Conception Bay Kennel Club
Saturday, September 3, 2011 - Show 2



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
Points: 76 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Newfoundland  
Ch Fogo Isle Here Comes The Son
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
Shih Tzu   Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Cyopik
West Highland White Terrier  Ch Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie








Group 1 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Nautilus Isle of Jura
  Retriever (Golden)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Plaisance Seigneur Filberte
  Setter (English)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Shadyhill's Timothy Tumbleweed
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   7
BPIG    Onarock's Midnight Montana   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Nautilus Isle of Jura



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Plaisance Seigneur Filberte



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shadyhill's Timothy Tumbleweed



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Beyond Reason







Group 2 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   3
Group 2nd    Pawprints Ebb Tide   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Beothuck's Chasing The Sun
  Beagle   1
Group 4th         -1
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beothuck's Chasing The Sun



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pawprints Ebb Tide



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fogo Isle Here Comes The Son
  Newfoundland   14
Group 2nd   Ch Davik's Have A Nice Day   Siberian Husky   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Sweetiron's Ducati
  Mastiff   9
Group 4th   
Wanderweg's Great Adventure
  Leonberger   6
BPIG   
Gatehouse's Cassius
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Briley's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gatehouse's Cassius



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wanderweg's Great Adventure



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Ducati



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fogo Isle Here Comes The Son



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Have A Nice Day







Group 4 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   4
Group 2nd    InStyle's Never Back Down   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   3
Group 3rd   
Ruffpups All Star
  Border Terrier   1
Group 4th         -1
BPIG   Ch Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ruffpups All Star



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
InStyle's Never Back Down



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie







Group 5 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   13
Group 2nd   Ch Polina's Galliano   Pekingese   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Pastel Manorborn Lets Dance
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   8
Group 4th   Ch Groveshire's New Sensation   Yorkshire Terrier   7
BPIG    Damascusroad Marshall The Seas   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastel Manorborn Lets Dance



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabert's Sander V Rosclipandor



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Okkak Quintessential Lacelink



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Polina's Galliano



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Damascusroad Marshall The Seas



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Groveshire's New Sensation







Group 6 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah   Shih Tzu   10
Group 2nd   Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow   Bulldog   6
Group 3rd   Ch Treasurepets Magic Blueprint   Poodle (Miniature)   4
Group 4th   
Musicbox The Divine Secret at Rideout
  Lowchen   3
BPIG    Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roxbury Waylin Full Moon Fever



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Musicbox The Divine Secret at Rideout



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treasurepets Magic Blueprint



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Napoli Seger Prince D'Avalon



Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah





Group 7 - Charles Cyopik Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sweetiron's Little Leprechaun   German Shepherd Dog   3
Group 2nd         -1
Group 3rd         -5
Group 4th         -9
BPIG    Sedryck Dei Precision   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Charles Cyopik

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sweetiron's Little Leprechaun



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By