Moncton Kennel Club
Sunday, August 1, 2021 - Show-3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 31 (Show-1)
Saturday, July 31 (Show-2)
Sunday, August 01 (Show-3)
Sunday, August 01 (Show-4)
Monday, August 02 (Show-5)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Afghan Hound  
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
Points: 112
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Chinese Crested  
Tanooki Suit Of Lore








Group 1 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Legacyk Justice For All
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   36
Group 4th   
Ch Cressida Latitude
  Retriever (Golden)   35
BPIG    Ambercroft's Fare Rising Tide At Skyline   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roi De Thule Dame Rose Des Vents



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Pageska's DL Patriot

Best Of Winners: (3-0-0-0)
Pageska's DL Patriot

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's Raylan Two Heart's Shot


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Pageska's DL Patriot

Reserve Winners Dog
Pageska's Lucky Odin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pageska's Raylan Two Heart's Shot

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Pageska's DL Patriot

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pageska's Lucky Odin



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk Justice For All




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Sir Sully Of Rosemoor



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview



Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blue Ridge L R Overton Willow For Duckshore

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Blue Ridge L R Overton Willow For Duckshore

Best Puppy In Breed
RCTollers Heartbreaker

Select Dog
Ch Red Dory Rawley


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
RCTollers Heartbreaker

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st RCTollers Heartbreaker


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annagh's Roisin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Annagh's Roisin

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Annagh's Roisin


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-2-1-0)
Scottfree I'm A Rockstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea's Halo Not Included

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-0)
Scottfree I'm A Rockstar

Select Dog
Ch Zion's Captain America


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Remme Ngton Steele For Shore


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Remme Ngton Steele For Shore

Open Dog Class
1st Remme Ngton Steele For Shore



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rya de la Vallee de la Seulles



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rya de la Vallee de la Seulles

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rya de la Vallee de la Seulles


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kamand's Flying Solo At Nevaehlea



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Egerton's Rumour In The Wind

Select Bitch
Ch Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jewel's Midnight Blu




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 2nd   Ch Gwencalon's Steeldust Line   Beagle   16
Group 3rd   
Blomidon's Striking Mirror Image
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 4th   
Er Dox Grace
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
BPIG   
Er Dox He Shoots He Scores
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Gwencalon's Steeldust Line




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Er Dox Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Er Dox The Boy Who Lived

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Er Dox Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Er Dox He Shoots He Scores

Select Bitch
GCh Rabows Rebellion ML


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Er Dox The Boy Who Lived

Reserve Winners Dog
Er Dox He Shoots He Scores

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Er Dox He Shoots He Scores

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Er Dox The Boy Who Lived


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Er Dox Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Er Dox Midnight Lola

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Er Dox When God Whispered Your Name

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Er Dox Midnight Lola

Open Bitch Class
1st Er Dox Grace
2nd Palakore's Hey Good Lookin At Rallee


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Ch Telkel Enjoy The Silence SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telkel Hashtag I Know All The Tricks SL

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Telkel Guilty Pleasure SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel Hashtag I Know All The Tricks SL


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Telkel Guilty Pleasure SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telkel Game Set Match SL

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Telkel Game Set Match SL

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telkel Guilty Pleasure SL

Open Bitch Class
1st Ali'i Ak Ring Of Fire


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Blomidon's Striking Mirror Image

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blomidon's Solar Flare

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Blomidon's Striking Mirror Image


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Blomidon's Solar Flare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blomidon's Serengeti Shooting Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blomidon's Serengeti Shooting Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Blomidon's Solar Flare


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay
  Bullmastiff   13
Group 2nd   Ch Amiavie Maya Orca du Lac Beau   Portuguese Water Dog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man
  Rottweiler   11
Group 4th   
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha
  Siberian Husky   10
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ans Enearian Babyon A’Million

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Novamals Autumn Uprising



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tiamat's Lookin'Sexy In My High Heels



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Select Bitch
GCh Regnancy A Touch Of Class



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Amiavie Maya Orca du Lac Beau




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lucerne's Blue Suede Shoes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lucerne's Purple Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lucerne's Blue Suede Shoes


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lucerne's Blue Suede Shoes

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lucerne's Blue Suede Shoes


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lucerne's Purple Rain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lucerne's Purple Rain


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch D.B.F. Vintage Dior
  Russell Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ellerker's Jet Stream
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
Crombie's Robert Burns
  Cairn Terrier   8
BPIG   
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Crombie's Robert Burns

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Crombie's Robert Burns


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Crombie's Robert Burns

Reserve Winners Dog
Lochlomond's Flight Of The Falcon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lochlomond's Flight Of The Falcon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Open Bitch Class
1st Skerryvore Magical Mystery


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dragonfox Rising From Cinder And Ash



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself

Best Puppy In Breed
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TriNor Everlasting Hope




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Newvista's Baby Face Blossom

Best Of Opposite Sex
River Glenn Perfect Crime

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Caudlewood Sheza Shining Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
River Glenn Perfect Crime

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st River Glenn Perfect Crime


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Caudlewood Sheza Shining Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Sheza Shining Star


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
D.B.F. Simply Posh

Open Bitch Class
1st D.B.F. Simply Posh


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's Jet Stream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's Jet Stream

