Moncton Kennel Club
Saturday, July 31, 2021 - Show-1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 31 (Show-1)
Saturday, July 31 (Show-2)
Sunday, August 01 (Show-3)
Sunday, August 01 (Show-4)
Monday, August 02 (Show-5)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Toy Manchester Terrier   Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose
Points: 140
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
French Bulldog  Ch Bluemount La Bebe De La Rive Gauche








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose
  Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Legacyk Justice For All
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   32
Group 4th   
Clussexx Flying Ace
  Spaniel (Clumber)   30
BPIG   
Sagagold Sydney Dancing Queen
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Roi De Thule Dame Rose Des Vents

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Pageska's Lucky Odin

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's Raylan Two Heart's Shot


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Pageska's Lucky Odin

Reserve Winners Dog
Pageska's DL Patriot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pageska's Raylan Two Heart's Shot

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Pageska's DL Patriot

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pageska's Lucky Odin



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Legacyk Justice For All



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Legacyk Dare To Dream V Cblues

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Dare To Dream V Cblues


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Capt Worden Of Canaan



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blue Ridge L R Overton Willow For Duckshore

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
RCTollers Heartbreaker

Best Puppy In Breed
RCTollers Heartbreaker

Select Dog
Ch Red Dory Rawley


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
RCTollers Heartbreaker

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st RCTollers Heartbreaker


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annagh's Roisin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Annagh's Roisin

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Annagh's Roisin


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-2-1-0)
Ch Zion's Captain America

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea's Halo Not Included

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-0)
Scottfree I'm A Rockstar


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Clussexx Flying Ace


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Clussexx Flying Ace

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Clussexx Flying Ace



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Remme Ngton Steele For Shore


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Remme Ngton Steele For Shore

Open Dog Class
1st Remme Ngton Steele For Shore



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rya de la Vallee de la Seulles



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rya de la Vallee de la Seulles

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rya de la Vallee de la Seulles


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kamand's Flying Solo At Nevaehlea



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Egerton's Rumour In The Wind

Select Bitch
Ch Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Egerton's Rumour In The Wind

Open Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Rumour In The Wind


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Jewel's Midnight Blu

Select Dog
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Rabows Rebellion ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Telkel Enjoy The Silence SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Telkel Hashtag I Know All The Tricks SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gwencalon's Steeldust Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Seamstress For The Band



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Shillington Stellar Attraction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shillington Seamstress For The Band

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Seamstress For The Band

Open Bitch Class
1st Shillington Stellar Attraction


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
GCh Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Er Dox He Shoots He Scores

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Er Dox He Shoots He Scores

Best Puppy In Breed
Er Dox He Shoots He Scores


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Er Dox He Shoots He Scores

Reserve Winners Dog
Er Dox The Boy Who Lived

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Er Dox He Shoots He Scores

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Er Dox The Boy Who Lived


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Palakore's Hey Good Lookin At Rallee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Er Dox Midnight Lola

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Er Dox When God Whispered Your Name

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Er Dox Midnight Lola

Open Bitch Class
1st Palakore's Hey Good Lookin At Rallee
2nd Er Dox Grace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Ch Telkel Enjoy The Silence SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Telkel Guilty Pleasure SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel Hashtag I Know All The Tricks SL


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Telkel Guilty Pleasure SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telkel Game Set Match SL

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Telkel Game Set Match SL

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telkel Guilty Pleasure SL

Open Bitch Class
1st Ali'i Ak Ring Of Fire


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Carol Gray Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay
  Bullmastiff   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man
  Rottweiler   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Novamals Autumn Uprising
  Alaskan Malamute   11
Group 4th   
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber
  Doberman Pinscher   8
BPIG   
Daybreaker's Forget Me Not
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Novamals Autumn Uprising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ans Enearian Babyon A’Million

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Novamals Autumn Uprising


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Novamals Autumn Uprising

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Novamals Autumn Uprising


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kidanga's C'est La Vie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kidanga's C'est La Vie

Open Bitch Class
1st Kidanga's C'est La Vie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tiamat's Lookin'Sexy In My High Heels



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Select Bitch
GCh Regnancy A Touch Of Class



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daybreaker's Forget Me Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Daybreaker's Forget Me Not



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daybreaker's Forget Me Not

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daybreaker's Forget Me Not


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Amiavie Maya Orca du Lac Beau




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ellerker's And So It Goes
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch D.B.F. Vintage Dior
  Russell Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Dragonfox Rising From Cinder And Ash   Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
Group 4th   
GCh TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   7
BPIG   
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lochlomond's Flight Of The Falcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lochlomond's Flight Of The Falcon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lochlomond's Flight Of The Falcon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lochlomond's Flight Of The Falcon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Open Bitch Class
1st Skerryvore Magical Mystery


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dragonfox Rising From Cinder And Ash



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself

Best Puppy In Breed
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TriNor Everlasting Hope




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
River Glenn Perfect Crime

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Newvista's Baby Face Blossom

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
River Glenn Perfect Crime


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
River Glenn Perfect Crime

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st River Glenn Perfect Crime


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Caudlewood Sheza Shining Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Sheza Shining Star


