29 - Conformation
Akita Club Of BC - Saturday, October 30 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club of BC - Saturday, October 30 - Conformation
Western Canada Pekingese Club - Saturday, October 30 - Conformation
Group V Dog Club of British Columbia - Thursday, October 28 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of BC - Friday, October 29 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club of British Columbia - Friday, October 29 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 30 - Conformation
Lowchen Club of Canada - Saturday, October 30 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura's Snowbird (Annie) & Aura's First Snow (Metoo)
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles








Group 4 - Robert Hutton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kings Mtn Simon Sez
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   105
Group 2nd   GCh Trugrip One Singular Sensation   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   98
Group 3rd   Ch Doubloon's Salt Of The Earth   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   91
Group 4th   
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight
  Cairn Terrier   82
BPIG   
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red
  Norwich Terrier   N/A


Specialty - Robert Hutton Top Dog
Points
Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Indus Curteis Point



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Full Throttles Tweed Of Kilcreggan



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cambria's Stella Valentine



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chalma's Eldrick



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kings Mtn Simon Sez



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Morgansonne Tosca Dar-Lu



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Plawsworth Belle Of Bon Accord



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kenwood's Just NV Mee



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
True Blue Nollaig Dancer



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Y-Not I Wanna Be A Rockstar



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Max-Well's Thunder Boom



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Maralinga Tucker Of Norieland



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Naibara's No Question



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Raglan Ravishing



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doubloon's Salt Of The Earth



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trugrip One Singular Sensation



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Robert Hutton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gailaurie's Zoom ZoomZoom



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By