Open Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's Jet Stream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Falconcrest Sushine Serendipity
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 2nd   
Tanooki Suit Of Lore
  Chinese Crested   13
Group 3rd    Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane   Toy Manchester Terrier   12
Group 4th   Ch Foxworth Front Man   Pomeranian   11
BPIG   
Tanooki Suit Of Lore
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
Ch Falconcrest Sushine Serendipity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mardigrais Brunswick Dancing In The Streets

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Sigma Chi's Harvest Moon 2 Mardigrais

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Harvest Moon 2 Mardigrais

Select Bitch
Ch Mardigrais Written In The Stars


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Mardigrais Brunswick Dancing In The Streets

Reserve Winners Dog
Amitola Tyee Isha

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amitola Tyee Isha

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Mardigrais Brunswick Dancing In The Streets


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Sigma Chi's Harvest Moon 2 Mardigrais

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sushine Kissanangel G'Morning

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Harvest Moon 2 Mardigrais

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sushine Kissanangel G'Morning


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tanooki Suit Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Tanooki Suit Of Lore


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tanooki Suit Of Lore

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tanooki Suit Of Lore



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Raindance Up To No Good

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Raindance Up To No Good

Open Bitch Class
1st Raindance Up To No Good


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mightymites Dare To Dream!



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mightymites Dare To Dream!

Open Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Dare To Dream!


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wildfire Catch The Tidal Wave

Best Puppy In Breed
Wildfire Catch The Tidal Wave



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wildfire Catch The Tidal Wave

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wildfire Catch The Tidal Wave


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch PekeEasy Rocky Shores

Best Puppy In Breed
PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Foxworth Front Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chriscendo Cheese Undeniable

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Foxworth Flying Rocket Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Cheese Undeniable


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Foxworth Flying Rocket Man

Open Dog Class
1st Foxworth Flying Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Chriscendo Cheese Undeniable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Citadel's Cool Breeze

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Cheese Undeniable
2nd Citadel's Cool Breeze


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Annadeans Full Of Pep


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Annadeans Full Of Pep

Open Dog Class
1st Annadeans Full Of Pep



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh IslandGems Dream Girl




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje White And Buttoned
  Dalmatian   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Lebail's Light Of The Moon
  Boston Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Bluemount La Bebe De La Rive Gauche   French Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
LeeAnns Frico Pico
  Poodle (Miniature)   1
BPIG   Ch Bluemount La Bebe De La Rive Gauche   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Lebail's Light Of The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brenheather's Why So Serious


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Brenheather's Why So Serious

Open Dog Class
1st Brenheather's Why So Serious



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Onsengeltje White And Buttoned




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Encee Heritage Moment Dunroamin

Best Puppy In Breed
Encee Heritage Moment Dunroamin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Encee Heritage Moment Dunroamin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Encee Heritage Moment Dunroamin


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
LeeAnns Frico Pico



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
LeeAnns Frico Pico

Open Bitch Class
1st LeeAnns Frico Pico


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kraftbrewd Last Kick At The Can
  Australian Shepherd   36
Group 2nd   
Stonepillar's Here I Am Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 4th    Shadagrace Chasin' A Dream   Finnish Lapphund   18
BPIG   
Ch Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Best Puppy In Breed
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-4-4-2)
GCh Kraftbrewd Last Kick At The Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Malka's From The Heart

Best Of Winners: (2-4-4-2)
Cedar Hill & Mine Creek @ The Summer Games

Best Puppy In Breed
Amadore Double Barrel

Select Dog
GCh Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Select Bitch
Ch Amadore Raise Your Glass


Winners Dog: (2-4-4-2)
Cedar Hill Four Wheel Drive

Reserve Winners Dog
Amadore Double Barrel

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amadore Double Barrel

Open Dog Class
1st Cedar Hill Four Wheel Drive


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Stonepillar's Here I Am Quiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Boyero Thats My Girl



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Anjay's Spellbinder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega's Divine Right

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Anjay's Spellbinder


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Anjay's Spellbinder

Open Dog Class
1st Anjay's Spellbinder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Omega's Divine Right

Open Bitch Class
1st Omega's Divine Right


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Black Velvet

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Black Velvet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cardross Black Velvet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cardross Black Velvet


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shadagrace Chasin' A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shadagrace Chasin' A Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace Chasin' A Dream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quymera's Awakening

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Best Puppy In Breed
Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Quymera's Awakening

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quymera's Awakening


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Allie Oops Von Micurs

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Open Bitch Class
1st Allie Oops Von Micurs


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Salish' Ror To Riverside


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Salish' Ror To Riverside

Open Dog Class
1st Salish' Ror To Riverside



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Bold Isak


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Bold Isak

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kyon's Bold Isak



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-1-1)
Ch Wistwin Trelynn Fire Marshall At Nikkilen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riviera How Sweet It Is

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-1)
Truespirit Nikkilen Rodin

Best Puppy In Breed
Riviera How Sweet It Is

Select Bitch
Ch Nikkilen's Duchess Of Amesbury


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-1)
Riviera How Sweet It Is

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truespiriit Nikkilen Monet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riviera How Sweet It Is

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Charmedones Cover Girl
2nd Nikkilen Truespirit New Normal

Open Bitch Class
1st Truespiriit Nikkilen Monet
2nd Truespiriit Nikkilen Paris


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By