Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, July 14, 2018 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 14 (Show #1)
Saturday, July 14 (Show #2)
Sunday, July 15 (Show #3)
Sunday, July 15 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 14 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, July 15 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 14 (Rally Trial #1)
Sunday, July 15 (Rally Trial #2)



Results courtesy of:


-- David Kelland --
MBISS CAN GCH AM CH Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
"Yue Yue"
Owners: Gary F. Tucker & David M. Kelland
Breeder: Gary F. Tucker & David M. Kelland
Now being presented by Thomas Curley


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
Points: 62 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Glen Of Imaal Terrier  
Ch Gleann Holy Hannah
Points: 42
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Shih Tzu  
Opals Gimme A Break
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Pekingese   Michaelmas Chiquilla
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Tibetan Terrier  
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   Chetcote Dancing Queen








Group 1 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Plaisance King Louis Jolliet
  Setter (English)   8
Group 4th   Ch Goldiemay's Magic Mike XXL   Retriever (Golden)   5
BPIG   
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shadyhill's Girl Power   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Goldiemay's Magic Mike XXL

Select Dog
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-2-3)
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-3)
Onarock's Jedi Master

Best Puppy In Breed
Onarock's Jedi Master

Select Dog
Ch Onarock's Brown Bomber

Select Bitch
Ch Onarock's Tailor Made


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-3)
Onarock's Jedi Master

Reserve Winners Dog
Landnsea's Capt. Ralph's First


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-3)
Landnsea's Iceberg Alley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gofetch Gallivant Gingersnap

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Plaisance King Louis Jolliet

Select Dog
GCh Plaisance Lord Hopedale


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Plaisance Lord Kensley


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Captiva Working Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
Russell's Privateer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Russell's Privateer

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva Kathleen


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Russell's Privateer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Captiva Kathleen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Russell's Royal Flush









Group 2 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Rockindox Short Squeeze
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 2nd    Sidearm Guardian Of The Cosmos   Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
Group 3rd    Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling   Whippet   3
Group 4th   
Ch Jackwyre How You Get The Girl
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   2
BPIG    Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling   Whippet   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Chetcote Dancing Queen   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0




Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Rockindox Short Squeeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Leaside's Devil May Care MS


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Leaside's Devil May Care MS


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockindox Ginger

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Jackwyre How You Get The Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jackwyre Walking Trouble



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Jackwyres Burning Red

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Sidearm Guardian Of The Cosmos


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Sidearm Guardian Of The Cosmos

Reserve Winners Dog
Sidearm's The Hulk


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling

Best Puppy In Breed
Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling






Group 3 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Trails End Phantom Menace   Newfoundland   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro
  Boxer   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch
  Leonberger   10
Group 4th   
Ch Daviks Houston Has A Problem
  Siberian Husky   8
BPIG    Davik's One And Only   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Tanoak Sirius Lee Handsome
  Boxer   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maribelle's Get On Your Boots



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago

Best Puppy In Breed
Garshangan's Porthos


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Garshangan's Porthos


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Saul Mohican's The Original



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kingsrock Along The Watchtower



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sweetirons Facebook Official



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sweetirons Facebook Official

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Trails End Phantom Menace

Best Puppy In Breed
Trails End I'se The Bye


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Trails End I'se The Bye


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Daviks Houston Has A Problem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw

Best Puppy In Breed
Davik's One And Only



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Davik's One And Only





Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gleann Holy Hannah
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   5
Group 2nd   GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Rolona's Eggwhite
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Dashwood's Make Me Like You   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gleann Holy Hannah



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rolona's Eggwhite



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dashwood's Make Me Like You

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Dashwood's Make Me Like You

Best Puppy In Breed
Dashwood's Make Me Like You


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Dolden Abby Jack's Dreamer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Dashwood's Make Me Like You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Party Girl Tory's Secret





Group 5 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Michaelmas Chiquilla   Pekingese   2
Group 2nd    Abrazame's Little Pokemon Emoji   Havanese   1
Group 3rd   
Jewelcroft's East Coast Fever
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Michaelmas Chiquilla   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jewelcroft's East Coast Fever

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewelcroft's East Coast Fever


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jewelcroft's East Coast Fever


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Abrazame's Little Pokemon Emoji

Best Puppy In Breed
Abrazame's Little Pokemon Emoji


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Abrazame's Little Pokemon Emoji


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Chiquilla

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaelmas Chiquilla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Chiquilla





Group 6 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Opals Gimme A Break
  Shih Tzu   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahkama Chusum Tara
  Tibetan Terrier   1
Group 4th    T Too Of Treasurepets   Poodle (Standard)   0
BPIG   
Opals Gimme A Break
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
T Too Of Treasurepets

Best Puppy In Breed
T Too Of Treasurepets


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
T Too Of Treasurepets


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Opals Gimme A Break

Best Puppy In Breed
Opals Gimme A Break



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Opals Gimme A Break

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ahkama Chusum Tara





Group 7 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Doz Kikko De Lescaut
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   5
Group 2nd   
Rock Raised Lady Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Kirrabilli's Flying Archer
  Australian Shepherd   3
Group 4th    Bannerstone's Blue Baysil   Collie (Rough)   2
BPIG    Sunnyseas East Coast Nightstar   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rock Raised Lady Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rock Raised Lady Blue

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kirrabilli's Flying Archer



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Doz Kikko De Lescaut


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Doz Kikko De Lescaut


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bannerstone's Blue Baysil



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bannerstone's Blue Baysil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bannerstone Bluebell Rhea

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sunnyseas East Coast Nightstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunnyseas East Coast Nightstar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sunnyseas East Coast Nightstar

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By