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
D.B.F. Vintage Dior



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
D.B.F. Vintage Dior

Reserve Winners Bitch
D.B.F. Simply Posh

Open Bitch Class
1st D.B.F. Vintage Dior
2nd D.B.F. Simply Posh


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ellerker's And So It Goes


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ellerker's And So It Goes

Open Dog Class
1st Ellerker's And So It Goes



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane   Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Rocky Shores
  Pekingese   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Falconcrest Sushine Serendipity
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 4th   
Mightymites Dare To Dream!
  Miniature Pinscher   10
BPIG    Chriscendo Cheese Undeniable   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Falconcrest Sushine Serendipity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amitola Tyee Isha

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Falconcrest Sushine Serendipity

Best Puppy In Breed
Amitola Tyee Isha

Select Bitch
Ch Mardigrais Written In The Stars


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Amitola Tyee Isha

Reserve Winners Dog
Mardigrais Brunswick Dancing In The Streets

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amitola Tyee Isha

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Mardigrais Brunswick Dancing In The Streets

Open Dog Class
1st NH Brunswick Sirius Black


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tanooki Suit Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Tanooki Suit Of Lore


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tanooki Suit Of Lore

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tanooki Suit Of Lore



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Raindance Up To No Good

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Raindance Up To No Good

Open Bitch Class
1st Raindance Up To No Good


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans

Best Puppy In Breed
JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mightymites Dare To Dream!



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mightymites Dare To Dream!

Open Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Dare To Dream!


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch PekeEasy Rocky Shores

Best Of Opposite Sex
PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup

Best Puppy In Breed
PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Chriscendo Cheese Undeniable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxworth Flying Rocket Man

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Chriscendo Cheese Undeniable

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Cheese Undeniable

Select Dog
Ch Foxworth Front Man


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Foxworth Flying Rocket Man

Open Dog Class
1st Foxworth Flying Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Chriscendo Cheese Undeniable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Citadel's Cool Breeze

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Cheese Undeniable
2nd Citadel's Cool Breeze


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Annadeans Full Of Pep


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Annadeans Full Of Pep

Open Dog Class
1st Annadeans Full Of Pep



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh IslandGems Dream Girl




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bluemount La Bebe De La Rive Gauche   French Bulldog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Lebail's Light Of The Moon
  Boston Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Onsengeltje White And Buttoned
  Dalmatian   5
Group 4th    Glow Leeann Star Light Spirit   Poodle (Miniature)   4
BPIG   Ch Bluemount La Bebe De La Rive Gauche   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lebail's Light Of The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brenheather's Why So Serious

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lebail's Light Of The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Brenheather's Why So Serious

Open Dog Class
1st Brenheather's Why So Serious


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lebail's Light Of The Moon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lebail's Light Of The Moon


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Beshia's Rey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Beshia's Rey


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Onsengeltje White And Buttoned




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Bluemount La Bebe De La Rive Gauche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Martrav N Briley's Go With The Flow

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Bluemount La Bebe De La Rive Gauche

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluemount La Bebe De La Rive Gauche


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windamirs Red Light District V Amberlane

Best Puppy In Breed
Encee Heritage Moment Dunroamin



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Glow Leeann Star Light Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Glow Leeann Star Light Spirit

Reserve Winners Bitch
LeeAnns Frico Pico

Open Bitch Class
1st Glow Leeann Star Light Spirit
2nd LeeAnns Frico Pico


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight   Collie (Smooth)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT
  Swedish Vallhund   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Kraftbrewd Last Kick At The Can
  Australian Shepherd   34
Group 4th   
Quymera's Awakening
  German Shepherd Dog   21
BPIG   
Quymera's Awakening
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Best Puppy In Breed
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-4-4-2)
GCh Kraftbrewd Last Kick At The Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedar Hill & Mine Creek @ The Summer Games

Best Of Winners: (3-4-4-2)
Cedar Hill & Mine Creek @ The Summer Games

Best Puppy In Breed
Amadore Double Barrel

Select Dog
Ch Like A Rolling Stone Daouphars

Select Bitch
GCh Malka's From The Heart


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sumerwynd Kissed By Fire De Mon Plaisir




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Boyero Thats My Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonepillar's Here I Am Quiche



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Anjay's Spellbinder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega's Divine Right

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Anjay's Spellbinder


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Anjay's Spellbinder

Open Dog Class
1st Anjay's Spellbinder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Omega's Divine Right

Open Bitch Class
1st Omega's Divine Right


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Black Velvet

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Black Velvet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cardross Black Velvet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cardross Black Velvet


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shadagrace Chasin' A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shadagrace Chasin' A Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace Chasin' A Dream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Quymera's Awakening

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Quymera's Awakening

Best Puppy In Breed
Quymera's Awakening


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Quymera's Awakening

Reserve Winners Dog
Helwinn's Mystical Malik

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quymera's Awakening

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Helwinn's Mystical Malik


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Allie Oops Von Micurs

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Open Bitch Class
1st Allie Oops Von Micurs


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Salish' Ror To Riverside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacys Cinnamon Twist

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Salish' Ror To Riverside


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Salish' Ror To Riverside

Open Dog Class
1st Salish' Ror To Riverside


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Legacys Cinnamon Twist

Open Bitch Class
1st Legacys Cinnamon Twist


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Bold Isak


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Bold Isak

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kyon's Bold Isak



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By