Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, July 15, 2018 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 14 (Show #1)
Saturday, July 14 (Show #2)
Sunday, July 15 (Show #3)
Sunday, July 15 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 14 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, July 15 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 14 (Rally Trial #1)
Sunday, July 15 (Rally Trial #2)



Results courtesy of:


-- David Kelland --
MBISS CAN GCH AM CH Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
"Yue Yue"
Owners: Gary F. Tucker & David M. Kelland
Breeder: Gary F. Tucker & David M. Kelland
Now being presented by Thomas Curley


Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Siberian Husky  Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw
Points: 60 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
West Highland White Terrier  GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme
Points: 46
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Shih Tzu   Winterholme Dance To The Music
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Tibetan Terrier  
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Setter (English)  
Ch Plaisance Seigneur Filberte
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   Chetcote Dancing Queen








Group 1 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 2nd   GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon   Retriever (Labrador)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   8
Group 4th    Russell's Royal Flush   Setter (Irish)   7
BPIG   
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shadyhill's Girl Power   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Plaisance Seigneur Filberte
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Select Dog
Ch Goldiemay's Magic Mike XXL



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-3-3-3)
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-3)
Landnsea's Figgy Duff

Best Puppy In Breed
Landnsea's Iceberg Alley

Select Dog
Ch Miron Can't Bear 2 Cruise Alone

Select Bitch
Ch Onarock's Tailor Made


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-3)
Onarock's Jedi Master


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-3)
Landnsea's Figgy Duff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Landnsea's Iceberg Alley

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Plaisance Lord Kensley

Select Dog
GCh Plaisance King Louis Jolliet


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Plaisance Lord Kensley


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Russell's Royal Flush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Russell's Privateer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Russell's Royal Flush

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Captiva Kathleen

Select Bitch
GCh Captiva Working Out


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Russell's Privateer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Russell's Royal Flush









Group 2 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jackwyre How You Get The Girl
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   6
Group 2nd    Leaside's Devil May Care MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 3rd    Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling   Whippet   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling   Whippet   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Chetcote Dancing Queen   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0




Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Leaside's Devil May Care MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Leaside's Devil May Care MS


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Leaside's Devil May Care MS


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockindox Ginger

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Jackwyre How You Get The Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jackwyre Walking Trouble



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Jackwyres Burning Red

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling

Best Puppy In Breed
Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling






Group 3 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Maribelle's Get On Your Boots
  Bullmastiff   8
Group 4th   Ch Trails End Phantom Menace   Newfoundland   7
BPIG    Garshangan's Porthos   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Tanoak Sirius Lee Handsome
  Boxer   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maribelle's Get On Your Boots



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago

Best Puppy In Breed
Garshangan's Porthos


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Garshangan's Porthos


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Saul Mohican's The Original



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Kingsrock Along The Watchtower

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sweetirons Facebook Official



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sweetirons Facebook Official

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Trails End Phantom Menace

Best Puppy In Breed
Trails End I'se The Bye


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Trails End I'se The Bye


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daviks Houston Has A Problem

Best Puppy In Breed
Davik's One And Only



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Davik's One And Only





Group 4 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Gleann Holy Hannah
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Dashwood's Make Me Like You   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gleann Holy Hannah



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dashwood's Make Me Like You

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Dashwood's Make Me Like You

Best Puppy In Breed
Dashwood's Make Me Like You


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Dolden Abby Jack's Dreamer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Dashwood's Make Me Like You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Party Girl Tory's Secret





Group 5 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chiffinch Moonlight Mischief   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   2
Group 2nd    Abrazame's Little Pokemon Emoji   Havanese   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Chiffinch Moonlight Mischief   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Maracaibo Sparkling Wine   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chiffinch Moonlight Mischief

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jewelcroft's East Coast Fever

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chiffinch Moonlight Mischief

Best Puppy In Breed
Chiffinch Moonlight Mischief


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Jewelcroft's East Coast Fever


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chiffinch Moonlight Mischief

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Abrazame's Little Pokemon Emoji

Best Puppy In Breed
Abrazame's Little Pokemon Emoji


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Abrazame's Little Pokemon Emoji






Group 6 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Winterholme Dance To The Music   Shih Tzu   4
Group 2nd    T Too Of Treasurepets   Poodle (Standard)   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahkama Chusum Tara
  Tibetan Terrier   1
Group 4th   
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   0
BPIG    Winterholme Dance To The Music   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
T Too Of Treasurepets

Best Puppy In Breed
T Too Of Treasurepets


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
T Too Of Treasurepets


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Winterholme Dance To The Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterholme Dance To The Music



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Winterholme Dance To The Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
Opals Gimme A Break

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ahkama Chusum Tara





Group 7 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Doz Kikko De Lescaut
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Kirrabilli's Flying Archer
  Australian Shepherd   4
Group 3rd   
Rock Raised Lady Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   3
Group 4th    Bannerstone Bluebell Rhea   Collie (Rough)   2
BPIG    Sunnyseas East Coast Nightstar   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Audurs Skardi   Iceland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rock Raised Lady Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rock Raised Lady Blue

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kirrabilli's Flying Archer



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Doz Kikko De Lescaut


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Doz Kikko De Lescaut


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bannerstone Bluebell Rhea



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bannerstone Bluebell Rhea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bannerstone's Blue Baysil





Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sunnyseas East Coast Nightstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunnyseas East Coast Nightstar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sunnyseas East Coast Nightstar

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By